Casa Florida

Property class: 3
City-center guesthouse within walking distance of Church of San Miguel Arcángel

Choose dates to view prices

Casa Florida features a rooftop terrace and puts you within a 10-minute walk of Church of San Miguel Arcángel. Free WiFi is an added perk, and guests looking to stay active can check out the nearby hiking/biking trails. Also, this guest house is within a short drive of La Gruta Spa.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi

Main amenities (7)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Front-desk safe
  • Microwave in a common area
  • Refrigerator in a common area
  • Water dispenser
  • Limited hour front desk

Feel at home (6)

  • Refrigerator
  • Cable/satellite TV service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Premium bedding
  • Bathrobes
The current price is $91
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Room options

Basic Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Junior Room, 1 King Bed (Rosa)

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Junior Double Room, 1 King Bed

  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Hernandez Macias No. 60, San Miguel de Allende, GTO, 37700

What's nearby

  • San Miguel de Allende Public Library - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Angela Peralta Theater - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • San Miguel de Allende Historical Museum - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Allende Garden - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Church of San Miguel Arcángel - 5 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Queretaro Intl. Airport (QRO) - 72 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Hank's San Miguel de Allende - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Inside Cafe - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Cantina El Cu-Cu - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Fonda San Miguel - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Gombos Pizza - ‬1 min walk

About this property

Casa Florida

  • Casa Florida features a rooftop terrace and puts you within a 10-minute walk of Church of San Miguel Arcángel. Free WiFi is an added perk, and guests looking to stay active can check out the nearby hiking/biking trails. Also, this guest house is within a short drive of La Gruta Spa.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 5 rooms
    • Arranged over 2 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after 6:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • No onsite parking
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Shared microwave
  • Shared refrigerator
  • Water dispenser

What to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Outdoor furniture

Accessibility

  • Handrails in hallways
  • Handrails in stairways
  • Closed captioned TV
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Well-lit path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch flat-screen TV
  • Cable TV channels
  • Netflix
  • Streaming services

Home comfort

  • Heating
  • Ceiling fan
  • Bathrobes
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Window screens

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Premium bedding

Freshen up

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Guidebooks/recommendations
  • Local maps

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • 3 percent cleaning fee will be charged

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Policies

Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Also known as

Casa Florida B&B San Miguel de Allende
Casa Florida B&B
Casa Florida San Miguel de Allende
Casa Florida Guesthouse
Casa Florida San Miguel de Allende
Casa Florida Guesthouse San Miguel de Allende

Frequently asked questions

Does Casa Florida offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Casa Florida does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Casa Florida?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Casa Florida?

Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Casa Florida.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Casa Florida?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Casa Florida and nearby?

Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as hiking.

What's the area around Casa Florida like?

Casa Florida is in Zona Centro, a short 6-minute walk from Church of San Miguel Arcángel and 4 minutes' walk from Allende Garden.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.