Boujis Boutique Resort

Property class: 3.5
Hotel with outdoor pool, near Chaweng Beach

Choose dates to view prices

Located just 4.6 mi (7.4 km) from the airport, Boujis Boutique Resort offers a shuttle (available 24 hours). The outdoor pool is a great spot to take a dip, and guests can grab a bite to eat at Dr. Frogs, which serves Mediterranean cuisine and is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. A bar/lounge, a children's pool, and a garden are other highlights.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Airport transfer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Near the beach
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Outdoor pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Children's pool
  • Room service
  • Airport shuttle
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Front-desk safe
  • Laundry service

Feel at home (6)

  • Children's pool
  • Refrigerator
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
The current price is $68
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 5 - Sep 6

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Ocean front deluxe 1-bedroom Villa

  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Ocean front deluxe 2-bedroom Villa

  • Ocean view
  • 76 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

Ocean view Executive 1-bedroom Villa

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • Ocean view
  • 60 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Ocean view Executive 2-bedroom Villa

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Ocean view
  • 82 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

Oceanfront Deluxe Two Bedrooms Villa

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds
  • Free WiFi

Oceanfront Deluxe One Bedroom Villa

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Oceanfront Executive Two Bedrooms Villa

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
103 B Moo 3, Bophut Chaweng Noi, Koh Samui, Surat Thani, 84320

What's nearby

  • Lad Koh View Point - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Chaweng Noi Beach - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Coral Cove Beach - 16 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Lamai Beach - 6 min drive - 5.0 km
  • Chaweng Beach - 6 min drive - 3.9 km

Getting around

  • Samui Intl. Airport (USM) - 22 min drive
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Noree - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Phensiri Restaurant - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪B4Beach - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪To Be Sweet - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Kiree - ‬17 min walk

About this property

Boujis Boutique Resort

  • Located just 4.6 mi (7.4 km) from the airport, Boujis Boutique Resort offers a shuttle (available 24 hours). The outdoor pool is a great spot to take a dip, and guests can grab a bite to eat at Dr. Frogs, which serves Mediterranean cuisine and is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. A bar/lounge, a children's pool, and a garden are other highlights.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 9 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 10:30 PM
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • Children stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • No onsite parking
DONE

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle on request (available 24 hours)*
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7 AM–11:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Room service (limited hours)

Traveling with children

  • Children stay free (see details)
  • Children's pool

What to do

  • Beach nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • An outdoor pool

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Bathrobes and slippers

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Premium bedding

What to enjoy

  • Balcony
  • Individually furnished and decorated

Freshen up

  • Shower only
  • Bidet
  • Designer toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator
  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Special features

Dining

Dr. Frogs - This restaurant specializes in Mediterranean cuisine and serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Guests can enjoy drinks at the bar. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Cooked-to-order breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately THB 250 to 250 per person
  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of THB 500 per vehicle (one-way)

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Also known as

Boujis Boutique Resort Koh Samui
Boujis Boutique Koh Samui
Boujis Boutique Resort Hotel
Boujis Boutique Resort Koh Samui
Boujis Boutique Resort Hotel Koh Samui

Frequently asked questions

Does Boujis Boutique Resort offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Boujis Boutique Resort does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Boujis Boutique Resort?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

Are pets allowed at Boujis Boutique Resort?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Boujis Boutique Resort?

Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Boujis Boutique Resort.

Is airport shuttle service offered by Boujis Boutique Resort?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is THB 500 per vehicle one-way.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Boujis Boutique Resort?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Boujis Boutique Resort and nearby?

Have fun with nearby activities like boat tours, fishing, and kayaking. Enjoy a swim in the outdoor pool or use the hotel's other amenities, which include a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Boujis Boutique Resort?

Yes, Dr. Frogs offers Mediterranean cuisine.

Does Boujis Boutique Resort have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a balcony.

What's the area around Boujis Boutique Resort like?

Boujis Boutique Resort is a short 5-minute walk from Chaweng Noi Beach and 15 minutes' walk from Coral Cove Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.