Putra Brasmana Hotel
Property class: 3
Kuala Perlis hotel with restaurant
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Putra Brasmana Hotel





Putra Brasmana Hotel is a great choice for a stay in Kuala Perlis. Free perks include WiFi, self parking, and buffet breakfast daily between 7:00 AM and 10:00 AM.
Reviews
6.86.8 out of 10
Good
Popular amenities
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurant
- 24-hour front desk
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Private bathroom
- Television
- Daily housekeeping
- Elevator
- Free self parking
- Free toiletries
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
View all photos for Premier Room

Premier Room
- Sea view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Standard Room

Standard Room
- Sea view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Hotel Seri Malaysia Kangar
Kangar
Hotel Seri Malaysia Kangar
Kangar
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.8 out of 10, Good, 182 reviews
7.8
Good
182 reviews
The price is $45
$45
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 22 - Sep 23

OYO 91259 Hai Thien Motel
Kuala Perlis
OYO 91259 Hai Thien Motel
Kuala Perlis
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is $21
$21
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 10 - Sep 11

T Hotel Kuala Perlis
Kuala Perlis
T Hotel Kuala Perlis
Kuala Perlis
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
7.6 out of 10, Good, 86 reviews
7.6
Good
86 reviews
The price is $27
$27
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 20 - Sep 21

Coop Hotel Kangar
Kangar
Coop Hotel Kangar
Kangar
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 1 review
8.0
Very Good
1 review
The price is $16
$16
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 10 - Sep 11

OYO 89982 Familia motel
Kangar
OYO 89982 Familia motel
Kangar
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
6.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
6.0
2 reviews

Ants Hotel
Kangar
Ants Hotel
Kangar
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
2.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
2.0
2 reviews

Big Orange Hotel Jitra
Jitra
Big Orange Hotel Jitra
Jitra
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 15 reviews
8.0
Very Good
15 reviews
The price is $23
$23
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Homestay Masha Padang Besar
Padang Besar
Homestay Masha Padang Besar
Padang Besar
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
The price is $30
$30
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 4 - Sep 5

Hotel O Rg Motel
Changlun
Hotel O Rg Motel
Changlun
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
7.2 out of 10, Good, 13 reviews
7.2
Good
13 reviews
The price is $14
$14
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 3 - Sep 4

T+ Premium Hotel
Alor Setar
T+ Premium Hotel
Alor Setar
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Gym
7.4 out of 10, Good, 9 reviews
7.4
Good
9 reviews
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Jalan Kampung Perak, Kuala Perlis, Perlis, 02000
What's nearby
- Al Hussain Mosque - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Bukit Nasi Sa Bungkus - 2 min drive - 2.0 km
- Sedhu Ram Clinic & Surgery - 23 min drive - 26.3 km
- Universiti Utara Malaysia - 51 min drive - 57.5 km
- Paddy Museum - 54 min drive - 52.2 km
Getting around
- Alor Setar (AOR-Sultan Abdul Halim) - 62 min drive
- Langkawi Intl. Airport (LGK) - 27.7 miles/44.6 km
Restaurants
- Hai Thien Seafood, Kuala Perlis - 6 min walk
- Han Tien Plt Kuala Perlis - 4 min walk
- Nyiru Klasik Ikan Bakar - 11 min walk
- Dhiya Ikan Bakar & Seafood - 12 min walk
- KFC Jetty Kuala Perlis - 5 min walk
About this property
Putra Brasmana Hotel
- Putra Brasmana Hotel is a great choice for a stay in Kuala Perlis. Free perks include WiFi, self parking, and buffet breakfast daily between 7:00 AM and 10:00 AM.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 100 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Children
- No cribs (infant beds)
Pets
- No pets or service animals allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free buffet breakfast each morning 7:00 AM–10:00 AM
- Restaurant
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Accessibility
- Elevator
- Elevator door width (inches): 20
- Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
- Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
- Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
- Front entrance ramp
- Well-lit path to entrance
Room amenities
Be entertained
- LED television
- Digital TV channels
Home comfort
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
Sleep well
- Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Rainfall showerhead
- Shower only
- Free toiletries
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Free WiFi
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Putra Brasmana Hotel Hotel
Putra Brasmana Hotel Kuala Perlis
Putra Brasmana Hotel Hotel Kuala Perlis
Frequently asked questions
Does Putra Brasmana Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Putra Brasmana Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at Putra Brasmana Hotel?
Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Putra Brasmana Hotel?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Putra Brasmana Hotel?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.
Are there restaurants at or near Putra Brasmana Hotel?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
What's the area around Putra Brasmana Hotel like?
Putra Brasmana Hotel is located a short 2-minute walk from Al Hussain Mosque.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.