Best Western Inn

Property class: 2.5
Hotel within walking distance of Peach Park

Choose dates to view prices

Best Western Inn offers a fantastic location, putting you just a 5-minute walk from Peach Park. Guests can take a dip in the seasonal outdoor pool, and free perks include WiFi, self parking, and continental breakfast daily between 6:00 AM and 10:00 AM. Fellow travelers say great things about the helpful staff.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (5)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Business center
  • Air conditioning
  • Vending machine

Feel at home (6)

  • Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
  • Microwave
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Private bathroom
  • Separate sitting area
  • Daily housekeeping
The current price is $98
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 3 - Oct 4

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(5 reviews)
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(31 reviews)
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(38 reviews)
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Bathtub

  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
(6 reviews)
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

King Room with Mobility Accessible Bathtub-Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Mobility Accessible King Room with Roll In Shower

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

1 King Bed, Non-Smoking, High Speed Internet Access, Microwave and Refrigerator, Coffee Maker, Iron and Ironing Board, Hairdryer

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
801 Bradberry Ln, Clanton, AL, 35046

What's nearby

  • Peach Park - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Mitchell Lake - 18 min drive - 23.8 km
  • RTJ Golf Trail at Capitol Hill - 29 min drive - 53.8 km
  • University of Montevallo - 33 min drive - 62.6 km
  • Wind Creek Casino & Hotel Wetumpka - 42 min drive - 76.8 km

Getting around

  • Montgomery Regional Airport (MGM) - 45 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Love's Travel Stop - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Jack's - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Sonic Drive-In - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Smokey T's - ‬8 min drive

About this property

Best Western Inn

  • Best Western Inn offers a fantastic location, putting you just a 5-minute walk from Peach Park. Guests can take a dip in the seasonal outdoor pool, and free perks include WiFi, self parking, and continental breakfast daily between 6:00 AM and 10:00 AM. Fellow travelers say great things about the helpful staff.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 53 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests can access their accommodation through a private entrance
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking on site

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast each morning 6:00 AM–10:00 AM

Working away

  • Business center

Facilities

  • Seasonal outdoor pool

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Assistive listening devices available
  • Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Handrails in stairways
  • Closed captioned TV
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Pool hoist on site

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Crib/infant bed (surcharge)
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Separate sitting area

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Desk chair

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available

Fees & policies

Children & extra beds

  • Cribs/infant beds are available for an extra charge
  • Rollaway beds are available for an additional charge

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • The seasonal pool is open from March to September

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, Carte Blanche
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of We Care Clean (Best Western).

Also known as

Best Western Clanton
Best Western Inn Clanton
Best Western Inn Hotel
Best Western Inn Clanton
Best Western Inn Hotel Clanton

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Best Western Inn?

Yes, there's a seasonal outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Best Western Inn?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Best Western Inn?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Best Western Inn?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11 AM.

What is there to do at Best Western Inn and nearby?

Best Western Inn has a seasonal outdoor pool.

What's the area around Best Western Inn like?

Best Western Inn is located a short 3-minute walk from Peach Park.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Best Western Inn Reviews

8.8

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness

8.4

Location

9.2

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • Breakfast was consistently good with a wide variety of options available. (44 reviews)
  • Parking was convenient, easy to navigate, and clean. (5 reviews)
  • The pool area was clean, safe, and sparkling clean. (5 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Popular mentions

Room
Service staff
Breakfast
Bed
Shower
Location
Cleanliness
Booking
Elevator
Breakfast

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Breakfast is great and easy in and out.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The staff is extremely accommodating as amenities are available and are considerate of your needs. They explain and provide printouts and have a lovely breakfast every day. I would return and recommend for families also!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Stay was great and loved they provided a list of the local restaurants!
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Good value,I would have liked for the ashtray in front of our room to be moved since we had a NON SMOKING room.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great place to stay with very helpful staff. Great breakfast
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The 2 lady’s at the front desk when we checked in were absolutely amazing! Happy, very pleasant, super friendly. I wish I would have e gotten both of their names.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Staff was very helpful. Peach park is next door. Nice place
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The lady working at the front desk was lovely, the room was clean and breakfast was good!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very clean. Friendly staff. Third time staying there.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Great front desk personnel. Very clean facilities. Pool was sparking clean. Only reason I didn’t give 5 stars is because chair in room had a vinyl pad that was ripped in half and was very nasty. All else was great and we will certainly stay here again. Good breakfast.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The hotel was clean and very nice. Our only objection was that it did not have an elevator.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The hotel is very clean and the staff very friendly and helpful. Parking is convenient and easy access to the interstate. Definitely would stay here again.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Clean room, friendly staff, good breakfast
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Property and room was very clean and well maintained. Dana and all the staff were very friendly, efficient, and helpful. Marvelous and effective staff. These folks know how to run a property. Next time we are in the area we will stay there again. I worked in multi unit properties for over 40 years.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The staff were very helpful and friendly. Breakfast was great. Everything was stressless.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Everything was great! Kaitlyn seemed new but made sure that I was comfortable and that everything in the room was up to a guest's expectations.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Friendly staff!
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Easy check in, great staff, and good breakfast.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very nice atmosphere and the staff were friendly
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very good lighting at night, clean outside, easy to get to, friendly staff!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The property was clean and well maintained and the beds were comfortable. The staff was friendly and helpful.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

I would stay at this location again
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The staff was great and friendly - great breakfast - clean - highly recomend
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Quick check in, clean room and comfortable bed!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Super clean, good breakfast, and easy check in