Knights Inn Flint

Property class: 2
Motel in Flint

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Flint, Knights Inn Flint is a great choice to consider. Guests can take a dip in the seasonal outdoor pool, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks.

Reviews

5.6 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (6)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • ATM/banking services
  • Self-serve laundry

Feel at home (6)

  • Microwave
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
The current price is $66
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 23 - Sep 24

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Room, 1 Double Bed, Accessible

  • 21 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Room, 2 Double Beds

  • 21 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Suite, 1 King Bed

  • 21 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Kitchenette

  • 21 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Suite, 1 King Bed, Kitchenette

  • 21 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Suite, 1 King Bed

  • 21 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

DOUBLE TWO DOUBLE BEDS

  • Sleeps 4

Two Double Beds Nonsmoking

  • 25 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Accessible 1 Double Bed Non-Smoking Room With Roll In Shower, Free Wi-Fi, Hdtv, Refrigerator And Mi

  • 26 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
2324 Austin Parkway, Flint, MI, 48507

What's nearby

  • Tom & Bea Nobles Performance Hall - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Cinemark Flint West 14 - 2 min drive - 3.2 km
  • University of Michigan-Flint - 5 min drive - 9.0 km
  • Kettering University - 8 min drive - 5.4 km
  • Crossroads Village and Huckleberry Railroad - 18 min drive - 22.1 km

Getting around

  • Bishop Intl. Airport (FNT) - 6 min drive
  • Pontiac, MI (PTK-Oakland County Intl.) - 36 min drive
  • Flint Station - 9 min drive
  • Durand Station - 22 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Chick-fil-A - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Seoul Market - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Dom's Diner - ‬20 min walk
  • ‪Texas Roadhouse - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Knights Inn Flint

  • When visiting Flint, Knights Inn Flint is a great choice to consider. Guests can take a dip in the seasonal outdoor pool, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 108 rooms
    • Arranged over 1 level

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 21
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 21

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs and cats only, 2 total, up to 20 lbs per pet)*
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking on site

Property amenities

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities

Facilities

  • ATM/banking
  • Seasonal outdoor pool

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • No elevator (single level property)

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/tub combination
  • Free toiletries
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Free local calls

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Access via exterior corridors

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Cash deposit: USD 50 per accommodation, per stay

Mandatory fees

The listed general deposit applies only to guests staying 3 nights or more.

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of USD 10 per pet, per night

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • The seasonal pool is open from May to September

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit, and window guards on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International

Also known as

Knights Inn Flint Motel
Knights Inn Flint Motel
Knights Inn Flint Flint
Knights Inn Flint Motel Flint

Frequently asked questions

Does Knights Inn Flint offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Knights Inn Flint does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Knights Inn Flint?

Yes, there's a seasonal outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Knights Inn Flint?

Yes, cats and dogs are welcome, with a limit of 2 total and maximum weight of 20 lbs per pet. There's a charge of USD 10 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

Is parking offered on site at Knights Inn Flint?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Knights Inn Flint?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at Knights Inn Flint and nearby?

Knights Inn Flint has a seasonal outdoor pool.

What's the area around Knights Inn Flint like?

Knights Inn Flint is located a short 13-minute walk from Tom & Bea Nobles Performance Hall.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Knights Inn Flint Reviews

5.6

4.8

Cleanliness

6.8

Location

6.2

Staff & service

4.6

Property conditions & facilities

Popular mentions

Room
Bed
Service staff
Bathroom
Smoking
Toilet
Car
Bathtub
Furniture
Shower

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Good

Nice staff, reasonable accomodations
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Clean room, staff were nice enough
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Overall nice stay. was reasonably good. My books online to my street service and I lost it wasn't qU to
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Slept well and the front desk people were really nice
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice room
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Good staff
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Large, clean room. Pillows were nice and full, unlike most rooms in flint that have flat hella used pillows.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

I'm in a kitchenette which is awesome to have the ability to cook meals. House keeping is available daily. The quietness is good for relaxation.
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Don't stay here unless you have to! My life was threatened some thug man tried to attack me and my daughter because we nicely asked for them to stop screaming shut the f up in the middle of the night and banging on the walls, it's really gross but the beds are comfortable, didn't see bed bugs thank God! Stayed, five nights of hell. I want my money back. My daughter's autistic and not well we went down for a family death and had to deal with all that at the motel too. Almost called the police department but Flint sucks. There are some people living there that are nice... Keep that in mind have a good day
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very pleasant staff. Manager is very friendly and courteous. Been here about a week and im not disappointed.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Room was good
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

I really like my stay it's very quiet and the mananager and owner and the staff are very helpful and kind
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The staff was nice it was quite and clean
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The staff treated people like people. The property was well kept.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

This motel has done many major upgrades. And the price is low. They also still allow small pets. Very convenient to the highways and my family.
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Staff was very kind but the hotel is NOTHING like it pictured and smells like cigarettes
Verified review

8/10 Very good

With the price of a room, you get bug free, cleanliness is better than par.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Staff was extremely nice to me. Nice and quiet. There are rarely any kinda loud issues around here and very affordable even with a kitchenette.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The quality of the rooms, is better than the price dictates. The maintenance guys are on the spot if needed. Staff is nice and considerate.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The hotel worker was very friendly the room was clean. Just needs a little cosmetic work. The tub and the towel Rack was broken. But it was clean. The one we was at didn’t have breakfast.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The staff was friendly,curious as well. The manager the cat that runs the joint...really nice too. Very understanding. I enjoyed my 6day stay...thank you.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Good price. Comfy bed.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Staff was great 😃 room was good like the new kitchens they have put in only thing was the floor definitely needs to be touched up.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

I love it is very nice and lay back. That no one ever bothers you. Housekeeping is very polite.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

So it had gnats in the room when i first entered the room, the bathroom had a indent in the floor in the door way, but they immediately took care of the gnats, also they were already in the process of repairing the floor, but the beds were comfortable, the staff was grade A, overall it was a 4 out of 5 a comfortable stay