Hostal Buenavista

Property class: 2
Hostal in Cuenca

Choose dates to view prices

Located near a train station, Hostal Buenavista is a great choice for a stay in Cuenca.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (8)

  • Breakfast available
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Vending machine
  • Free newspapers in the lobby
  • Luggage storage
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • TV in a common area

Feel at home (6)

  • Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Private bathroom
  • Flat-panel TV
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Free toiletries

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Double Room Single Use

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Triple Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed OR 3 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Calle Buenavista, 2, Cuenca, Cuenca, 16002

What's nearby

  • Museum of Palaeontology of Castilla-La Mancha - 4 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Hanging Houses of Cuenca - 7 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Castile-La Mancha Science Museum - 7 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Cuenca Cathedral - 7 min drive - 1.8 km
  • San Pablo Footbridge - 8 min drive - 2.8 km

Getting around

  • Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD) - 110 min drive
  • Chillaron Station - 8 min drive
  • Cuenca (CEJ-Cuenca-Fernando Zobel Train Station) - 13 min drive
  • Cuenca Station - 17 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Bogart - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Raff San Pedro - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪el secreto de la catedral - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Recreo Peral - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Restaurante San Nicolás - ‬5 min drive

About this property

Hostal Buenavista

  • Located near a train station, Hostal Buenavista is a great choice for a stay in Cuenca.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 11 rooms
    • Arranged over 2 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 8 PM
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • No onsite parking
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 9 AM–11:30 AM

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Television in common areas

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Crib/infant bed (surcharge)

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/tub combination
  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Microwave (on request)
  • Cookware, dishes, and utensils
  • Dishwasher

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 7 per person

Children & extra beds

  • Cribs/infant beds are available for EUR 7.0 per night

Policies

Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, American Express
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Also known as

Hostal Buenavista Cuenca
Hostal Buenavista Hostel Cuenca
Buenavista Cuenca
Hostal Buenavista Hostal
Hostal Buenavista Cuenca
Hostal Buenavista Hostal Cuenca

Frequently asked questions

Does Hostal Buenavista offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hostal Buenavista does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hostal Buenavista?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hostal Buenavista?

Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Hostal Buenavista.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hostal Buenavista?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 8 PM. Check-out time is noon.

What's the area around Hostal Buenavista like?

Hostal Buenavista is a short 1-minute walk from Serranía de Cuenca and 18 minutes' walk from Museo de la Semana Santa.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.