103 Hotel by manatidur

2.0 star property
Kuala Lipis hotel with outdoor pool

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Kuala Lipis, 103 Hotel by manatidur is a great choice to consider.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free WiFi
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (3)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Outdoor pool
  • 24-hour front desk

Feel at home (5)

  • Microwave
  • Private bathroom
  • Separate dining area
  • Outdoor swimming pools
  • Hair dryer
The current price is $60
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 9 - Aug 10

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Basic Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 46 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Single Room, City View

  • City view
  • 46 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Menara PGRM, Jalan Pudu Ulu,, Kuala Lipis, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, 56100

What's nearby

  • Padang Tengku Mosque - 10 min drive - 4.4 km
  • Sultan Mahmud Mosque - 20 min drive - 16.5 km
  • Kuala Lipis District Forest Office - 21 min drive - 16.5 km
  • Bandar Benta Mosque - 39 min drive - 39.8 km
  • Paya Buaya - 59 min drive - 63.9 km

Getting around

  • Padang Tengku Station - 5 min drive
  • Kuala Lipis Station - 21 min drive
  • Kg. Berkam Station - 36 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Secret Recipe - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Perahu Kolek Tomyam Cfood - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪KFC - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Restoran Ani Thai Seafood - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Kedai Mina Kawan Kita - ‬11 min drive

About this property

103 Hotel by manatidur

  • When visiting Kuala Lipis, 103 Hotel by manatidur is a great choice to consider.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 20 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Onsite garage

Property amenities

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Facilities

  • An outdoor pool

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Slippers
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

What to enjoy

  • Separate dining area

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Laptop-friendly workspace
  • Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Food and drink

  • Microwave

More

  • Housekeeping on request

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: MYR 3.00 per accommodation, per night

Policies

This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at 103 Hotel by manatidur?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at 103 Hotel by manatidur?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

What are the check-in and check-out times at 103 Hotel by manatidur?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at 103 Hotel by manatidur and nearby?

103 Hotel by manatidur has an outdoor pool.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.