Best Western Harbin Fortune Hotel

Property class: 3.5
City-center hotel in Harbin with 2 restaurants

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Harbin, Best Western Harbin Fortune Hotel is a great choice to consider. For a bite to eat, guests can check out YI Restaurant, one of 2 restaurants, which serves international cuisine and is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner.

Reviews

6.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (12)

  • 2 restaurants
  • Breakfast available
  • Self parking
  • Room service
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • Business center
  • Meeting rooms
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Computer station
  • Front-desk safe
  • Self-serve laundry

Feel at home (6)

  • Playground on site
  • Rollaway/extra beds
  • Refrigerator
  • Cable/satellite TV service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Elevator

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Elegant Business Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Business Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Intelligent Elegant City-View Business Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room With Beautiful City View

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Embassy Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room - Garden-View

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Zhiya Garden-View Business Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
No 368 Xuefu Road, Harbin, Heilongjiang, 150086

What's nearby

  • Mingdu Ski Area - 5 min drive - 5.8 km
  • Northeast Forestry University - 5 min drive - 5.8 km
  • Wanda Plaza Harbin - 5 min drive - 6.0 km
  • Harbin Institute of Technology - 9 min drive - 9.4 km
  • Wanda Plaza - 10 min drive - 10.6 km

Getting around

  • Harbin (HRB-Taiping Intl.) - 39 min drive
  • Harbin South Railway Station - 9 min drive
  • Harbin West Railway Station - 10 min drive
  • Harbin Railway Station - 21 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪h coffee - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪小蜜蜂烤翅吧 - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪文景市场 - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Baby Face - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Shanghai Old Hot Pot - ‬9 min drive

About this property

Best Western Harbin Fortune Hotel

  • When visiting Harbin, Best Western Harbin Fortune Hotel is a great choice to consider. For a bite to eat, guests can check out YI Restaurant, one of 2 restaurants, which serves international cuisine and is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 57 rooms
    • Arranged over 9 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM
    • Express check-in/out available
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
DONE

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Onsite self parking (fees apply)

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • 2 restaurants
  • Coffee shop
  • Room service (limited hours)

Traveling with children

  • Playground

Working away

  • Business center
  • Meeting room
  • Computer station
  • Conference space

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Luggage storage
  • Wedding services
  • Multilingual staff

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Bathrobes and slippers

Sleep well

  • Alarm clock
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Free local calls

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator
  • Free bottled water

More

  • In-room safe

Special features

Dining

YI Restaurant - This restaurant specializes in international cuisine and serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Open 24 hours. Open daily.
FU Restaurant - This restaurant specializes in Chinese cuisine and serves lunch and dinner. Open daily.
XI Restaurant - This restaurant specializes in Chinese cuisine and serves lunch and dinner. Open daily.
JU Restaurant - This seafood restaurant specializes in seafood and serves lunch and dinner. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately CNY 48 per person

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for CNY 200.0 per stay

Parking

  • Self parking is available for an extra charge

Policies

This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club, JCB International

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Also known as

Best Western Harbin Fortune
Harbin Fortune Hotel Harbin
Best Western Harbin Fortune Hotel Hotel
Best Western Harbin Fortune Hotel Harbin
Best Western Harbin Fortune Hotel Hotel Harbin

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Best Western Harbin Fortune Hotel?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Best Western Harbin Fortune Hotel?

Yes, there's self parking on site (charges apply).

What are the check-in and check-out times at Best Western Harbin Fortune Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Check-out time is noon. Express check-in and check-out are available.

Are there restaurants at or near Best Western Harbin Fortune Hotel?

Yes, there are 2 onsite restaurants, featuring international cuisine.

What's the area around Best Western Harbin Fortune Hotel like?

Best Western Harbin Fortune Hotel puts you in Nangang Qu, in the heart of Harbin. Popular attractions include Harbin Institute of Technology, which is 8 minutes away by car.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.