Ilioxenia Studio & Apartments

Mediterranean guesthouse in entertainment district in Chios

Choose dates to view prices

At Ilioxenia Studio & Apartments, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Chios Port. A terrace and a garden are offered, and in-room conveniences at this Mediterranean guest house include refrigerators and kitchen islands.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Airport transfer
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Near the beach
  • Breakfast available
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Beach sun loungers
  • Airport shuttle
  • Terrace
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Library
  • Computer station
  • Communal living room

Feel at home (6)

  • Kitchen
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Studio, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 22 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Studio, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • Garden view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Double Sofa Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Agia Foteini, Chios, Chios Island, 82100

What's nearby

  • Watchtower Beach - 2 min drive - 0.8 km
  • Karfas Beach - 10 min drive - 7.5 km
  • Chios Port - 17 min drive - 12.3 km
  • Castle of Chios - 17 min drive - 12.7 km
  • Komi Beach - 27 min drive - 18.7 km

Getting around

  • Chios (JKH-Chios Island National) - 15 min drive
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Perivoli - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Elephant - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Απόμερο (Apomero) - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Oasis - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Karatzas - ‬9 min drive

About this property

Ilioxenia Studio & Apartments

  • At Ilioxenia Studio & Apartments, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Chios Port. A terrace and a garden are offered, and in-room conveniences at this Mediterranean guest house include refrigerators and kitchen islands.

At a glance

CHECK-IN
3:00pm
CHECK-OUT
11:00am

Hotel size

    • 9 rooms
    • Arranged over 1 level

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 8 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after 9:00 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
    • This property's breakfast is served at a nearby restaurant, located 32 feet (10 meters) away.

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas

Parking

    • Free offsite parking within 164 ft
    • Street parking available

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle (available 24 hours)*

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas
    • No stag/bachelor or hen/bachelorette parties

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 8 AM–10:00 AM

What to do

  • Beach nearby

Working away

  • Computer station

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Bicycle rentals
  • Beach sun loungers
  • Beach umbrellas

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 1985
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Library
  • Communal living room
  • Mediterranean architecture

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Handrails in stairways
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Tile flooring in room

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 28-inch plasma TV
  • Digital TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Slippers

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Premium bedding
  • Pillowtop mattress

What to enjoy

  • Furnished balcony
  • Individually furnished and decorated

Freshen up

  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk

Food and drink

  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Freezer
  • Kitchen
  • Stovetop
  • Griddle
  • Cookware, dishes, and utensils
  • Kitchen island
  • Paper towels

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Cleaning supplies

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 31 March, EUR 0.50 per accommodation, per night
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 31 October, EUR 2.00 per accommodation, per night

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 10.00 for adults and EUR 10.00 for children
  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of EUR 22 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 4)

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property's policy is to refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, including pre-wedding stag/bachelor and hen/bachelorette parties.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
This property is professionally cleaned.
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.

Also known as

Ilioxenia Aparthotel Chios
Ilioxenia Aparthotel
Ilioxenia Chios
Ilioxenia
Ilioxenia
Ilioxenia Studio Apartments
Ilioxenia Studio & Apartments Chios
Ilioxenia Studio & Apartments Guesthouse
Ilioxenia Studio & Apartments Guesthouse Chios

Frequently asked questions

Does Ilioxenia Studio & Apartments offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Ilioxenia Studio & Apartments does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Ilioxenia Studio & Apartments?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Ilioxenia Studio & Apartments?

No, unfortunately, but there's free parking nearby.

Is airport shuttle service offered by Ilioxenia Studio & Apartments?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is EUR 22 per vehicle one-way.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ilioxenia Studio & Apartments?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 8 PM. Check-out time is 11 AM.

What is there to do at Ilioxenia Studio & Apartments and nearby?

Ilioxenia Studio & Apartments has a garden.

Does Ilioxenia Studio & Apartments have self-catered rooms fitted with kitchens or kitchenettes?

Yes, a kitchen is available in every room, and also includes a coffee maker, a griddle, and cookware.

Does Ilioxenia Studio & Apartments have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a furnished balcony.

What's the area around Ilioxenia Studio & Apartments like?

Ilioxenia Studio & Apartments is located a short 19-minute walk from Watchtower Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Ilioxenia Studio & Apartments Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

9.6

Location

9.4

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • The restaurant offered a variety of delicious food options, including a rich breakfast buffet with Turkish delicacies. (6 reviews)
  • Breakfast was delicious and abundant with a variety of options including Turkish delicacies. (7 reviews)
  • The hotel has a wonderful beach right in front of it with a great sea view. (5 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Popular mentions

Breakfast
Beach
Location

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great location. Rooms are very comfy. Loved the place.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Clean rooms, close to the beach and amazing food in the restaurant
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great location near the beach. Nice breakfast and the staff was friendly and made sure everything was good. Highly recommend!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We stayed here for 9 days. The host was available at all times if we had questions, the cleaning crew Maria and Vally were great and brought us anything we needed. We would stay here again in a heartbeat! Everything is close by the beach the grocery store the Hora "the main city) and the airport.. Breakfast was perfect and all the restaurants too.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

hotel's location is so nice; but they don't have parking area. you can park your car nearly 150-200 meters away to free part. breakfast is also so nice; so it's worth to stay
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Perfect spot in Chios

Very good friendly service, decent room with all kitchen gadgets. Very clean and new rooms. Create great location with a nice beach and several restaurant options. Very good rich breakfast. Thank you.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice hotel close to the beach

We traveled with our one year old baby. The room was really comfortable and together with the other utilities in the room, the baby cot and the mattress provided by the hotel met our expectations. The hotel staff is very helpful and they provide practical solution to daily problems. The cornbread served in the breakfast was really delicious. Agia Foteini beach is made of pebbles which is more cleaner that ordinary sand beaches. For infants under 2 or 3, we found it much suitable than the beaches in Karfas.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Temiz oda, konumu çok güzeldi
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Yunan adalarının genelinde oteller pansiyon gibi olduğu için bu anlayışa göre gayet iyiydi. Tekrar tercih ederim. Yataklar rahattı fakat otelin restoranı vardı orayı çok beğendik.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Odalar gayet temizdi.Yatakları çok rahat.Çalışanlar her konuda yardımcı oluyorlar.Dairemiz giriş kat olmasına rağmen denizi görebiliyorduk.Kahvaltısi çok güzel .Doyana kadar alıp yiyebiliyorsunuz bir sınır yoktu.Türkler için düşünülmüş demleme çay vardı.Biz çok memnun kaldik tafsiye ederim.🙏😊
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Tertemiz bir otel. Konum olarak mükemmel bir yerde . Bir dahaki gelişimde tekrar burda kalacağım.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Die Unterkunft war sehr schön, hatte zwei Zimmer, eine Küche mit Induktionsherd und neuem Ofen, zwei Balkone mit Meerblick. Das Personal war sehr freundlich. Wir durften das Zimmer bereits um 11 Uhr beziehen. Das Frühstück war lecker. Zwei Nachteile: Die Strandliegen und Sonnenschirme der Hotels waren am anderen Ende des Strandes. Man musste daher etwas laufen bis man da war. Die Lüftung im Bad war sehr laut. Alles andere war hervorragend. Sehr zu empfehlen
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Yataklar çok konforlu değil rüzgar olduğunda dış kapılardan çok ses geliyor
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Otelde mini bir alan var yemek yapıp çay kahve hazırlamak için. Bulaşıkları bile hergün yıkayıp hergün odamız temizlendi. Denize inanılmaz yakın 100 metre kadar ve denizi taşlı. Şezlong kullanımı ücretsiz ama oradan (beachbar) sipariş vermek zorundasınız. Otel işletmecileri bir aile ve çok tatlılar. Yemeklerimizi odaya sipariş edip balkonda yedik. Bunun için fark ücreti alınmadı. Kahvaltısına gelince açık büfe ve türk lezzetleri mevcut, aç kalmadık. Bu arada sakız adası meydandan direk otelin önüne 2 euroya otobüs var kişi başı. Beklemek istemeyenler için 20 euroya da taksi geliyor bilginize
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Beklediğimizden de iyiydi. Sahile 2 adım, harika deniz, restaurantlar var. Kahvaltı da gayet güzeldi şiddetle tavsiye edilir.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Mükemmel

Herşey mükemmeldi kesinlikle tavsiye ederim otelin önünde harika bir plajı var. Merkeze 10 km uzaklıkta.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Prachtige plek, heerlijk rustig en wat een vriendelijkheid van de eigenaren Triantafyllia en Yanni en natuurlijk hun zoon Niko. Wij komen hier zeker weer terug!
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Struttura molto carina sul mare, i proprietari molto gentili e disponibili per qualsiasi cosa. (Rosa che parla pure l' italiano) .
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Μια όμορφη διαμονή!

Πολύ καλή φιλοξενία από τους οικοδεσπότες,άνετο και καθαρό δωμάτιο με όλα όσα χρειάζεται μια οικογένεια (μεγάλο ψυγείο,κουζίνα κ.τ.λ.)Πολυ καλό πρωινό για τα δεδομένα της εποχής λόγω COVID.Επισης πολύ ωραίο φαγητό στο εστιατόριο των ιδιοκτητών απέναντι από το ξενοδοχείο.Και τέλος πολύ ωραία και οργανωμένη παραλία ακριβώς μπροστά στο ξενοδοχείο.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Odalar çok temizdi, kahvaltı güzeldi, ev sahipliği oldukça iyiydi. Konum olarak güzel bir yerde. Memnun kaldık.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Herşey harika

Otelden çıkıp 2 adımda denize variyorsunuz. Deniz taşlık . Bu da hiç bulanmayan pırıl pırıl bir su demek. Koyda bir mini market ve 4-5 taverna var. Oda adadaki birçok otele göre yeni ve modern. Tertemiz. Minik mutfağında herşey var. Balkondan deniz görünüyor. Kaldığımız 4 gün boyunca hergün temizlik yapıldı, havlular değiştirildi. Kahvaltıdaki börekler el açması ve harikaydilar. Otel sahibi Rose hep güler yüzlü ve yardımcı. Seneye yine bu otelde kalacağız
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Huzurlu bir otel

Denize yakın, geniş ve tertemiz odalar, güleryüzlü çalışanlar.. şehir merkezine araçla 20 dk mesafede keyifli bir otel. Kahvaltısı güzeldi. Odalar her gün temizlendi. Çok teşekkürler her şey için.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Close to beach

Very close to beach and breakfast is very rich. Staff are so kind
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Çok İyi

Otelden çok memnun kaldık. Sahipleri çok ilgiliydi, odalar temizdi ve kahvaltı muhteşemdi.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Sakız adası gezisi

Güler yüzlü karşılandık, oda hizmetinden kahvaltıya kadar mükemmeldi. Bir tek Wi-Fi gücü yeterli değil.