Home Inn (Taiyuan Jinci Road Jinyang Lake Park)
2.0 star property
Hotel in Taiyuan
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Home Inn (Taiyuan Jinci Road Jinyang Lake Park)





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
View all photos for Business Queen Room

Business Queen Room
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
View all photos for 2-bed Room

2-bed Room
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Queen Room

Queen Room
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Shanxi Grand Hotel
Yingze District
Shanxi Grand Hotel
Yingze District
- Pool
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning

Holiday Inn Taiyuan Sunshine by IHG
Jinyuan District
Holiday Inn Taiyuan Sunshine by IHG
Jinyuan District
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
The price is $48
$48
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 19 - Jul 20

Holiday Inn Express Taiyuan High Tech Zone by IHG
Xiaodian District
Holiday Inn Express Taiyuan High Tech Zone by IHG
Xiaodian District
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 3 reviews
8.8
Excellent
3 reviews
The price is $38
$38
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 27 - Jul 28

Metropolo Jinjiang Hotels (Taiyuan Changfeng street subway station)
Xiaodian District
Metropolo Jinjiang Hotels (Taiyuan Changfeng street subway station)
Xiaodian District
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
7.0 out of 10, Good, 2 reviews
7.0
Good
2 reviews

Nostalgia Hotel(Taiyuan Shanxi Museum)
Xinghualing District
Nostalgia Hotel(Taiyuan Shanxi Museum)
Xinghualing District
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Gym
- 24/7 front desk
The price is $29
$29
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 5 - Jul 6

Wyndham Shanxi Xiaohe Xincheng
Xiaodian District
Wyndham Shanxi Xiaohe Xincheng
Xiaodian District
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
The price is $81
$81
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 4 - Jul 5

Ji Hotel
Xiaodian District
Ji Hotel
Xiaodian District

Jinjiang Inn Style Taiyuan Exhibition Center
Wanbailin District
Jinjiang Inn Style Taiyuan Exhibition Center
Wanbailin District
- Internet access
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Bar

Hilton Garden Inn Taiyuan Binhe
Xiaodian District
Hilton Garden Inn Taiyuan Binhe
Xiaodian District
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 3 reviews
8.8
Excellent
3 reviews
The price is $59
$59
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 5 - Jul 6

Days Hotel Lu'an Taiyuan
Yingze District
Days Hotel Lu'an Taiyuan
Yingze District
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews
The price is $97
$97
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 4 - Jul 5
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

No. 69 Jiujinci Road (Diagonally opposite to Xinjiuzhou Home Furnishings), Taiyuan, Shanxi, 030021
What's nearby
- Taiyuan University of Technology - 9 min drive - 8.9 km
- Shanxi University - 9 min drive - 9.6 km
- The Coal Museum of China - 9 min drive - 9.6 km
- Yingze Park - 10 min drive - 9.5 km
- Shanxi Museum - 10 min drive - 10.8 km
Getting around
- Taiyuan (TYN-Wusu) - 21 min drive
- Yuci Railway Station - 23 min drive
- Taiyuan South Railway Station - 24 min drive
- Taiyuan Railway Station - 30 min drive
Restaurants
- 喜临门火锅 - 7 min drive
- KFC 肯德基 - 5 min drive
- McDonald's (麦当劳) - 4 min drive
- 认一力 - 10 min drive
- 西贝莜面村 - 4 min drive
About this property
Home Inn (Taiyuan Jinci Road Jinyang Lake Park)
- Enjoy your visit to Taiyuan with a stay at Home Inn (Taiyuan Jinci Road Jinyang Lake Park).
At a glance
Hotel size
- 99 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 12:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
- Electric vehicle charging point on site
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Services
- Concierge services
- Laundry facilities
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- Built in 2017
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
Accessibility
- Elevator
Fees & policies
Policies
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Union Pay
Mobile payment options include: Alipay and WeChat Pay.
National rating
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.
Also known as
Home Inn (Taiyuan Jinci Road Jinyang Lake Park) Hotel
Home Inn (Taiyuan Jinci Road Jinyang Lake Park) Taiyuan
Home Inn (Taiyuan Jinci Road Jinyang Lake Park) Hotel Taiyuan
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Home Inn (Taiyuan Jinci Road Jinyang Lake Park)?
Yes, there's free self parking. Electric vehicle charging is available.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Home Inn (Taiyuan Jinci Road Jinyang Lake Park)?
You can check in starting at 12:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.