Cherry Hotel Hue
Property class: 3
Hue hotel with restaurant and bar/lounge
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Cherry Hotel Hue





Cherry Hotel Hue is a great choice for a stay in Hue. The bar is a great place to grab a drink, and guests looking for a bite to eat can check out Cherry, which serves local and international cuisine and is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner.
Reviews
8.68.6 out of 10
Excellent
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Bar
- Laundry facilities
Main amenities (12)
Main amenities (12)
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurant and bar/lounge
- Room service
- Business center
- 24-hour front desk
- Air conditioning
- Garden
- Front-desk safe
- Laundry service
- Self-serve laundry
- Concierge services
- Free newspapers in the lobby
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Refrigerator
- Television
- Garden
- Daily housekeeping
- Laundry facilities
- Elevator
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room, 1 King Bed, City View

Deluxe Double Room, 1 King Bed, City View
- City view
- 22 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Deluxe Twin Room, 1 Bedroom, City View

Deluxe Twin Room, 1 Bedroom, City View
- City view
- 22 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Double Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Family Quadruple Room

Family Quadruple Room
- City view
- 32 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 3 Double Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for VIP Room

VIP Room
- City view
- 32 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Hotel La Perle Hue
Hue City Centre
Hotel La Perle Hue
Hue City Centre
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 362 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
362 reviews
The price is $17
$17
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

75 Garden INN
Đông Ba
75 Garden INN
Đông Ba
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 25 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
25 reviews
The price is $34
$34
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 3 - Sep 4

Orchid Hotel
Hue City Centre
Orchid Hotel
Hue City Centre
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 339 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
339 reviews
The price is $27
$27
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

DMZ Hostel Hue
Hue City Centre
DMZ Hostel Hue
Hue City Centre
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
7.4 out of 10, Good, 9 reviews
7.4
Good
9 reviews
The price is $27
$27
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

Hong Thien 1 Hotel
Hue City Centre
Hong Thien 1 Hotel
Hue City Centre
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 293 reviews
8.2
Very Good
293 reviews
The price is $14
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 3 - Sep 4

TRÀ HOMESTAY CS2
Thủy Vân
TRÀ HOMESTAY CS2
Thủy Vân
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities

Spacious View House 2BR
Thủy Bằng
Spacious View House 2BR
Thủy Bằng
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

5/28 Vo Thi Sau Street, Hue, 00000
What's nearby
- Hue Night Walking Street - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Truong Tien Bridge - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Nguyen Dinh Chieu Walking Street - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Perfume River - 13 min walk - 1.2 km
- Dong Ba Market - 3 min drive - 1.2 km
Getting around
- Hue (HUI-Phu Bai Intl.) - 29 min drive
- Ga Huong Thuy Station - 20 min drive
- Ga Van Xa Station - 21 min drive
- Ga Hue Station - 28 min walk
Restaurants
- Ta.Ke Japanese Restaurant - 5 min walk
- Cơm Hến Bà Đen - 5 min walk
- Madam Thu 2 - 1 min walk
- The Chàm Craft Beer And Coffee - 4 min walk
- Đa:mê Café - 2 min walk
About this property
Cherry Hotel Hue
- Cherry Hotel Hue is a great choice for a stay in Hue. The bar is a great place to grab a drink, and guests looking for a bite to eat can check out Cherry, which serves local and international cuisine and is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 27 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- No cribs (infant beds)
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
- Onsite parking limited
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Restaurant
- Bar/lounge
- Room service
Working away
- Business center
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Concierge services
- Tour/ticket assistance
- Dry cleaning/laundry services
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Luggage storage
- Bicycle rentals
Facilities
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Garden
Accessibility
- Elevator
Room amenities
Be entertained
- LCD television
- Cable TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
- Minibar
- Bathrobes and slippers
Sleep well
- Soundproofed rooms
- Bed sheets provided
What to enjoy
- Fireplace
Freshen up
- Bidet
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Towels
- Toothbrush and toothpaste
Stay connected
- Desk
- Free WiFi
- Phone
Food and drink
- Refrigerator
More
- Daily housekeeping
- In-room safe
Special features
Dining
Cherry - This restaurant specializes in local and international cuisine and serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner.
Sky Garden - Onsite bar.
Fees & policies
Policies
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Also known as
Cherry Hue
Cherry Hotel Hue Hue
Cherry Hotel Hue Hotel
Cherry Hotel Hue Hotel Hue
Frequently asked questions
Does Cherry Hotel Hue offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Cherry Hotel Hue does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at Cherry Hotel Hue?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Cherry Hotel Hue?
Yes, there's free self parking. Parking spots may be limited.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Cherry Hotel Hue?
Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.
What is there to do at Cherry Hotel Hue and nearby?
Cherry Hotel Hue has a garden.
Are there restaurants at or near Cherry Hotel Hue?
Yes, Cherry offers local and international cuisine.
What's the area around Cherry Hotel Hue like?
Cherry Hotel Hue is a short 1-minute walk from Hue Night Walking Street and 4 minutes' walk from Perfume River.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.