La-or Resort

Property class: 3
Hotel with outdoor pool, near Hua Hin Beach

Choose dates to view prices

La-or Resort puts you in a great location, within a 15-minute walk of Hua Hin Beach and Hua Hin Market Village. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks. Other features include a children's pool, a terrace, and a garden.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (9)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Near the beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Children's pool
  • Terrace
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Front-desk safe
  • Limited hour front desk

Feel at home (6)

  • Children's pool
  • Refrigerator
  • Private bathroom
  • Separate sitting area
  • Television
  • Garden

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Bungalow 2 Bedroom no connecting door (4 Adults)

  • Garden view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds

Bungalow 2 Bedrooms with Living Room (4 Adults)

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

1 Bedroom Pool View Double Bed

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

1 Bedroom Pool View Twin Bed

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

1 Bedroom Balcony Double Bed

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

1 Bedroom Balcony Twin Bed

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
6/398 Soi Hua Hin 88, Western Railway Road, Hua Hin, Prachuap Khiri Khan, 77110

What's nearby

  • Hua Hin Market Village - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Hua Hin Beach - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Hua Hin Railway Station - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • BlúPort Hua Hin Resort Mall - 2 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Hua Hin Night Market - 2 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Hua Hin (HHQ-Hua Hin Intl.) - 14 min drive
  • Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK) - 95 miles/152.9 km
  • Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK) - 103.7 miles/167 km
  • Suan Son Pradipat Railway Station - 13 min drive
  • Hua Hin Station - 15 min walk
  • Cha-am Huai Sai Nua Station - 17 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bottle Of Bliss - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Prime Burger - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Blush Gastrobar - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Shabu Taste - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪OK STEAK ริมทางรถไฟหลังโลตัส @HUA HIN - ‬6 min walk

About this property

La-or Resort

  • La-or Resort puts you in a great location, within a 15-minute walk of Hua Hin Beach and Hua Hin Market Village. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks. Other features include a children's pool, a terrace, and a garden.

At a glance

CHECK-IN
2:00pm
CHECK-OUT
11:30am

Hotel size

    • 28 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 10 PM
    • Contactless check-in available
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:30 AM
    • Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Onsite parking limited
    • Free offsite parking nearby
    • Street parking available

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Traveling with children

  • Children's pool

What to do

  • Beach nearby
  • Golfing nearby

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Pool loungers

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • An outdoor pool

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch flat-screen TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Portable fan

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Balcony
  • Separate sitting area

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower only
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi
  • Desk chair

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator
  • Free bottled water
  • Paper towels

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Local maps

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher, a security system, and a first aid kit on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cashless transactions are available.

Also known as

La-or Hua hin
La-or Resort
La-or Resort Hua hin
La or Resort
La or Resort
La-or Resort Hotel
La-or Resort Hua Hin
La-or Resort Hotel Hua Hin

Frequently asked questions

Does La-or Resort offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, La-or Resort does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at La-or Resort?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

Are pets allowed at La-or Resort?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at La-or Resort?

Yes, there's free self parking. Parking spots may be limited.

What are the check-in and check-out times at La-or Resort?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 10 PM. Check-out time is 11:30 AM. Contactless check-in and check-out are available.

What is there to do at La-or Resort and nearby?

La-or Resort has an outdoor pool and a garden.

Does La-or Resort have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a balcony.

What's the area around La-or Resort like?

La-or Resort is a short 14-minute walk from Hua Hin Beach and 13 minutes' walk from Hua Hin Market Village.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

La-or Resort Reviews

8.4

Very Good

9.0

Cleanliness

7.8

Location

8.4

Staff & service

8.2

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • The pool was described as beautiful, perfect, and a great oasis of calm. (5 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice bungalow inside a beautiful garden quite Around many restaurants and bars no distance from the sea and market village.definitely I come back again.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

nice and clean Pool.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Oasis of perfection for me!

A complete oasis of calm. Such a beautiful, kind family running La-Or, welcoming, attentive. Very clean, big bungalows, well located but still quiet. Perfect pool, all perfect. I'd go back!!
Verified review

8/10 Very good

My First Stay

My first stay. Located centrally for bars and restaurants. Very quiet and clean. Very nice pool and patios for relaxing. Room facilities are basic. Staff pleasant, helpful and laid back Lots of people stay for long periods of time. Would I stay again? Yes!!
Verified review

8/10 Very good

I was a little unsure about this resort when I first arrived but ended up not wanting to leave! It was so cute and peaceful. My only issue was the air conditioning, it wasn't quite as cool as I would have liked but that is my personal preference, would I stay here again? Absolutely 100%. A hidden gem, so happy I found it. Fantastic size balcony compared to other places I have stayed. Beautiful pool, huge fridge. A great find!!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Like always a very pleasant stay
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Ok
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Don’t expect to sleep well with all the noise from the road and these bars around
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Dette er et hotell som passer meg fordi det er sentralt og nærme der jeg drar. Familien som eier/ driver er veldig opptatt av at alle skal trives her Bassenget er veldig bra og det er stille og rolig her. Min oase her i Hua Hin
Verified review

6/10 Good

トイレにトイレットペーパーは流せません。 バスタオルのみでフェイスタオルはありません。 湯沸かし用のケトルはありません。 シャワーと便座の間になにも仕切るものがないため、シャワーのたびに便座が濡れます。 トイレに換気せんがありません。
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Mukavan rauhallinen mökkikylä. Minulla yksinmatkaavalla halvin pikkumökki muutaman kymmenen metrin päässä allasalueelta. Kaikki päivittäinen siivous toimi. Nurkan takana paljonkin hyviä ruokapaikkoja ja muita biljardi baareja.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Sehr schöne Anlage mit einem sehr freundlichen Besitzer
Verified review

6/10 Good

Sehr schöner Pool mit Palmen. Es hat viele neue Bars direkt angrenzend gegeben. Vor 24 Uhr kann man nicht schlafen. Laute Musik mit dauernden Basstönen.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Victor

Excellent staff good quality good rooms great location will be back soon
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

La Or resort en liten oase

Topp beliggenhet med kort avstand til sentre,restauranter og barer. i soi 88/94 Ligger usjenert til og har et flott basseng og daglig rengjøring av boenheten om ønskelig. Kaffe og rista brød kan hentes i resepsjonen Anbefales
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Väldigt bra boende med närhet till all bekvämlighet
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Stayed here with family after we had spent a few days in Bangkok. The hotel turned out to be the perfect retreat from the hustle and bustle. We had poolside bungalows that were very comfortable and spacious. Staff were all very pleasant and willing to provide service. The early morning coffee and toast were an added bonus to start the day.
View from balcony
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Sakin bir tatil

Sessiz sakin bir otel eğlence ve denize biraz uzak yinede kalınabilecek otel havuz ufak odalar biraz eski ama geniş ve rahat.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The style of accommodation all built round a lovely pool is great. Very peaceful place but close enough to lots of eating places. Will stay again for sure
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Det var ikke i stil med de stjernenenmgmtn
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Kleines aber sehr feines Hotel mit wunderschönem Garten und tollem Pool; kann dieses Hotel für den kleinen Geldbeutel uneingeschränkt weiterempfehlen!!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Super Resort

Super Resort, tolle Bungalows. Zum Meer ca 2km. Restaurants und Bars in der Nähe.
Verified review

4/10 Fair

值得深思的渡假飯店

飯店位置離市區及海灘有一大段距離,必須叫車前往,但是車資價差大,當心被騙。 飯店緊鄰小路,晚上還有很多車輛呼嘯而過,幾乎持續到凌晨,無法安靜休息。 房間空間狹窄,無書桌椅可用,若有大型行李箱的話,行動將更加困難。 房內多有蚊子,小孩子每天都被叮咬數處。 飯店內外都有狗隻,幾乎每晚都有群狗嚎叫打鬥,不宜在外逗留太晚,以免發生意外。
Verified review

6/10 Good

Resort ist sehr zu empfehlen, wer es allerdings in den Abendstunden leise haben möchte ist hier verkehrt aufgehoben.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Tartu tähän!

Loistava paikka perheelle, bungalovit yllättävän siistejä ja palvelu loistavaa. Kysy vain rohkeasti ja saat apua jokaiseen kysymykseen. Läheltä löytyy hyviä ruokapaikkoja ja yö ruoka markkinat jossa paljon hyviä ruokia.