Golden Paddy Field

Property class: 2.5
Paro hotel with spa and restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Paro with a stay at Golden Paddy Field . Guests can be pampered with massages at the spa and grab a bite to eat at the restaurant.

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Spa
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Bar

Main amenities (5)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Full-service spa
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
The current price is $47
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Room options

Deluxe Double or Twin Room, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Golden Paddyfield, Happy zone, Paro, Paro, Paro, 12001

What's nearby

  • Jangtsa Dumtseg Lhakhang - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Chhoeten Lhakhang - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Paro Sunday Market - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Druk Choeding - 10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Rinpung Dzong - 6 min drive - 3.9 km

Getting around

  • Paro Intl. Airport (PBH) - 13 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Mountain Café - ‬4 min walk
  • Tashi Tashi Café
  • ‪Dagmar Restaurant - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Paro Airport Café - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Pel Diner - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Golden Paddy Field

  • Enjoy your visit to Paro with a stay at Golden Paddy Field . Guests can be pampered with massages at the spa and grab a bite to eat at the restaurant.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 10 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free full breakfast each morning 8:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Full-service spa

Room amenities

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Special features

Spa

Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the hotel's full-service spa, Massage. Services include massages. The spa is open daily.

Fees & policies

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for USD 15.0 per night

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
This property only accepts cash.

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Golden Paddy Field ?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Golden Paddy Field ?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Golden Paddy Field ?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at Golden Paddy Field and nearby?

Golden Paddy Field has a spa.

Are there restaurants at or near Golden Paddy Field ?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

What's the area around Golden Paddy Field like?

Golden Paddy Field is a short 8-minute walk from Paro Sunday Market and 8 minutes' walk from Jangtsa Dumtseg Lhakhang.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.