Glory Charm Hotel

Property class: 4
Fangchenggang hotel with indoor pool and bar/lounge

Choose dates to view prices

Glory Charm Hotel is a great choice for a stay in Fangchenggang. You can relax at the sauna, work out at the fitness center, or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Bar
  • Laundry facilities
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (12)

  • Indoor pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Fitness center
  • Sauna
  • Bar/lounge
  • Conference center
  • Business center
  • Arcade/game room
  • Front-desk safe
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Concierge services
  • Wedding services

Feel at home (6)

  • Cable/satellite TV service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Elevator
  • Arcade/game room
  • Free self parking
  • Indoor swimming pools
The current price is $50
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
No. 1 Beibuwan Avenue, Gangkou District, Fangchenggang, Guangxi, 538001

What's nearby

  • Dapingpo Beach - 39 min drive - 44.5 km
  • Xiandao Park - 39 min drive - 44.7 km
  • Wanwei Golden Beach - 42 min drive - 45.7 km
  • Dongxing City Stadium - 46 min drive - 53.1 km
  • Former Residence of Liu Yongfu - 51 min drive - 69.8 km

Getting around

  • Nanning (NNG-Wuxu) - 105 min drive
  • Fangchenggang Railway Station - 12 min drive
  • Fangchenggang North Railway Station - 15 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Chagee - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪老黄五大排档 - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪厚德缘北京枣木烤鸭 - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪沙县小吃 - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪牛杂火锅城 - ‬8 min walk

About this property

Glory Charm Hotel

  • Glory Charm Hotel is a great choice for a stay in Fangchenggang. You can relax at the sauna, work out at the fitness center, or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 373 rooms
    • Arranged over 385 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
    • Express check-in/out available
    • Check-out time is 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Electric vehicle charging point on site

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Bar/lounge

What to do

  • Tennis
  • Table tennis

Working away

  • Business center
  • Conference center

Services

  • Concierge services
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Wedding services
  • Porter/bellhop

Facilities

  • Built in 2014
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Fitness center
  • An indoor pool
  • Arcade/game room
  • Sauna

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Cable/satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Children's slippers

Sleep well

  • Alarm clock

Stay connected

  • Phone

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, JCB International, Union Pay

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Also known as

Glory Charm Hotel Fangchenggang
Glory Charm Fangchenggang
Glory Charm Hotel Hotel
Glory Charm Hotel Fangchenggang
Glory Charm Hotel Hotel Fangchenggang

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Glory Charm Hotel?

Yes, there's an indoor pool.

Is parking offered on site at Glory Charm Hotel?

Yes, there's free self parking. Electric vehicle charging is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Glory Charm Hotel?

You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM. Express check-in and check-out are available.

What is there to do at Glory Charm Hotel and nearby?

Practice your swing on the tennis courts. Enjoy a swim in the indoor pool or use the hotel's other amenities, which include a sauna and a fitness center. Glory Charm Hotel also has an arcade.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7.6

Good