Tuna Pansiyon

Hotel with restaurant, near Bodrum Beach

Choose dates to view prices

Tuna Pansiyon features a nightclub and puts you just steps from Bodrum Bar Street. You can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe or wind down at the end of the day with a drink from the bar/lounge. A snack bar/deli, a terrace, and a garden are other highlights.

Reviews

4.8 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Airport transfer
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar

Main amenities (12)

  • Near the beach
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Nightclub
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour room service
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • Airport shuttle
  • Area shuttle
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Garden
  • Front-desk safe

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Laundry facilities
  • In-room climate control (air conditioning)

Room options

Standard Room

  • City view
  • 14 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds OR 4 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Çarsi Mah. 3 Kuyular Cad. no 23, Bodrum, Mugla, 48800

What's nearby

  • Bodrum Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Bodrum Bar Street - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Bodrum Castle - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Zeki Muren Arts Museum - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Bodrum Marina - 12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Bodrum (BXN-Imsik) - 33 min drive
  • Bodrum (BJV-Milas) - 34 min drive
  • Kos (KGS-Kos Island Intl.) - 25 miles/40.2 km
  • Kalymnos (JKL-Kalymnos Island National) - 27.7 miles/44.6 km
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Area shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Aslan Şirin Döner - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Tarihi Sarıyer Börek & Cafe - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Mezemore - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Keçi - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Domino's Pizza - ‬1 min walk

About this property

Tuna Pansiyon

  • Tuna Pansiyon features a nightclub and puts you just steps from Bodrum Bar Street. You can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe or wind down at the end of the day with a drink from the bar/lounge. A snack bar/deli, a terrace, and a garden are other highlights.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 17 rooms
    • Arranged over 3 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • One child (6 years old and younger) stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Onsite valet parking (EUR 6 per day)
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
    • Free offsite parking nearby
DONE

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle on request (available 24 hours)*
DONE

Offsite

    • Area shuttle*
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee shop
  • Barbecue grills
  • 24-hour room service
  • Snack bar/deli

Traveling with children

  • Children stay free (see details)

What to do

  • Beach nearby
  • Bicycle rentals nearby

Working away

  • Meeting room

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Nightclub

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • LCD television
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi

More

  • Limited housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Special features

Dining

Onsite venue - bar. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of EUR 45 per vehicle (roundtrip)
  • Area shuttle service is offered for an extra charge

Parking

  • Valet parking costs EUR 6 per day

Policies

This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Also known as

Tuna Pansiyon Hotel Bodrum
Tuna Pansiyon Hotel
Tuna Pansiyon Bodrum
Tuna Pansiyon Hotel
Tuna Pansiyon Bodrum
Tuna Pansiyon Hotel Bodrum

Frequently asked questions

Does Tuna Pansiyon offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Tuna Pansiyon does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Tuna Pansiyon?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Tuna Pansiyon?

Yes. Valet parking costs EUR 6 per day.

Is airport shuttle service offered by Tuna Pansiyon?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is EUR 45 per vehicle roundtrip.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Tuna Pansiyon?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11 AM.

What is there to do at Tuna Pansiyon and nearby?

Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as cycling. Enjoy amenities like a nightclub and a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Tuna Pansiyon?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

What's the area around Tuna Pansiyon like?

Tuna Pansiyon is located near Bodrum Beach in Bodrum City Center, a short 2-minute walk from Bodrum Bar Street and 9 minutes' walk from Bodrum Castle.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.