Smile Inn

Property class: 2.5
Hotel connected to the convention center, within easy reach of Khaosan Road

Choose dates to view prices

At Smile Inn, you'll be just a 5-minute drive from Siam Paragon Mall and MBK Center. Also, Grand Palace and Siam Square are just a 5-minute drive away.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Room service
  • Air conditioning
  • Library
  • Microwave in a common area
  • Refrigerator in a common area
  • Laundry service
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Concierge services
  • Free newspapers in the lobby
  • Luggage storage
  • Limited hour front desk

Feel at home (6)

  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free toiletries
The current price is $24
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 11 - Sep 12

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Standard Double or Twin

  • City view
  • 18 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Standard Single Room

  • City view
  • 11 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Budget Single Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Lagoon view
  • 9 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Economy Single Room

  • City view
  • 11 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Standard Single Room

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Double or Twin

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
136-138 Damrongrak Road, Pom Prap Sattru Phai, Bangkok, Bangkok, 10100

What's nearby

  • Wat Saket - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Rajadamnern Thai Boxing Stadium - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Democracy Monument - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Khaosan Road - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Yaowarat Road - 17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK) - 36 min drive
  • Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK) - 41 min drive
  • Bangkok Samsen Station - 5 min drive
  • Bangkok Makkasan Station - 5 min drive
  • Yommarat - 17 min walk
  • Sam Yot Station - 20 min walk
  • MRT Wat Mangkon Station - 23 min walk
  • Rachathewi BTS Station - 30 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪ข้าวมันไก่เจ๊ยี (Jae Yee Chicken Rice) - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪ร้านขจร | Kajohn Authentic Southern Thai Cuisine - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Annie Coffee Roaster Flagship Store (แอนนี่คอฟฟี่โรสเตอร์) - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Schizzi Cafe - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Num Heng Lee - ‬4 min walk

About this property

Smile Inn

  • At Smile Inn, you'll be just a 5-minute drive from Siam Paragon Mall and MBK Center. Also, Grand Palace and Siam Square are just a 5-minute drive away.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 39 rooms
    • Arranged over 4 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Late check-out subject to availability
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • The property charges 3 percent for credit card payments
    • The front desk is open daily from 6:00 AM - 2:00 AM
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • Up to 10 children stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
    • No cribs (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • No onsite parking
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Shared microwave
  • Shared refrigerator
  • Room service (limited hours)

Traveling with children

  • Children stay free (see details)

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Luggage storage
  • Porter/bellhop

Facilities

  • Library
  • Television in common areas

Accessibility

  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer (on request)
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Laptop-friendly workspace
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone
  • Electrical adapters/chargers

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Guidebooks/recommendations
  • Local maps

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Cash deposit: THB 500 per stay

Optional extras

  • Early check-in can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)
  • Credit card charges are subject to an extra charge of 3 percent

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for THB 600 per night

Policies

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
This property does not have elevators.
Long-term renters welcome.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, JCB International
Cashless transactions are available.

Also known as

Smile Inn Bangkok
Smile Inn
Smile Bangkok
Sawasdee Smile Hotel Bangkok
Smile Inn Hotel
Smile Inn Bangkok
Smile Inn Hotel Bangkok

Frequently asked questions

Does Smile Inn offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Smile Inn does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Smile Inn?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Smile Inn?

Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Smile Inn.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Smile Inn?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. There's a charge for early check-in (subject to availability). Check-out time is noon. Late check-out is available for a charge (subject to availability).

What's the area around Smile Inn like?

Smile Inn is a short 17-minute walk from Khaosan Road and 19 minutes' walk from Yaowarat Road.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.