Ocean View Beach Inn
Property class: 2
Kanthi beachfront hotel with restaurant
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Ocean View Beach Inn





Situated on the bay, Ocean View Beach Inn is a great choice for a stay in Kanthi. Free perks include self parking and on-the-go breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and 10:30 AM.
Popular amenities
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
Main amenities (9)
Main amenities (9)
- Daily housekeeping
- On the beach
- Restaurant
- Room service
- Garden
- Front-desk safe
- Water dispenser
- Limited hour front desk
- TV in a common area
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Daily housekeeping
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms
View all photos for Deluxe Family Room

Deluxe Family Room
- Sea view
- 19 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 5
- 2 Queen Beds
View all photos for Standard Triple Room

Standard Triple Room
- Partial sea view
- 14 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
View all photos for Standard Double Room

Standard Double Room
- Partial sea view
- 11 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Economy Double Room

Economy Double Room
- 10 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Standard Double Room

Standard Double Room
- Partial sea view
- 11 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Deluxe Family Room

Deluxe Family Room
- Sea view
- 19 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 5
- 2 Double Beds
View all photos for Standard Double Room

Standard Double Room
- Partial sea view
- 11 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Standard Double Room

Standard Double Room
- Partial sea view
- 11 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed
Similar properties

Hotel Prasant
New Digha
Hotel Prasant
New Digha
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
The price is $33
$33
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Hotel Dolphin
Kanthi
Hotel Dolphin
Kanthi
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.4 out of 10, Good, 21 reviews
7.4
Good
21 reviews
The price is $13
$13
$13 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

Kahini Hotel
Digha
Kahini Hotel
Digha
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
The price is $18
$18
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Hotel Cosy Inn
Kanthi
Hotel Cosy Inn
Kanthi
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
The price is $16
$16
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Arpita Beach Resort
Balasore
Arpita Beach Resort
Balasore
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 6 reviews
8.0
Very Good
6 reviews
The price is $31
$31
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 28 - Aug 29
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Tajpur Balisai Sea Beach Road, 53/218, Kanthi, West Bengal, 721423
What's nearby
- Digha Mohana Fish Market - 27 min drive - 11.0 km
- Digha Beach - 28 min drive - 11.4 km
- Amarabati Park - 31 min drive - 13.2 km
- Digha Science Centre - 33 min drive - 14.3 km
Getting around
- Ramnagar Station - 19 min drive
- Digha Station - 40 min drive
- Kanthi Station - 46 min drive
Restaurants
- Park Prime Residency - 12 min drive
- WOW Chicken - 12 min drive
- WOW China - 15 min drive
- Masala Kraft - 17 min drive
- WOW Chicken - 12 min drive
About this property
Ocean View Beach Inn
- Situated on the bay, Ocean View Beach Inn is a great choice for a stay in Kanthi. Free perks include self parking and on-the-go breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and 10:30 AM.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 10 rooms
- Arranged over 1 level
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
- Front desk staffed during limited hours
- If you are planning to arrive after 6:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- Children may not be eligible for complimentary breakfast
- No cribs (infant beds)
Pets
- Pets allowed (dogs and cats only)*
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free uncovered onsite self parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free on-the-go breakfast each morning 8:00 AM–10:30 AM
- Restaurant
- Room service (limited hours)
- Water dispenser
What to do
- On the beach
Services
- Front desk (limited hours)
Facilities
- 1 building/tower
- Built in 2017
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Garden
- Television in common areas
- Walkway to water
- Traditional architecture
Accessibility
- Tile flooring in public areas
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Ceiling fan
Sleep well
- Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Rainfall showerhead
- Shower only
- Towels
More
- Daily housekeeping
Special features
Dining
Ocean View - Onsite family restaurant. Open daily.
Fees & policies
Pets
- Pets are allowed for an extra charge of INR 300 per pet, per day
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property only accepts cash.
Property Registration Number 737
Also known as
Ocean View Beach Inn Hotel
Ocean View Beach Inn Kanthi
Ocean View Beach Inn Hotel Kanthi
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Ocean View Beach Inn?
Yes, cats and dogs are welcome. There's a charge of INR 300 per pet, per day.
Is parking offered on site at Ocean View Beach Inn?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Ocean View Beach Inn?
Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Ocean View Beach Inn and nearby?
Ocean View Beach Inn has a garden.
Are there restaurants at or near Ocean View Beach Inn?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant, Ocean View.
What's the area around Ocean View Beach Inn like?
Ocean View Beach Inn is located on the waterfront.
Popular attractions include Digha Beach, which is 33 minutes away by car.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.