Town House Roma

Pet-friendly affittacamere connected to a rail/subway station, steps from Trevi Fountain

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at Town House Roma, you'll be in a fantastic location, just a 5-minute walk from Trevi Fountain and Via del Corso. Also, Piazza di Spagna and Pantheon are within just a 10-minute walk. Public transportation is just a short walk: Barberini Station is 9 minutes and Spagna Station is 10 minutes.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Airport transfer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (10)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Self parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Front-desk safe
  • Laundry service
  • Multilingual staff
  • Luggage storage
  • Limited hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Bike rental

Feel at home (6)

  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Elevator
  • Minibar
The current price is $106
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Superior Double or Twin Room

  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Triple Room

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Double Room

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Suite Familiare Deluxe

  • 80 sq m
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Double Sofa Bed and 2 Twin Beds OR 4 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Via dei Crociferi, 41, Rome, RM, 00187

What's nearby

  • Istituto Centrale per la Grafica - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Trevi Fountain - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Piazza di Trevi - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Via del Tritone - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Via del Corso - 2 min walk - 0.2 km

Getting around

  • Ciampino Airport (CIA) - 55 min drive
  • Fiumicino - Leonardo da Vinci Intl. Airport (FCO) - 57 min drive
  • Rome Piazzale Flaminio Station - 20 min walk
  • Rome Termini Station - 23 min walk
  • Rome (XRJ-Termini Rail Station) - 24 min walk
  • Barberini Station - 9 min walk
  • Spagna Station - 10 min walk
  • Venezia Tram Stop - 11 min walk
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Deroma - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Pompi - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬4 min walk

About this property

Town House Roma

  • When you stay at Town House Roma, you'll be in a fantastic location, just a 5-minute walk from Trevi Fountain and Via del Corso. Also, Piazza di Spagna and Pantheon are within just a 10-minute walk. Public transportation is just a short walk: Barberini Station is 9 minutes and Spagna Station is 10 minutes.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 5 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 1:30 PM; Check-in end time: 6:30 PM
    • Contactless check-in available
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11 AM
    • Contactless check-out available
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • The front desk is open daily from 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
    • Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours will receive an email within 7 days before arrival with check-in instructions and smart lock details; front desk staffed during limited hours
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after 6:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • Children (3 years old and younger) stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
DONE

Pets

    • Pets stay free (up to 11 lbs per pet)
    • Service animals welcome
    • Restrictions apply*
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Onsite self parking (EUR 70 per night)
DONE

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle (available 24 hours)*

Property amenities

Traveling with children

  • Children stay free (see details)

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Bicycle rentals

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Handrails in hallways
  • Handrails in stairways
  • Well-lit path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Digital TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Minibar
  • Electric kettle
  • Bathrobes
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Local maps

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 5.00 per person, per night, up to 10 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 10 years of age.

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of EUR 48 per vehicle (one way)

Children & extra beds

  • All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Parking

  • Self parking costs EUR 70 per night

Policies

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher, a security system, and a first aid kit on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Also known as

Town House Roma Rome
Town House Roma
Town Roma
Town House Roma Rome
Town House Roma Affittacamere
Town House Roma Affittacamere Rome

Frequently asked questions

Does Town House Roma offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Town House Roma does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Town House Roma?

Yes, pets stay free, with a maximum weight of 11 lbs per pet. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

Is parking offered on site at Town House Roma?

Yes. Self parking costs EUR 70 per night.

Is airport shuttle service offered by Town House Roma?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is EUR 48 per vehicle one way.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Town House Roma?

Check-in start time: 1:30 PM; Check-in end time: 6:30 PM. Check-out time is 11 AM. Contactless check-in and check-out are available.

What's the area around Town House Roma like?

Town House Roma is a short 9-minute walk from Barberini Station and 6 minutes' walk from Piazza di Spagna.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.