Heaven Homestay

Property class: 2
Hotel in Darjeeling

Choose dates to view prices

Heaven Homestay is a great choice for a stay in Darjeeling.

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (3)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Breakfast available
  • 24-hour front desk

Room options

Standard Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Twin Bed

Deluxe Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Twin Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
NAGRI FARM TEA ESTATE Mirik, India, Darjeeling, West Bengal, 734215

What's nearby

  • Donbosco Church - 29 min drive - 16.3 km
  • Bokar Ngedon Chokhor Ling Monastery - 49 min drive - 32.5 km
  • Ghoom Monastery - 51 min drive - 33.2 km
  • Tiger Hill - 57 min drive - 37.5 km
  • Darjeeling Himalayan Railway - 60 min drive - 40.0 km

Getting around

  • Bagdogra (IXB) - 154 min drive
  • Sukna Station - 60 min drive
  • Naksalbari Station - 65 min drive
  • Matigara Station - 66 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Margaret's Deck Tea Lounge - ‬54 min drive
  • ‪Kurseong Diaries - ‬46 min drive
  • ‪Chia Lounge - ‬46 min drive
  • ‪The Glass Bar - ‬46 min drive
  • ‪Sonargaon - ‬46 min drive

About this property

Heaven Homestay

  • Heaven Homestay is a great choice for a stay in Darjeeling.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 70 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 10:00 AM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Continental breakfast (surcharge) each morning 8:00 AM–11:00 AM

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Room amenities

More

  • Housekeeping on request

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Continental breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately INR 200 for adults and INR 150 for children

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts cash.

Also known as

Heaven Homestay Hotel
Heaven Homestay Darjeeling
Heaven Homestay Hotel Darjeeling

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Heaven Homestay?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Heaven Homestay?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Heaven Homestay?

Check-in start time: 10:00 AM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.