Shaoxing Flower Hotel

Property class: 5 and above
Shaoxing luxury hotel with restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

A great choice for a stay in Shaoxing, Shaoxing Flower Hotel features a nightclub. Guests indulge in massages, then grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. The property is just a short walk to public transportation: China Textile City Station is 8 minutes and Yuezhou Avenue Station is 10 minutes.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Restaurant
  • Laundry facilities
  • Child-friendly activities

Main amenities (10)

  • Restaurant
  • Nightclub
  • Sauna
  • Room service
  • Arcade/game room
  • Car rentals on site
  • Laundry service
  • Hair salon
  • Concierge services
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (5)

  • Living room
  • Elevator
  • Arcade/game room
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Free self parking

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
No. 1388 Diyang Road, Shaoxing County, Shaoxing, Zhejiang

What's nearby

  • Jian Lake - 8 min drive - 6.1 km
  • Qiaobo Ice & Snow World - 8 min drive - 5.9 km
  • Anchang Ancient Town - 9 min drive - 7.7 km
  • Oriental Neverland - 9 min drive - 8.0 km
  • Dangshan Town Science Popularization Activity Center - 14 min drive - 11.8 km

Getting around

  • Hangzhou (HGH-Xiaoshan Intl.) - 33 min drive
  • Shaoxing North Railway Station - 23 min drive
  • Hangzhou South Station - 27 min drive
  • China Textile City Station - 8 min walk
  • Yuezhou Avenue Station - 10 min walk
  • Mingzhu Square Station - 18 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪星巴克 - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Almadina Restaurant - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪New Century Hotel - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪星巴克 - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Fresh Goose - ‬18 min walk

About this property

Shaoxing Flower Hotel

  • A great choice for a stay in Shaoxing, Shaoxing Flower Hotel features a nightclub. Guests indulge in massages, then grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. The property is just a short walk to public transportation: China Textile City Station is 8 minutes and Yuezhou Avenue Station is 10 minutes.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 22 rooms

Special check-in instructions

    • For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Room service

What to do

  • Pool table

Services

  • Concierge services
  • On-site car rental
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Hair salon
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Arcade/game room
  • Nightclub
  • Sauna

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Room amenities

What to enjoy

  • Separate living room

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, JCB International
This property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest's credit card prior to arrival.

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Also known as

Flower Hotel Shaoxing
Shaoxing Flower
Shaoxing Flower Hotel
Shaoxing Flower Hotel Hotel
Shaoxing Flower Hotel Shaoxing
Shaoxing Flower Hotel Hotel Shaoxing

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Shaoxing Flower Hotel?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Shaoxing Flower Hotel?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What is there to do at Shaoxing Flower Hotel and nearby?

Shaoxing Flower Hotel has a nightclub and a sauna, as well as an arcade.

Are there restaurants at or near Shaoxing Flower Hotel?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

What's the area around Shaoxing Flower Hotel like?

Shaoxing Flower Hotel is in Kequiao, a short 8-minute walk from China Textile City Station.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Shaoxing Flower Hotel Reviews

7.4

Good

7.4

Cleanliness

7.6

Location

7.8

Staff & service

6.4

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Very good

호텔규모도 크고 위치는 픽업차량을 개인적으로 타고 다녀서 잘 모르겠어요 방도 크고 깔끔합니다
Verified review

8/10 Very good

커차오 지역 최고의 위치에 있는 호텔. 리모델링을 했음에도 그렇게 바뀌었다는 느낌을 받을순 없었지만 나쁘지는 않았음.
Verified review

2/10 Poor

We check-in at 8 pm. They released my booking without anything to tell us first
Verified review

8/10 Very good

오래된 호텔치고는 깨끗한 편, 나쁘지 않은 조식, 친절한 서비스
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional