Nathan Hotel
Property class: 2
Hotel with restaurant, near Victoria Harbour
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Nathan Hotel





Nathan Hotel puts you in a great location, within just a 10-minute walk of Temple Street Night Market and Nathan Road Shopping District. Guests can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant and visit the fitness center for a workout. Also, Harbour City and Victoria Harbour are just a 5-minute drive away. Public transportation is just a short walk: Hong Kong Jordan Station is 4 minutes and Hong Kong Yau Ma Tei Station is 8 minutes.
Reviews
8.68.6 out of 10
Excellent
Popular amenities
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Gym
- Bar
Main amenities (7)
Main amenities (7)
- Restaurant
- Fitness center
- Babysitting
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry service
- Self-serve laundry
- Concierge services
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Babysitting services
- Laundry facilities
- Elevator
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Eaton HK
Jordan
Eaton HK
Jordan
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2,080 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2,080 reviews
The price is $89
$89
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

The Cityview - Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong
Mong Kok
The Cityview - Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong
Mong Kok
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,681 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,681 reviews
The price is $67
$67
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 7 - Sep 8

Ocean Inn
Jordan
Ocean Inn
Jordan
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 165 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
165 reviews
The price is $48
$48
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 28 - Aug 29

Travelodge Kowloon
Jordan
Travelodge Kowloon
Jordan
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 1,000 reviews
8.0
Very Good
1,000 reviews
The price is $76
$76
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Attitude On Granville
Tsim Sha Tsui
Attitude On Granville
Tsim Sha Tsui
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Bar
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 1,000 reviews
8.2
Very Good
1,000 reviews
The price is $63
$63
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Best Western Plus Tsim Sha Tsui
Tsim Sha Tsui
Best Western Plus Tsim Sha Tsui
Tsim Sha Tsui
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
- Air conditioning
6.6 out of 10, 1,000 reviews
6.6
1,000 reviews
The price is $60
$60
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 10 - Sep 11

Soravit on Granville
Tsim Sha Tsui
Soravit on Granville
Tsim Sha Tsui
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 816 reviews
8.4
Very Good
816 reviews
The price is $63
$63
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Stanford Hillview Hotel
Tsim Sha Tsui
Stanford Hillview Hotel
Tsim Sha Tsui
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,008 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,008 reviews
The price is $94
$94
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Largos Hotel
Jordan
Largos Hotel
Jordan
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Bar
7.6 out of 10, Good, 377 reviews
7.6
Good
377 reviews
The price is $74
$74
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

iclub Mong Kok Hotel
Mong Kok
iclub Mong Kok Hotel
Mong Kok
- Free WiFi
- Connecting rooms available
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 902 reviews
8.2
Very Good
902 reviews
The price is $86
$86
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 10 - Sep 11
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

378 Nathan Road, Kowloon, Kowloon
What's nearby
- Temple Street Night Market - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
- Jade Market - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Yau Ma Tei Fruit Market - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Kowloon Park - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Nathan Road Shopping District - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
Getting around
- Hong Kong International Airport (HKG) - 31 min drive
- Hong Kong Austin Station - 12 min walk
- West Kowloon Station - 17 min walk
- Hong Kong Hung Hom Station - 21 min walk
- Hong Kong Jordan Station - 4 min walk
- Hong Kong Yau Ma Tei Station - 8 min walk
- Hong Kong Tsim Sha Tsui Station - 13 min walk
- Airport shuttle
Restaurants
- McDonald's - 1 min walk
- Starbucks - 1 min walk
- Yat Tung Heen 逸東軒 - 1 min walk
- Sino Vegetarian Restaurant 大中華素食 - 4 min walk
- BB Cow Beef Brisket Restaurant 牛B仔清湯腩餐廳 - 1 min walk
About this property
Nathan Hotel
- Nathan Hotel puts you in a great location, within just a 10-minute walk of Temple Street Night Market and Nathan Road Shopping District. Guests can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant and visit the fitness center for a workout. Also, Harbour City and Victoria Harbour are just a 5-minute drive away. Public transportation is just a short walk: Hong Kong Jordan Station is 4 minutes and Hong Kong Yau Ma Tei Station is 8 minutes.
At a glance
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Children
- Babysitting
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Restaurant
Traveling with children
- Babysitting services
Services
- Concierge services
- Dry cleaning/laundry services
Facilities
- Fitness center
Accessibility
- Elevator
Fees & policies
Policies
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Nathan Hotel?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What is there to do at Nathan Hotel and nearby?
Maintain your daily exercise routine at the gym.
Are there restaurants at or near Nathan Hotel?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
What's the area around Nathan Hotel like?
Nathan Hotel is a short 4-minute walk from Hong Kong Jordan Station and 3 minutes' walk from Temple Street Night Market.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.