Pension Gabriele

Property class: 3
Pension in Maria Woerth

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Maria Woerth with a stay at Pension Gabriele.

Popular amenities

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Seenstrasse,24 und 26, Maria Woerth, Carinthia, 9081

What's nearby

  • Lake Wörth - 10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Ossiacher Lake - 35 min drive - 33.4 km
  • Triglav National Park - 47 min drive - 47.4 km
  • Lake Bled - 57 min drive - 59.2 km
  • Lake Millstatt - 59 min drive - 67.5 km

Getting around

  • Klagenfurt (KLU-Woerthersee) - 28 min drive
  • Joze Pucnik Airport (LJU) - 82 min drive
  • Köttmannsdorf Lambichl Station - 14 min drive
  • Klagenfurt West Station - 17 min drive
  • Velden am Wörthersee Station - 18 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Gasthof Joainig - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Höhenwirt - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Strandleben - ‬18 min drive
  • ‪See.Stern - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Jilly Beach Restaurant - ‬18 min drive

About this property

Pension Gabriele

  • Enjoy your visit to Maria Woerth with a stay at Pension Gabriele.

At a glance

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.

Also known as

Pension Gabriele REIFNITZ
Gabriele REIFNITZ
Pension Gabriele Pension
Pension Gabriele Maria Woerth
Pension Gabriele Pension Maria Woerth

Frequently asked questions

Is there an onsite casino at Pension Gabriele?

No, this pension doesn't have a casino, but Casino Velden (16-min drive) is nearby.

What's the area around Pension Gabriele like?

Pension Gabriele is located a short 10-minute walk from Lake Wörth.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.