ZIA Hotel Kuta

Property class: 3.5
Hotel with outdoor pool, near Kuta Art Market

Choose dates to view prices

ZIA Hotel Kuta is just 4 mi (6.5 km) from the airport and offers a shuttle (available 24 hours). After visiting the fitness center for a workout, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other highlights include an outdoor pool, a rooftop terrace, and a poolside bar.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Near the beach
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Outdoor pool
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Breakfast available
  • Fitness center
  • Pool bar
  • Room service
  • Business center
  • Airport shuttle
  • Shopping center shuttle

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Premium TV channels
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
The current price is $16
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 8 - Sep 9

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Superior Room (18)

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Superior Room (22)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Room 18

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Superior Room 22

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds OR 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Jl. Ciung Wanara No. 17, Br. Tegal, Kuta, Bali, 80361

What's nearby

  • Kuta Square - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Kuta Beach - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Kuta Art Market - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Bali Bombing Memorial - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Beachwalk Shopping Center - 15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS) - 21 min drive
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shopping center shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Waroeng suka bakmie - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Yoshinoya - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Stadium Cafe - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Gabah Restaurant & Bar - ‬3 min walk

About this property

ZIA Hotel Kuta

  • ZIA Hotel Kuta is just 4 mi (6.5 km) from the airport and offers a shuttle (available 24 hours). After visiting the fitness center for a workout, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other highlights include an outdoor pool, a rooftop terrace, and a poolside bar.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 113 rooms
    • Arranged over 5 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Contactless check-in available
    • Minimum check-in age: 16
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Contactless check-out available
    • Late check-out subject to availability
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 16
DONE

Children

    • One child (12 years old and younger) stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Free onsite valet parking
    • Limited self and valet parking on site
DONE

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle on request (available 24 hours)*
DONE

Offsite

    • Shopping center shuttle*
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:30 AM–10:30 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Poolside bar
  • Barbecue grills
  • Room service (limited hours)

Traveling with children

  • Children stay free (see details)

What to do

  • Beach nearby

Working away

  • Business center
  • Meeting room
  • Computer station
  • Conference space

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Pool loungers
  • Romance packages

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 2013
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Garden
  • Television in common areas
  • Fitness center
  • An outdoor pool
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Raised toilet seat
  • Low-height counter/sink
  • Grab bar near toilet
  • Bathroom emergency pull cord

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch LED TV
  • Premium cable channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Slippers

Sleep well

  • Pillow menu
  • Down comforter
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Premium bedding
  • Pillowtop mattress

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower only
  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Free tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately IDR 100000 for adults and IDR 75000 for children
  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of IDR 150000 per vehicle (one-way)
  • Shopping center shuttle service is offered for an extra charge
  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)

Renovations and closures

In accordance with local regulations, all visitors must remain within the property during Seclusion Day (Nyepi)/Hindu New Year for a 24-hour period (starting at 6 AM). Seclusion Day typically falls in March or April (dates subject to change each year). Check-in and check-out will not be possible on that date. Ngurah Rai Airport (Bali International Airport) is also closed on Seclusion Day.

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for IDR 325000.0 per night
  • Airport shuttle service for children up to age 18 costs IDR 150000 (one-way)

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM

Policies

Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit, and window guards on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club, Carte Blanche
Cashless transactions are available.

Also known as

ZIA Kuta
Holiday Inn Express Square Hotel Bali Kuta
ZIA Hotel Kuta Kuta
ZIA Hotel Kuta Hotel
ZIA Hotel Kuta Hotel Kuta
ZIA Hotel Kuta CHSE Certified

Frequently asked questions

Does ZIA Hotel Kuta offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, ZIA Hotel Kuta does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at ZIA Hotel Kuta?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool. Guests have pool access from 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM.

Are pets allowed at ZIA Hotel Kuta?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at ZIA Hotel Kuta?

Yes, there's free self and valet parking. Parking spots may be limited.

Is airport shuttle service offered by ZIA Hotel Kuta?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is IDR 150000 per vehicle one-way.

What are the check-in and check-out times at ZIA Hotel Kuta?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon. Late check-out is available for a charge (subject to availability). Contactless check-in and check-out are available.

What is there to do at ZIA Hotel Kuta and nearby?

ZIA Hotel Kuta has an outdoor pool and a fitness center, as well as a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near ZIA Hotel Kuta?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

What's the area around ZIA Hotel Kuta like?

ZIA Hotel Kuta is in Downtown Kuta, a short 6-minute walk from Kuta Beach and 9 minutes' walk from Waterbom Bali.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.