Hotel 19-21

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel 19-21 puts you within a 10-minute drive of Gulf of Lion and Leucate Plongee. After splashing around at the seasonal outdoor pool, you can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Also, Port-Leucate and Le Teleski Nautique are within a short drive.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10, Loved by guests
Top-rated by travelers

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Near the beach
  • Breakfast available
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Bar/lounge
  • Room service
  • Terrace
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Air conditioning
  • Front-desk safe
  • Concierge services
  • Free newspapers in the lobby

Feel at home (6)

  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Coffee/tea maker
The current price is $119
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 2 - Oct 3

Why we love this property

Tasty morning treats
The hotel's bar serves as the perfect evening spot for unwinding. A hearty buffet breakfast starts mornings on a delicious note.
Poolside seasonal bliss
This hotel features a seasonal outdoor pool area adorned with umbrellas, perfect for lounging in the shade on hot summer days.

Room options

Classic Double Room

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(6 reviews)
  • 19 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Double Room, Terrace

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(5 reviews)
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 36 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Junior Suite

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
19-21 Avenue Francis Vals, Leucate, 11370

What's nearby

  • Narbonnaise en Méditerranée Natural Regional Park - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Étang de Leucate - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Leucate plage - 5 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Port-Leucate - 14 min drive - 11.0 km
  • Abbey of Fontfroide - 48 min drive - 53.4 km

Getting around

  • Perpignan (PGF-Perpignan - Rivesaltes Intl.) - 29 min drive
  • Port-La-Nouvelle Leucate-la-Franqui Station - 5 min drive
  • Port-la-Nouvelle Station - 17 min drive
  • Salses Station - 19 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪L'Étage Café - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪La Terrasse - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪La Perle Marine - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪La Cabane De Vincent Boniface Port Leucate - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Oscar Café - ‬15 min walk

About this property

Hotel 19-21

  • Hotel 19-21 puts you within a 10-minute drive of Gulf of Lion and Leucate Plongee. After splashing around at the seasonal outdoor pool, you can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Also, Port-Leucate and Le Teleski Nautique are within a short drive.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 20 rooms
    • Arranged over 2 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 8:30 AM - 9:30 PM
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets allowed*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Food and water bowls available

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
    • Free offsite parking within 656 ft

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) 7:30 AM–10:00 AM on weekdays and 8:00 AM–10:30 AM on weekends
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Room service (limited hours)

What to do

  • Beach nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horse riding nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Concierge services
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Luggage storage
  • Pool umbrellas

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 2017
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Terrace
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Stair-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 82-cm flat-screen TV
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Bathrobes

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Premium bedding

What to enjoy

  • Individually decorated

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 3.60 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 22 for adults and EUR 10 for children

Renovations and closures

The property is closed between January 01 and April 03.

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 20 per pet, per night

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 8:30 AM to 8 PM
  • The seasonal pool is open from May to October

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from the French Tourism Development Agency, ATOUT France.

Also known as

Hôtel 19-21 Leucate
Hôtel 19-21
19-21 Leucate
Hotel 19 21
Hôtel Le 19 21
Hotel 19-21 Hotel
Hotel 19-21 Leucate
Hotel 19-21 Hotel Leucate

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel 19-21 currently open?

The property is closed between January 01 and April 03.

Does Hotel 19-21 offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel 19-21 does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Hotel 19-21?

Yes, there's a seasonal outdoor pool. Guests have pool access from 8:30 AM to 8 PM.

Are pets allowed at Hotel 19-21?

Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of EUR 20 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Food and water bowls are available.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel 19-21?

No, unfortunately, but there's free parking nearby.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel 19-21?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Is there an onsite casino at Hotel 19-21?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Circus Casino Leucate (10-min drive) and Casino de Port-la-Nouvelle (19-min drive) are both nearby.

What is there to do at Hotel 19-21 and nearby?

Have fun with nearby activities like fishing, hiking, and horseback riding. Hotel 19-21 also has a seasonal outdoor pool.

What's the area around Hotel 19-21 like?

Hotel 19-21 is a short 1-minute walk from Narbonnaise en Méditerranée Natural Regional Park and 11 minutes' walk from Étang de Leucate.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel 19-21 Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

9.0

Location

9.6

Staff & service

9.8

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • Breakfast was plentiful, of good quality, and offered a wide variety of products. (11 reviews)
  • The pool area was very pleasant and a lovely place to relax. (4 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great room and facilities, friendly staff.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Wonderful place! Awesome breakfast.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Fantastic

Fantastic staff and great hotel-upgraded to the most amazing room-we loved this hotel and will never forget our stay here! The breakfast is a spread which is a work of art!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Perfect boutique hotel with very special design in an old fabric type of building. Room has been gorgeous. Breakfast offers a wide variety of products. All good. An excellent hotel in a beautiful environment.
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Some stray hair from previous guests plus very inefficient air conditioning led to a very unpleasant hot and sticky night. We were forced to attempt to sleep with the patio door left open all night. This was particularly upsetting because we had been assured that the air-conditioning "would definitely work and not be limited to heat only" but this didn't prove to be true. This was a real shame because the staff appeared friendly and approachable and apart from some cleanliness issues, the hotel was quite acceptable.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Amazing small boutique hotel with great design aesthetic. Breakfast was wonderful.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Amazing hotel and village!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Nice place
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

nice rooms
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Not ready yet.

The hotel has great style and is pretty comfortable although the bed was a bit hard. The sauna was not built yet but the pool was nice. Caveat - they do not have a private beach. There is a beach club with a good restaurant that they refer you to but they do not offer lounge chairs or umbrellas to hotel guests. You have to pay to rent chairs at the beach. They just opened a few weeks ago and it seemed they are figuring it all out. The staff and owners were very friendly.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Très bon séjour dans l’hôtel Chambre spacieuse , piscine très agréable et qques restaurants très agréables à proximité
Verified review

8/10 Very good

C’est beau. C’est décoré avec goût. Les lits sont très confortables.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Bra läge, rent, bra luftkonditionering, trevlig personal, fina rum och vacker miljö.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Séjour très agréable dans cet hôtel de charme. Je recommande 👍
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Magnifique établissement, la décoration est très belle, un petit havre de paix. Le buffet du petit déjeuner est exceptionnel !
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Séjour, incroyable avec un magnifique petit déjeuner.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Superbe hôtel, personnels très sympa, super clean, petit-dej exceptionnel.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Étape hors du temps présent

Hôtel de charme, décoration apaisante et très personnelle, un accueil chaleureux sans être intusif! Parfait Envie de revenir
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Presque parfait

Hôtel très beau mêlant ancien et moderne. Prestations de qualité hormis l’absence de rideau occultant côté douche. Du coup, on se retrouve en plein jour des 6 heures du matin !! Dommage car sinon tout est parfait. Nous avions déjà séjourné dans cet hôtel et ne manquerons pas de poser la question avant notre prochaine venue.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Trevligt hotell

Trevligt inrett med varma färger och tyger som ger en exclusiv känsla Poolområdet med dusch och lounge miljö
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Séjour très agréable

Á notre arrivée nous avons été bien reçus. Surpris par la décoration de ce lieu faite avec goût La chambre spacieuse et bien équipée. Nous avions la vue sur la route cependant ce fut très calme Le petit déjeuner très copieux avec des produits de qualité
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Accueil parfait, hôtel restauré et décoré avec goût et services de qualité. Séjour très agréable. Petit déjeuner un peu cher mais très qualitatif et copieux.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Très bel établissement, très bon accueil, literie très confortable et super petit déjeuner
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Bel hôtel, belle déco ; très bons produits au petit déjeuner ; accueil très sympa À recommander