Transamerica Araraquara

Property class: 4
Family-friendly hotel with outdoor pool, near SESC - Araraquara Theater

Choose dates to view prices

Transamerica Araraquara offers a great location, putting you within a 15-minute walk of SESC - Araraquara Theater and Araraquara City Hall. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool or grab a bite to eat at RESTAURANTE, which serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. A bar/lounge, a fitness center, and a children's pool are other highlights.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Valet parking
  • Self parking
  • Children's pool
  • 24-hour room service
  • 24-hour business center
  • 3 meeting rooms
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning

For families (6)

  • Children's pool
  • Refrigerator
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
The current price is $67
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 6 - Sep 7

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Superior Room, 2 Twin Beds

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Superior Queen bed

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Room, 2 Twin Beds

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Apartamento Superior Casal

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(7 reviews)
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Apartamento Luxo

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Luxo Família

  • 42 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Junior Room, 2 Twin Beds

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

APARTMENT SUPERIOR WITH DOUBLE BED

  • Sleeps 10
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Avenida Brasil 477, Centro, Araraquara, SP, 14801-050

What's nearby

  • SESC - Araraquara Theater - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Araraquara City Hall - 14 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Araraquara Pharmacy and Odontology Faculty - 14 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Universidade de Araraquara - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Sao Bento Church - 19 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Araraquara (AQA) - 15 min drive
  • Leite Lopes Airport (RAO) - 67 min drive
  • Bueno de Andrada Station - 40 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Ponto Grill - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Kibelanche - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Laine Tronco - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Sakaná - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Frangos & Frios da 7 - ‬9 min walk

About this property

Transamerica Araraquara

  • Transamerica Araraquara offers a great location, putting you within a 15-minute walk of SESC - Araraquara Theater and Araraquara City Hall. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool or grab a bite to eat at RESTAURANTE, which serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. A bar/lounge, a fitness center, and a children's pool are other highlights.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 139 rooms
    • Arranged over 11 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • One child (7 years old and younger) stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
    • Parents must have child's birth certificate and photo ID*
DONE

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs and cats only, 2 total, up to 33 lbs per pet)*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Pets must be supervised
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices))
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Secured covered onsite self parking (BRL 15 per day)
    • Secured covered onsite valet parking (BRL 15 per day; includes in/out privileges)
    • Limited self and valet parking on site
    • Height restrictions apply for onsite parking
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • 24-hour room service

Traveling with children

  • Children stay free (see details)
  • Children's pool

What to do

  • Pool table

Working away

  • 24-hour business center
  • 3 meeting rooms
  • Computer station
  • Conference space (8468 square feet)

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Wedding services
  • Multilingual staff
  • Pool loungers

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Garden
  • Picnic area
  • Fitness center
  • An outdoor pool
  • Arcade/game room
  • Reception hall

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • LED television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi (speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices))
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Special features

Dining

RESTAURANTE - This restaurant serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Open daily.
RESTAURANTE - Onsite restaurant. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for BRL 50.0 per day
  • Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of BRL 100.00 per pet, per day

Parking

  • Covered self parking costs BRL 15 per day
  • Covered valet parking costs BRL 15 per day with in/out privileges
  • Parking height restrictions apply

Policies

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club

Also known as

Gran Hotel Morada Do Sol
Gran Hotel Morada Do Sol Araraquara
Gran Morada Do Sol
Gran Morada Do Sol Araraquara
Gran Hotel Morada Do Sol Araraquara, Brazil
Gran Hotel Morada Sol Araraquara
Gran Hotel Morada Sol
Gran Morada Sol Araraquara
Gran Morada Sol
Gran Hotel Morada Do Sol
Transamerica Araraquara Hotel
Transamerica Araraquara Araraquara
Transamerica Araraquara Hotel Araraquara

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Transamerica Araraquara?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

Are pets allowed at Transamerica Araraquara?

Yes, cats and dogs are welcome, with a limit of 2 total and maximum weight of 33 lbs per pet. There's a charge of BRL 100.00 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

Is parking offered on site at Transamerica Araraquara?

Yes. Self parking costs BRL 15 per day. Valet parking costs BRL 15 per day. Parking spots may be limited.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Transamerica Araraquara?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Transamerica Araraquara and nearby?

Transamerica Araraquara has an outdoor pool, a fitness center, and an arcade, as well as a picnic area and a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Transamerica Araraquara?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant, RESTAURANTE.

What's the area around Transamerica Araraquara like?

Transamerica Araraquara is in the heart of Araraquara, a short 6-minute walk from SESC - Araraquara Theater and 15 minutes' walk from Araraquara City Hall.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.