7Stones Boracay

Property class: 4
Hotel with outdoor pool, near Station 1

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at 7Stones Boracay, you'll be in a great location, within just a 10-minute walk of Station 2 and D'Mall Boracay. After splashing around at the outdoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. A poolside bar and a terrace are offered, and in-room conveniences include refrigerators and microwaves.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Airport transfer
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Near the beach
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Outdoor pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Pool bar
  • Airport shuttle
  • Area shuttle
  • Shopping center shuttle
  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • Front-desk safe

Feel at home (6)

  • Kitchen
  • Premium TV channels
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities

Why we love this property

Sandy beach paradise
This hotel sits on a pristine white sand beach. Nearby windsurfing offers thrilling adventures for water sports enthusiasts.
Feast in style
The hotel's restaurant delivers a culinary journey for every palate. The bar adds evening flair, while a full breakfast starts each day right.
Dreamy sleep essentials
Premium bedding and blackout drapes create perfect sleeping conditions. A minibar awaits in each guestroom for convenient refreshment.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 12 of 12 rooms

Superior Room

  • 33 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

1 Bedroom Junior Suite

  • Garden view
  • 53 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

1 Bedroom Premier Suite

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Ocean view
  • 100 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

2 Bedroom Family Suite

  • Ocean view
  • 196 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 King Beds
  • Free WiFi

3 Bedroom Family Suite

  • Ocean view
  • 302 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 7
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

2 Bedroom Oceanview Executive

  • Ocean view
  • 184 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 2 King Beds and 2 Twin Sofa Beds
  • Free WiFi

2 Bedroom Sky Suite with Pool

  • Ocean view
  • 277 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 King Beds
  • Free WiFi

1 Bedroom Grand Suite

  • Ocean view
  • 249 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Beachfront Suite

  • Ocean view
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

3 Bedroom Penthouse Panoramic Paradise

  • Beach view
  • 302 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 1 Queen Bed, 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed
  • Free WiFi

2 Bedroom Penthouse - The Bulabog Suite

  • Ocean view
  • 196 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds
  • Free WiFi

2 Bedroom Grand Suite - Jacuzzi

  • Ocean view
  • 196 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Bulabog Beach, Boracay Island, Aklan, 5608

What's nearby

  • Bulabog Beach - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Budget Mart - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • D'Mall Boracay - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Station 2 - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Station 1 - 16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Caticlan (MPH-Godofredo P. Ramos) - 3.2 miles/5.1 km
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Area shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shopping center shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Jasper's Tapsilog and Resto - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Jollibee - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Sip Happens - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Two Brown Boys - ‬5 min walk

About this property

7Stones Boracay

  • When you stay at 7Stones Boracay, you'll be in a great location, within just a 10-minute walk of Station 2 and D'Mall Boracay. After splashing around at the outdoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. A poolside bar and a terrace are offered, and in-room conveniences include refrigerators and microwaves.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 32 rooms
    • Arranged over 3 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
    • To enter the island, all guests must present a printed copy of their hotel booking reservation.
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
DONE

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • No onsite parking
DONE

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle on request (available 24 hours)*
DONE

Offsite

    • Area shuttle*
    • Shopping center shuttle*
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Full breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:00 AM–1:00 PM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Poolside bar

What to do

  • Beach nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Pool loungers

Facilities

  • Built in 2009
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • An outdoor pool

Accessibility

  • Accessible airport shuttle

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 40-inch LCD TV
  • Premium cable channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Minibar

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Premium bedding

Freshen up

  • Shower only
  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave
  • Kitchen
  • Stovetop
  • Cookware, dishes, and utensils
  • Dishwasher

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Full breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately PHP 350.00 per person
  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of PHP 2100 per person (roundtrip)
  • Area shuttle and shopping center shuttle service is offered for an extra charge

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Children under 12 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool or hot tub without adult supervision

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit on site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
This property is professionally cleaned.
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.

Also known as

7Stones Boracay Suites
7Stones Suites
7Stones Suites Aparthotel
7Stones Suites Aparthotel Boracay
7Stones Boracay Aparthotel Boracay Island
7Stones Boracay Aparthotel
7Stones Boracay Boracay Island
7Stones Boracay Boracay
7Stones Boracay Hotel
7Stones Boracay Boracay Island
7Stones Boracay Hotel Boracay Island

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at 7Stones Boracay?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at 7Stones Boracay?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at 7Stones Boracay?

Sorry, there's no onsite parking at 7Stones Boracay.

Is airport shuttle service offered by 7Stones Boracay?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is PHP 2100 per person roundtrip.

What are the check-in and check-out times at 7Stones Boracay?

You can check in starting at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at 7Stones Boracay and nearby?

Have fun with nearby activities such as windsurfing and practice your swing at the nearby golf course. Enjoy a swim in the outdoor pool or use the hotel's other amenities, which include a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near 7Stones Boracay?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

Does 7Stones Boracay have self-catered rooms fitted with kitchens or kitchenettes?

Yes, a kitchen is available in every room, and also includes cookware, a refrigerator, and a microwave.

What's the area around 7Stones Boracay like?

7Stones Boracay is a short 8-minute walk from Station 2 and 8 minutes' walk from D'Mall Boracay.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.