Aparthotel

A-Rent in Kiev

Property class: 3
City-center Kyiv aparthotel with restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Located near a train station, A-Rent in Kiev is a great choice for a stay in Kyiv. Guests can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe and visit the fitness center for a workout. An outdoor tennis court and a terrace are other highlights, and apartments offer up nice touches like premium bedding and slippers.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Airport transfer
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant

Main amenities (12)

  • 10 apartments
  • Housekeeping once per stay
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • Outdoor tennis court
  • Fitness center
  • Self parking
  • Room service
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • Airport shuttle
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk

Feel at home (6)

  • Kitchen
  • Private bathroom
  • Separate bedroom
  • Separate dining area
  • Living room
  • Terrace
The current price is $1,262
$1,354 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 9 - Sep 10

Room options

Superior Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • City view
  • 65 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Economy Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • City view
  • 62 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Traditional Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • City view
  • 65 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Business Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • City view
  • 63 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Holosiivska 13A, Kyiv, 3039

What's nearby

  • Vernadsky National Library of Ukraine - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Holosiivskyi National Nature Park - 11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Maksym Rylskiy Literature and Memorial Museum - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Valeriy Lobanovsky Memorial Museum - 3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Ocean Plaza Mall - 3 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Kyiv (IEV-Zhulhany) - 30 min drive
  • Boryspil Intl. Airport (KBP) - 34 min drive
  • Kyiv Passajirskii Station - 18 min drive
  • Darnytsia Station - 20 min drive
  • Livyi Bereh Station - 22 min drive
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Бирюзовый слон - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Welldone Hot-Dog@Coffee - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Кофелечебница - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Корисна Кондитерська - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪il Molino - ‬13 min walk

About this property

A-Rent in Kiev

  • Located near a train station, A-Rent in Kiev is a great choice for a stay in Kyiv. Guests can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe and visit the fitness center for a workout. An outdoor tennis court and a terrace are other highlights, and apartments offer up nice touches like premium bedding and slippers.

At a glance

DONE

Property size

    • 10 apartments
    • Arranged over 25 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 1:30 PM; Check-in end time: 2 AM
    • Express check-in/out available
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Contactless check-out available
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after 2 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
    • If you require a visa to enter the country, your property may be able to help with the supporting documents needed to obtain one*
DONE

Children

    • Children (10 years old and younger) not allowed
    • No cribs (infant beds)
PETS

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Onsite self parking (USD 50.00 per night)
    • Onsite parking limited
    • Height restrictions apply for onsite parking
    • Free offsite parking nearby
DONE

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle on request (available 24 hours)*
VPN_KEY

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
    • No stag/bachelor or hen/bachelorette parties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Self parking on site (USD 50.00 per night)
  • Limited onsite parking
  • Height restrictions apply for onsite parking
  • Free offsite parking
  • 24-hour roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Airport shuttle on request

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator (full size)
  • Stovetop
  • Microwave
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils

Dining

  • Cooked-to-order breakfast available for a fee daily 10 AM–noon: USD 50-150 per person
  • 1 restaurant and 1 coffee shop/cafe
  • Room service available

Bedrooms

  • Premium bedding
  • Bed sheets provided

Bathrooms

  • Hair dryer
  • Slippers
  • Free toiletries
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room
  • Dining room
  • Library

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Terrace
  • Picnic area

Laundry

  • Washing machine
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Limited housekeeping
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Luggage storage
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Hair salon
  • ATM/banking services
  • Gift shop/newsstand
  • Free bottled water

Location highlights

  • On the lake
  • Near a metro station
  • Near a train station
  • In the city center
  • In a national park
  • In a state park

Things to do

  • Fitness center
  • Outdoor tennis courts
  • Theme parks nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 10 rooms
  • 25 floors
  • 3 buildings
  • Built in 2010
  • Traditional architecture
  • Property does not allow children

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Cash Breakage deposit: USD 1000 per stay for guests under 30 years old

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: USD 1.99 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Optional extras

  • Cooked-to-order breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately USD 50 to 150 per person
  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of USD 500 per vehicle (one-way)

Parking

  • Self parking costs USD 50.00 per night
  • Parking height restrictions apply

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
If you require a visa to enter the country, your property may be able to help with the supporting documents needed to obtain one. To learn more, you can reach out to the property via the contact details included on your booking confirmation. The property may charge for this assistance, even if you end up cancelling your reservation. All arrangements are solely between the property and yourself.
This property's policy is to refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, including pre-wedding stag/bachelor and hen/bachelorette parties.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
This property is professionally cleaned.

Also known as

A-Rent Kiev Apartment
A-Rent Kiev
A Rent in Kiev
A-Rent in Kiev Kyiv
A-Rent in Kiev Aparthotel
A-Rent in Kiev Aparthotel Kyiv

Frequently asked questions

Does A-Rent in Kiev offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, A-Rent in Kiev does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at A-Rent in Kiev?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at A-Rent in Kiev?

Yes. Self parking costs USD 50.00 per night. Parking spots may be limited.

Is airport shuttle service offered by A-Rent in Kiev?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is USD 500 per vehicle one-way.

What are the check-in and check-out times at A-Rent in Kiev?

Check-in start time: 1:30 PM; Check-in end time: 2 AM. Check-out time is noon. Express check-in and check-out and contactless check-out are available.

What is there to do at A-Rent in Kiev and nearby?

Practice your swing on the tennis courts. Enjoy amenities like a fitness center and a picnic area.

Are there restaurants at or near A-Rent in Kiev?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

Does A-Rent in Kiev have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes cookware, a refrigerator, and a microwave.

Does A-Rent in Kiev have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, each apartment features a balcony.

What's the area around A-Rent in Kiev like?

A-Rent in Kiev is in Holosiivskyj, a short 10-minute walk from Vernadsky National Library of Ukraine.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.