Serenity Suites

Property class: 2
Hotel in Ootacamund

Choose dates to view prices

Serenity Suites is a great choice for a stay in Ootacamund.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (3)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
The current price is $28
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

Room options

Deluxe Double Room

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Suite

  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
100 Mysore Rd Fingerpost, Ootacamund, TN, 643006

What's nearby

  • Ooty Lake - 3 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Nilgiri Mountain Railway - 3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • St. Stephen's Church - 4 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Thread Garden - 4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Mudumalai National Park - 4 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Coimbatore (CJB) - 175 min drive
  • Ooty Udhagamandalam Station - 9 min drive
  • Ooty Lovedale Station - 20 min drive
  • Ooty Ketti Station - 24 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Adyar Anandha Bhavan - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Dining Room - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Domino's Pizza - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Shinkows Chinese Restaurant - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Alfa Cafe - ‬19 min walk

About this property

Serenity Suites

  • Serenity Suites is a great choice for a stay in Ootacamund.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 10 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas

Parking

    • No onsite parking

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Elevator door width (inches): 65
  • Tile flooring in room

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch LED TV
  • Satellite TV channels

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper

More

  • Housekeeping on request

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Also known as

Serenity Suites Hotel
Serenity Suites Ootacamund
Serenity Suites Hotel Ootacamund

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Serenity Suites?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Serenity Suites?

Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Serenity Suites.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Serenity Suites?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What's the area around Serenity Suites like?

Serenity Suites is in Kandal, a short 15-minute walk from Government Museum.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Serenity Suites Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Had a wonderful stay! The suite was spacious, clean, and well-maintained, with comfortable bedding and all the amenities needed for a relaxing stay. The staff was courteous and quick to respond to requests, and the check-in process was smooth. The location was convenient, and the WiFi worked well throughout our stay. Highly recommend for anyone looking for a comfortable and hassle-free experience.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The stay is good luxurious experience for a budget price. The staff is very supportive as well. I would recommend this stay to everyone. It is very close to the city centre as well