Hampton Inn by Hilton Hermosillo

Property class: 3
Hotel with restaurant, near Sonoran Institute of Culture

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at Hampton Inn by Hilton Hermosillo, you'll be in a great location, within just a 10-minute walk of Galerias Mall Sonora and Sonoran Institute of Culture. You can relax with a drink at the bar/lounge, and the restaurant is the perfect spot to grab a bite to eat. Other highlights include a snack bar/deli, a terrace, and a garden. Fellow travelers say great things about the helpful staff.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Free area shuttle
  • 24-hour business center
  • Business center
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Library
  • Front-desk safe

Feel at home (6)

  • Refrigerator
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Terrace
The current price is $79
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 15 - Sep 16

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Room, 2 Double Beds, Refrigerator

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(97 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

Room, 1 King Bed, Refrigerator

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(40 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Room, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(23 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Studio, Accessible, Non Smoking

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 25 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

1 King W/Fridgertor Nonsmoking

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

1 Queen W/Sofabed/Fridge Nonsmoking

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Sofa Bed and 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Studio With 1 Queen Bed And Roll In Shower-Mobility Accessible Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Paseo Rio Sonora 172, Col. Proyecto Rio Sonora, Hermosillo, SON, 83270

What's nearby

  • Galerias Mall Sonora - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Government Center - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Metropolitan Cathedral of Hermosillo - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Plaza Zaragoza - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • United States Consulate General Hermosillo - 15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Hermosillo, Sonora (HMO-General Ignacio Pesqueira Garcia Intl.) - 19 min drive
  • Free area shuttle

Restaurants

  • ‪Tabu Sushi - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Coyotas Doña María - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Colibrí Café - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Palominos - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬19 min walk

About this property

Hampton Inn by Hilton Hermosillo

  • When you stay at Hampton Inn by Hilton Hermosillo, you'll be in a great location, within just a 10-minute walk of Galerias Mall Sonora and Sonoran Institute of Culture. You can relax with a drink at the bar/lounge, and the restaurant is the perfect spot to grab a bite to eat. Other highlights include a snack bar/deli, a terrace, and a garden. Fellow travelers say great things about the helpful staff.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 151 rooms
    • Arranged over 7 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Contactless check-in available
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Contactless check-out available
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
DONE

Offsite

    • Free area shuttle within 10 kilometers
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Snack bar/deli

Traveling with children

  • Free local shuttle

Working away

  • 24-hour business center
  • Meeting room
  • Conference space (3516 square feet)

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 2014
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Picnic area
  • Terrace
  • Library
  • Television in common areas
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Braille/raised signage
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible fitness center
  • Wheelchair-accessible business center
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
  • Closed captioned TV
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Stair-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 40-inch LCD TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Premium bedding

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free newspapers
  • Free WiFi and wired internet
  • Free local calls

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe (laptop compatible)
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available

Fees & policies

Renovations and closures

The following facilities are closed seasonally each year. They will be closed from January 08 to January 12:
  • Swimming pool

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 10:00 AM to 10:00 PM

Policies

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit on site.
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of CleanStay (Hilton).

Also known as

Hampton Hilton Hermosillo Hotel
Hampton Hilton Hermosillo
Hampton Inn By Hilton Hermosillo Sonora, Mexico
Hampton Inn Hilton Hermosillo Mexico Hotel
Hampton Inn Hilton Mexico Hotel
Hampton Inn Hilton Hermosillo Mexico
Hampton Inn Hilton Mexico
Hampton By Hilton Hermosillo
Hampton By Hilton Hermosillo
Hampton Inn by Hilton Hermosillo Hotel
Hampton Inn by Hilton Hermosillo Mexico
Hampton Inn by Hilton Hermosillo Hermosillo
Hampton Inn by Hilton Hermosillo Hotel Hermosillo

Frequently asked questions

Does Hampton Inn by Hilton Hermosillo offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hampton Inn by Hilton Hermosillo does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hampton Inn by Hilton Hermosillo?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hampton Inn by Hilton Hermosillo?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hampton Inn by Hilton Hermosillo?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon. Contactless check-in and check-out are available.

Is there an onsite casino at Hampton Inn by Hilton Hermosillo?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but M Casino (4-min drive) and Orus Casino (5-min drive) are both nearby.

What is there to do at Hampton Inn by Hilton Hermosillo and nearby?

Hampton Inn by Hilton Hermosillo has a picnic area and a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Hampton Inn by Hilton Hermosillo?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

What's the area around Hampton Inn by Hilton Hermosillo like?

Hampton Inn by Hilton Hermosillo is in the heart of Hermosillo, a short 9-minute walk from Galerias Mall Sonora and 10 minutes' walk from Government Center.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.