Carmen International Hotel
Property class: 3
Venus beachfront hotel with spa and outdoor pool
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Carmen International Hotel





Carmen International Hotel offers a private beach where you can enjoy the shade from a beach umbrella or sip a drink at the beach bar. The outdoor pool provides fun for everyone, and guests can also take advantage of a fitness center and a sauna. The coffee shop/cafe is a great spot for a bite to eat and cold drinks are served at the bar/lounge.
Reviews
9.09.0 out of 10
Wonderful
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
Main amenities (12)
Main amenities (12)
- Daily housekeeping
- On a private beach
- Restaurant and bar/lounge
- Full-service spa
- Outdoor pool
- Fitness center
- Sauna
- Beach umbrellas
- Beach towels
- Seasonal outdoor pool
- Beach bar
- Coffee shop/cafe
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Private bathroom
- Daily housekeeping
- Elevator
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Flat-panel TV
- Bathrobes
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Delta Boutique & Carmen Silva Resort
Crisan
Delta Boutique & Carmen Silva Resort
Crisan
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 9 reviews
8.4
Very Good
9 reviews

Signature Promenada Hotel-Apartments 2
Navodari
Signature Promenada Hotel-Apartments 2
Navodari
- Kitchenette
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 5 reviews
8.0
Very Good
5 reviews

Building Stefan Resort Sud
Navodari
Building Stefan Resort Sud
Navodari
- Kitchenette
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 11 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
11 reviews
The price is $81
$81
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 9 - Sep 10

Sol Axxis Nova
Navodari
Sol Axxis Nova
Navodari
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi

Casa del Mar 3
Navodari
Casa del Mar 3
Navodari
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

34 Strada Nicolae Iorga, Venus, CT, 905504
What's nearby
- Venus Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Saturn Beach - 2 min drive - 1.8 km
- Jupiter Beach - 4 min drive - 1.9 km
- Galaxy Water Park - 7 min drive - 2.9 km
- Constanta Beach - 55 min drive - 51.9 km
Getting around
- Constanta (CND-Mihail Kogalniceanu) - 61 min drive
- Mangalia Station - 8 min drive
Restaurants
- Breeze - 7 min drive
- Terasa Laguna - 7 min drive
- Avra Port - 7 min drive
- Popasul Pescarilor - 10 min drive
- Bali Restobar - 4 min drive
About this property
Carmen International Hotel
- Carmen International Hotel offers a private beach where you can enjoy the shade from a beach umbrella or sip a drink at the beach bar. The outdoor pool provides fun for everyone, and guests can also take advantage of a fitness center and a sauna. The coffee shop/cafe is a great spot for a bite to eat and cold drinks are served at the bar/lounge.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 100 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 6:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Parking
- Free uncovered onsite self parking
- Wheelchair-accessible van parking on site
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free buffet breakfast each morning 7:30 AM–10:00 AM
- Restaurant
- Bar/lounge
- Beach bar
- Coffee shop
What to do
- On a private beach
Working away
- 24-hour business center
- Conference space (215 square feet)
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
- Beach towels
- Beach umbrellas
- Pool loungers
- Pool umbrellas
Facilities
- ATM/banking
- Fitness center
- An outdoor pool
- Full-service spa
- Sauna
- Reception hall
Accessibility
- Elevator
- Elevator door width (inches): 31
- Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
- Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
- Wheelchair-accessible van parking
- Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk height (inches): 39
- Wheelchair-accessible spa
- Wheelchair-accessible fitness center
- Wheelchair-accessible business center
- Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
- Wheelchair-accessible lounge
- Front entrance ramp
- Doorbell and phone notification
- Well-lit path to entrance
Room amenities
Be entertained
- 120-cm flat-screen TV
Home comfort
- Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
- Bathrobes and slippers
Sleep well
- Soundproofed rooms
- Bed sheets provided
What to enjoy
- Balcony or patio
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Towels
Stay connected
- Desk
- Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
- Phone
More
- Daily housekeeping
Special features
Spa
Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the hotel's full-service spa. The spa is equipped with a sauna. The spa is open daily.
Fees & policies
Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)
- Pool access available from 8:30 AM to 7:30 PM
- The seasonal pool is open from June 01 to September 21
- Reservations are required for spa treatments and can be made by contacting the property before arrival at the number on the booking confirmation
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover
Also known as
Carmen Hotel Venus
Carmen International
Carmen International Hotel Hotel
Carmen International Hotel Venus
Carmen International Hotel Hotel Venus
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Carmen International Hotel?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool. Guests have pool access from 8:30 AM to 7:30 PM.
Are pets allowed at Carmen International Hotel?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Carmen International Hotel?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Carmen International Hotel?
Check-in start time: 6:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.
What is there to do at Carmen International Hotel and nearby?
Carmen International Hotel has a private beach and a spa, as well as an outdoor pool and a fitness center.
Are there restaurants at or near Carmen International Hotel?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
Does Carmen International Hotel have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, every room features a balcony or patio.
What's the area around Carmen International Hotel like?
Carmen International Hotel is located a short 4-minute walk from Venus Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.