Hotel EKTA

Property class: 4
Hotel with bar/lounge, near Champs-Élysées

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at Hotel EKTA, you'll be in a great location, within just a 10-minute walk of Champs-Élysées and Arc de Triomphe. You can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge, and buffet breakfast is available daily. Also, Eiffel Tower and Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore are just a 5-minute drive away. Fellow travelers love the helpful staff. The property is just a short walk to public transportation: George V Station is 3 minutes and Kleber Station is 6 minutes.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Breakfast available
  • Self parking
  • Bar/lounge
  • Room service
  • Babysitting
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Front-desk safe
  • Laundry service
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Concierge services
  • Free newspapers in the lobby

Feel at home (6)

  • Babysitting (surcharge)
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Coffee/tea maker
The current price is $136
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Classic Room

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(15 reviews)
  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Room

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Elegance Room

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(5 reviews)
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Triple Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Deluxe Comfort Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Elegance Room Terrace

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • City view
  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Prestige Room Terrace

  • City view
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Suite

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(12 reviews)
  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Suite, Terrace

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(7 reviews)
  • City view
  • 26 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
52 Rue Galilee, 08, Paris, Paris, 75008

What's nearby

  • Avenue George V - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Champs-Élysées - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Arc de Triomphe - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore - 7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Avenue Montaigne - 9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) - 28 min drive
  • Paris Orly Airport (ORY) - 35 min drive
  • Boulainvilliers Station - 5 min drive
  • Paris Avenue Foch Station - 23 min walk
  • Paris-St-Lazare Station - 26 min walk
  • George V Station - 3 min walk
  • Kleber Station - 6 min walk
  • Paris Charles de Gaulle - Étoile Station - 7 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Le Fouquet's - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪L'Atelier de Joël Robuchon Étoile - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Café George V - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Maison du Danemark - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Hotel EKTA

  • When you stay at Hotel EKTA, you'll be in a great location, within just a 10-minute walk of Champs-Élysées and Arc de Triomphe. You can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge, and buffet breakfast is available daily. Also, Eiffel Tower and Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore are just a 5-minute drive away. Fellow travelers love the helpful staff. The property is just a short walk to public transportation: George V Station is 3 minutes and Kleber Station is 6 minutes.

At a glance

CHECK-IN
3:00pm
CHECK-OUT
12:00pm

Hotel size

    • 25 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • Babysitting*

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Onsite self parking (EUR 30 per day)

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 6:30 AM–10:30 AM
  • Bar/lounge
  • Room service (limited hours)

Traveling with children

  • Babysitting (surcharge)

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Stair-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Minibar
  • Espresso maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Slippers
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Premium bedding

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free newspapers
  • Free WiFi
  • Free international and long-distance calls

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Deposit: EUR 200 per accommodation, per stay

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 8.45 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 15 per person

Children & extra beds

  • Babysitting is available for an extra charge

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Parking

  • Self parking costs EUR 30 per day

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Union Pay
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from the French Tourism Development Agency, ATOUT France.

Also known as

Hotel EKTA PARIS
Hotel EKTA
EKTA PARIS
Hotel EKTA Hotel
Hotel EKTA Paris
Hotel EKTA Hotel Paris

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel EKTA offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel EKTA does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hotel EKTA?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel EKTA?

Yes. Self parking costs EUR 30 per day.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel EKTA?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon. Contactless check-out is available.

What's the area around Hotel EKTA like?

Hotel EKTA is a short 3-minute walk from George V Station and 7 minutes' walk from Arc de Triomphe.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel EKTA Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

9.6

Location

9.4

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • Breakfast was fresh, varied, and sufficient to start the day well, with many guests praising the quality and selection of food. (8 reviews)
  • The hotel's location offers a nice selection of food at breakfast and nearby restaurants surrounding the area. (6 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Popular mentions

Service staff
Location
Room
Boutique hotel
Trip
Breakfast
Shopping
Food
Shopping center
Subway

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great location.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excellent location. The hotel is clean.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

It was a very convenient location.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Great location, convenient transportation. Hotel is fairly new, it has all the basics you need for a good stay
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Kind staff, clean rooms with all basic amentities - really worth every penny
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Perfect location for shopping & dining, room was clean, reasonable price.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Staff was very friendly and helpful. Room was cleaned daily.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Lovely staff, good location, clean , perfect for a short trip/long weekend !
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Excellent location and access to main tourist locations. The staff was amazing. The room was somehow with ants but the staff cleaned it out.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Cozy hotel close to shopping area
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Staff were super helpful and friendly. Location is super convenient. Clean and chic decor.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very good location and friendly staff.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Beautiful hotel, very close to great designer shopping and historical stops.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great hotel, small rooms but clean, walkable to restaurants and main attractions.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very friendly staff, central location, walk to all manner of restaurants
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Room is clean, location is very good, shower was clogged, room is small but that wasn’t a problem for us.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Staff was super friendly and helpful. Hotel was quiet, convenient to everything.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very nice and friendly staff.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Quiet and close to many desirable places
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Beautiful hotel near tourists areas. Easily accommodated our family of four (two teenagers)
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The best location, the best room, the best service — especially by Tim! It was such a pleasure to stay in this hotel and can’t wait to be back. More power.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very friendly staff and very nice room. Good breakfast.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

cute Property, good location, customer service
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excellent Location

The hotel manager greeted us on arrival. She was very nice. We enjoyed our stay very much. Safe, convenient and close to everything.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Had a great time here, staff were very courteous, informative and welcoming. greaat location. safe and quiet.