Golf Valley Luxury Resort Wayanad

Choose dates to view prices

Golf Valley Luxury Resort Wayanad is a great choice for a stay in Kalpetta. Guests can splash around at the outdoor pool or grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. A fitness center and a garden are other highlights.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Gym
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (7)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Business center
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Garden

Feel at home (4)

  • Garden
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Free self parking
  • Outdoor swimming pools
The current price is $94
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 12 - Oct 13

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Bogey AC Room with Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Bogey - Valley View AC Room with Balcony

  • Valley view
  • 33 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Tee - Wave Villa Pool View Room with Balcony

  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Tee - Wave Villa Forest View Room with Balcony

  • Hill view
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Tee - Wave Villa Garden View Room with Balcony

  • Garden view
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Caddie - Family Private Pool AC Villa with Balcony

  • 93 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Albatross - Romantic Private Pool Villa with Balcony

  • 93 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Balatta Suite AC Room with Balcony

  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Bandit Family Suite Room Ac with Balcony

  • 84 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
old kalyani road Green valley road, Kalpetta, KL, 673123

What's nearby

  • Koottamundu Glass Temple - 10 min drive - 5.9 km
  • Chethalayam Falls - 12 min drive - 6.9 km
  • Thovarimala Ezhuthupara - 12 min drive - 6.9 km
  • Puliyarmala Jain Temple - 12 min drive - 6.9 km
  • Pookode Lake - 16 min drive - 9.4 km

Getting around

  • Calicut Intl. Airport (CCJ) - 147 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Olan Restaurant - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Namma Food Products - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Oshin Restaurant - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Mummy Daddy Tea Shop - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Hotel Bamboo - ‬6 min drive

About this property

Golf Valley Luxury Resort Wayanad

  • Golf Valley Luxury Resort Wayanad is a great choice for a stay in Kalpetta. Guests can splash around at the outdoor pool or grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. A fitness center and a garden are other highlights.

At a glance

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:30 PM
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Working away

  • Business center

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Facilities

  • Garden
  • Fitness center
  • An outdoor pool

Room amenities

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Golf Valley Luxury Resort Wayanad?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Golf Valley Luxury Resort Wayanad?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Golf Valley Luxury Resort Wayanad?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Golf Valley Luxury Resort Wayanad?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:30 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at Golf Valley Luxury Resort Wayanad and nearby?

Golf Valley Luxury Resort Wayanad has an outdoor pool and a fitness center, as well as a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Golf Valley Luxury Resort Wayanad?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.4

Very Good