Golden Beach Hotel

Property class: 3.5
Beach hotel with outdoor pool, near Praia do Futuro

Choose dates to view prices

Golden Beach Hotel puts you within a 10-minute drive of Praia do Futuro and Beira Mar. After splashing around at the outdoor pool, you can unwind with a drink at one of the 10 beach bars. A hot tub, a sauna, and a steam room are other highlights.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Near the beach
  • 10 beach bars
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Beach towels
  • Hot tub
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Car rentals on site
  • Communal living room
  • Front-desk safe

Feel at home (6)

  • Playground on site
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Elevator
The current price is $66
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 11 of 11 rooms

Standard Single Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Twin Bed

Single Room Standard

  • 24 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Triple Room

  • Partial sea view
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Single Room, Balcony

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

Double or Twin Room, Balcony

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(6 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Triple Room, Balcony

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sea view
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Single Room Superior with Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 24 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Double or Twin Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(6 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Large Twin Beds

Standard Single Room

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(5 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Single Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

Double or Twin Room, Multiple Beds

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Av Dioguinho, 4455, Praia do Futuro, Fortaleza, CE, 60183-703

What's nearby

  • Praia do Vizinho - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Praia do Futuro - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Beira Mar - 15 min drive - 8.1 km
  • Beach Park Water Park - 20 min drive - 19.1 km
  • Iracema Beach - 20 min drive - 9.2 km

Getting around

  • Pinto Martins Intl. Airport (FOR) - 31 min drive
  • Iate Station - 13 min drive
  • Antônio Sales Station - 14 min drive
  • Pontes Vieira Station - 15 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Barraca América do Sol - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Chico do Caranguejo - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Guarderia Brasil - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Barraca Atlantidz - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Cervejaria Portuguesa - ‬14 min walk

About this property

Golden Beach Hotel

  • Golden Beach Hotel puts you within a 10-minute drive of Praia do Futuro and Beira Mar. After splashing around at the outdoor pool, you can unwind with a drink at one of the 10 beach bars. A hot tub, a sauna, and a steam room are other highlights.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 58 rooms
    • Arranged over 4 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 2 PM
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • One child (7 years old and younger) stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
    • Parents must have child's birth certificate and photo ID*
    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs only, 1 total, up to 15 lbs per pet)*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Restrictions apply*
    • Pets must be supervised

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Onsite parking limited
    • Onsite garage

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • 10 beach bars

Traveling with children

  • Children stay free (see details)
  • Playground

What to do

  • Beach nearby

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • On-site car rental
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Beach towels
  • Pool loungers

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 2003
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Television in common areas
  • Communal living room
  • An outdoor pool
  • Hot tub
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Outdoor entertainment area

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Low-height counter/sink
  • Grab bar near toilet

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch LED TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Minibar
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Individually furnished

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi
  • Free local calls

Food and drink

  • Microwave (on request)

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Fees & policies

Children & extra beds

  • Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of BRL 70.00 per pet, per night

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit, and window guards on site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club
Cashless transactions are available.

Also known as

Golden Beach Fortaleza
Golden Beach Hotel Fortaleza
Golden Beach Hotel Hotel
Golden Beach Hotel Fortaleza
Golden Beach Hotel Hotel Fortaleza

Frequently asked questions

Does Golden Beach Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Golden Beach Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Golden Beach Hotel?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Golden Beach Hotel?

Yes, dogs are welcome, with a limit of 1 total and maximum weight of 15 lbs per pet. There's a charge of BRL 70.00 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

Is parking offered on site at Golden Beach Hotel?

Yes. Parking spots may be limited.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Golden Beach Hotel?

You can check in starting at 2 PM. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Golden Beach Hotel and nearby?

Golden Beach Hotel has 10 beach bars and an outdoor pool, as well as a sauna and a steam room.

What's the area around Golden Beach Hotel like?

Golden Beach Hotel is a short 13-minute walk from Praia do Futuro and 7 minutes' walk from Praia do Vizinho.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Golden Beach Hotel Reviews

8.2

Very Good

8.4

Cleanliness

6.6

Location

8.2

Staff & service

7.8

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • The hotel is located very close to the beach with easy access and stunning views. (8 reviews)
  • The pool area was well-maintained, clean, and a great place to relax. (8 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Good

Hotel simples
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Top
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Ótimo atendimento dos funcionários, café da manhã bem agradável, quarto muito limpo e funcional. Fiquei hospedado no quarto 107 nos dias 27 ao 30/08/2026 e tive uma ótima experiência com o lugar. A localidade do hotel torna fácil o acesso a vários pontos turísticos bem legais, as distâncias a esses pontos turísticos não são longas e há muitos motoristas de aplicativos disponíveis na região para atender com agilidade as solicitações. Um ponto de atenção é que o local em torno do hotel não é muito seguro para andar durante a noite. Sempre que precisei me deslocar para locais não muito distantes eu tive que solicitar Uber para não correr riscos. Devido a essa situação de insegurança, minha única sugestão é a oportunidade de fornecimento de refeições como almoço ou preparo de lanches como Mistos, Hamburguers e Porções, não precisa ser nada sofisticado, mas daria uma opção aos hóspedes que podem ter dificuldade com solicitações por aplicativos como ifood e/ou ter que se deslocar do hotel em busca de algo para comer. No mais, deixo minha recomendação positiva sobre o Hotel, vale muito a pena. Deixo meus parabéns a todos da equipe do Hotel.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Hotel incrível, recepção maravilhosa. Fiquei uma semana. Nada a reclamar, voltarei mais vezes.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Tudo muito bom nada a reclamar
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Atendimento excelente, quarto limpo
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Muito bom, atendimento ótimo
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Quarto limpo, equipe excelente solicitos e gentis.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

É a 2° vez que fico neste hotel, super perto da praia. Tem uma piscina enorme, fiquei no quarto com sacada , todos os dias no café da manhã tinha bolo diferente, e vários itens para comer. Os quartos foram limpos e arrumado todos os dias. O hotel tem uma copa baby. Tinha lugar para lavar a mamadeira. Ótimo para famílias. Possue sauna e a piscina é aberta até as 22 horas. Tem mine mercadinho pra comprar itens e recepção 24 horas. Foi ótimo passar as férias no hotel.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Quarto sempre limpo, estacionamento amplo, equipe de funcionários bastante prestativo e café da manhã de qualidade.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excelente a hospedagem.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Quartos limpos, atendimento muito bom dos funcionários, detalhe que o hotel está em reforma.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

O estacionamento era de fácil acesso.
Verified review

6/10 Good

A piscina estava sempre limpa e disponível para uso, o café da manhã tinha pouca variedade mas era agradável, quartos sempre limpos e as trocas eram feitas diariamente, roupa de cama, toalhas, o ponto negativo fica pra Internet d9 hotel, sinal muito fraco e o fato de que os canais fechados nao estavam liderados causando com isso uma frustração daquilo que se espera de um hotel, ficou abaixo do esperado nesse quesito, destaco o atendimento dos funcionários qie foi muito bom, sempre atenciosos e muito prestativos.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Tudo no geral
Verified review

8/10 Very good

O hotell é limpo, os funcionário gentis. Achei que o café da.manhã deixou a desejar.
Verified review

6/10 Good

O quarto é ótimo, o funcionários atenciosos e gentis, café da manhã muito fraco precisa melhorar,.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Hotel excelente! Piscina maravilhosa, hidro idem! Quartos super confortáveis! Equipe agradável em especial o moço que cuida da hidro e da piscina! Super zeloso e cuidadoso! Fez de tudo pra nos atender bem! Uma pena foi eu sair de madrugada e não aproveitar o café da manhã!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excelente atendido, alugar aconchegante.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

O quarto excelente e espetacular para lua de mel
Verified review

6/10 Good

O estacionamento interno não tem elevador que leve pelo menos a recepção do hotel. O cafe da manhã é muito repetitivo, os funcionários não dão atenção devida aos pedidos dos hóspedes.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Foi boa 👍
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

A hospedagem atendeu bem nossas expectativas.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Quarto limpo e confortável, equipe gentil e muito receptiva, das camareiras a recepção. O mini market na recepção foi um achado, pois a noite ficamos sem opção devido a distância de alguns locais, todas as dependências do hotel impecávelmente limpas, roupa de cama e banho super cheirosas e bem cuidadas, piscina limpinha, o café da manhã excelente, com certeza recomendo a estadia no hotel .
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Atendimento excelente da recepção em nome do Inácio. Excelente.