Meublè Adriana Vegan B&B
B&B located steps from Scaliger Castle
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Meublè Adriana Vegan B&B





Meublè Adriana Vegan B&B offers a fantastic location, putting you just steps from Scaliger Castle. Free perks include WiFi and buffet breakfast daily between 8:30 AM and 11:00 AM.
Reviews
9.69.6 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- Daily housekeeping
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Private bathroom
- Daily housekeeping
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Free toiletries
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
View all photos for Classic Double Room

Classic Double Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Quadruple Room, Balcony

Quadruple Room, Balcony
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Hotel Casa Scaligeri
Sirmione Old Town
Hotel Casa Scaligeri
Sirmione Old Town
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 370 reviews
10
Exceptional
370 reviews
The price is $236
$236
$264 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

Hotel Porto Azzurro
Sirmione
Hotel Porto Azzurro
Sirmione
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,000 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,000 reviews
The price is $141
$141
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 25 - Sep 26

Hotel Flaminia
Sirmione Old Town
Hotel Flaminia
Sirmione Old Town
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 679 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
679 reviews
The price is $207
$207
$234 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 20 - Sep 21

Hotel Ideal
Sirmione
Hotel Ideal
Sirmione
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 118 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
118 reviews
The price is $179
$179
$204 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 21 - Sep 22

Hotel Continental Wellness & Spa
Sirmione
Hotel Continental Wellness & Spa
Sirmione
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 461 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
461 reviews
The price is $457
$457
$509 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 22 - Sep 23

Acqua Resorts
Sirmione
Acqua Resorts
Sirmione
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 154 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
154 reviews
The price is $148
$148
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Villa Luisa Resort & Luxury Apartments
San Felice del Benaco
Villa Luisa Resort & Luxury Apartments
San Felice del Benaco
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 197 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
197 reviews
The price is $168
$168
$189 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Onda Blu Resort
Manerba del Garda
Onda Blu Resort
Manerba del Garda
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 51 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
51 reviews
The price is $102
$102
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 25 - Sep 26
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

V.cl Strentelle 19-21, Sirmione, BS, 25019
What's nearby
- Scaliger Castle - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Santa Maria Maggiore - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
- Center Aquaria Spa and Wellness Center - 6 min walk - 0.4 km
- Grotto of Catullus - 15 min walk - 1.2 km
- Jamaica Beach - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
Getting around
- Gabriele D'Annuzio Airport (VBS) - 47 min drive
- Valerio Catullo Airport (VRN) - 48 min drive
- Sommacampagna-Sona Station - 26 min drive
- Desenzano del Garda-Sirmione Station - 27 min drive
- Lonato Station - 31 min drive
Restaurants
- Erica - 8 min walk
- Bar La Torre - 1 min walk
- Bar Cristallo - 2 min walk
- Lido delle Bionde - 9 min walk
- Al Pescatore - 3 min walk
About this property
Meublè Adriana Vegan B&B
- Meublè Adriana Vegan B&B offers a fantastic location, putting you just steps from Scaliger Castle. Free perks include WiFi and buffet breakfast daily between 8:30 AM and 11:00 AM.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 8 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
- Express check-in/out available
- Minimum check-in age: 15
- Check-out time is 10:30 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 15
Pets
- Pets allowed*
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
Parking
- Offsite parking within 1969 ft (EUR 20 per night)
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free buffet breakfast each morning 8:30 AM–11:00 AM
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
What to enjoy
- Balcony
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Bidet
- Free toiletries
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Free WiFi (speed of 50+ Mbps)
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.20 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.
Children & extra beds
- All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 15 per pet, per stay
Parking
- Parking is available nearby and costs EUR 20 per night (1969 ft away)
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property only accepts cash.
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number IT017179C1BQN37DNV, 017179-BEB-00059
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Meublè Adriana Vegan B&B?
Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of EUR 15 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Meublè Adriana Vegan B&B?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 10:30 AM. Express check-in and check-out are available.
Does Meublè Adriana Vegan B&B have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, every room features a balcony.
What's the area around Meublè Adriana Vegan B&B like?
Meublè Adriana Vegan B&B is a short 1-minute walk from Scaliger Castle and 6 minutes' walk from Center Aquaria Spa and Wellness Center.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.