Hôtel Les Ambassadeurs

Property class: 4
Central hotel with outdoor pool, connected to a shopping center, near Marrakech Plaza

Choose dates to view prices

Hôtel Les Ambassadeurs is just 4.1 mi (6.6 km) from the airport and offers a shuttle (available 24 hours). Guests can splash around at the outdoor pool or grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe. A children's pool and a terrace are other highlights.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant
  • Outdoor pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Children's pool
  • Room service
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • Babysitting
  • Airport shuttle
  • Area shuttle
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk

For families (6)

  • Free cribs/infant beds
  • Babysitting (surcharge)
  • Children's pool
  • Private bathroom
  • Premium TV channels
  • Terrace

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Double or Twin Room

  • City view
  • 24 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Triple Room

  • City view
  • 38 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 3 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Suite

  • 80 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
2 Ave Mohamed V, Angle Blvd Abdelkrim, Elkhatabi et Rue Ibn Aicha, Gueliz, Marrakech, 4000

What's nearby

  • Avenue Mohamed VI - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Carré Eden Shopping Center - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Marrakech Plaza - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Palais des Congrès - 3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Majorelle Garden - 4 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Menara Airport (RAK) - 12 min drive
  • Marrakech Central Station - 17 min walk
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Area shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Starbucks - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪La Casa Napoli - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Radisson Blu Hotel, Marrakech Carre Eden - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Grand Café de la Poste - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬13 min walk

About this property

Hôtel Les Ambassadeurs

  • Hôtel Les Ambassadeurs is just 4.1 mi (6.6 km) from the airport and offers a shuttle (available 24 hours). Guests can splash around at the outdoor pool or grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe. A children's pool and a terrace are other highlights.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 139 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:30 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • Babysitting*
DONE

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Free onsite valet parking
DONE

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle (available 24 hours)*
DONE

Offsite

    • Area shuttle*
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:00 AM–10:30 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Coffee shop
  • Room service (limited hours)

Traveling with children

  • Children's pool
  • Babysitting (surcharge)

What to do

  • Bicycle rentals nearby

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Hair salon
  • Luggage storage
  • Bicycle rentals

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Terrace
  • An outdoor pool

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch flat-screen TV
  • Premium satellite channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Minibar

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Turndown service
  • Free crib/infant bed
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant dining guide

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: MAD 19.80 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately MAD 50 for adults and MAD 50 for children
  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of MAD 100 per person (one way)
  • Area shuttle service is offered for an extra charge

Children & extra beds

  • Babysitting is available for an extra charge
  • Rollaway beds are available for MAD 250.0 per night
  • Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant beds and rollaway/extra beds

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Also known as

Hotel Ambassadeurs Marrakech
Ambassadeurs Marrakech
Ambassadeurs Hotel Marrakech
Hotel Les Ambassadeurs
Hôtel Ambassadeurs Marrakech
Hôtel Les Ambassadeurs Hotel
Hôtel Les Ambassadeurs Marrakech
Hôtel Les Ambassadeurs Hotel Marrakech

Frequently asked questions

Does Hôtel Les Ambassadeurs offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hôtel Les Ambassadeurs does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Hôtel Les Ambassadeurs?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

Are pets allowed at Hôtel Les Ambassadeurs?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hôtel Les Ambassadeurs?

Yes, there's free self and valet parking.

Is airport shuttle service offered by Hôtel Les Ambassadeurs?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is MAD 100 per person one way.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hôtel Les Ambassadeurs?

Check-in start time: 2:30 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon.

Is there an onsite casino at Hôtel Les Ambassadeurs?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Le Grand Casino de La Mamounia (3-min drive) and Casino de Marrakech (4-min drive) are both nearby.

What is there to do at Hôtel Les Ambassadeurs and nearby?

Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as cycling. Hôtel Les Ambassadeurs also has an outdoor pool.

Are there restaurants at or near Hôtel Les Ambassadeurs?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

What's the area around Hôtel Les Ambassadeurs like?

Hôtel Les Ambassadeurs is in Gueliz, a short 14-minute walk from Marrakech Plaza and 4 minutes' walk from Avenue Mohamed VI.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.