Guest Suites

Istanbul hotel with 2 restaurants and bar/lounge

Choose dates to view prices

Guest Suites puts you within a 15-minute drive of Bosphorus and Bağdat Avenue. Guests looking for a bite to eat can check out the 2 restaurants, and the bar/lounge is the perfect spot to grab a drink at the end of the day. Also, this hotel is within a short drive of Kadıköy Port.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (6)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • 2 restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Breakfast available
  • 2 coffee shops/cafes
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning

Feel at home (6)

  • Kitchenette
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Premium bedding
  • Free parking nearby
  • Mini-fridge
The current price is $42
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 22 - Sep 23

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Suite

  • Hill view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Studio

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Terrace Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Economy Studio

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(3 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Girne Mahallesi, Girne Caddesi 123, Iç Kapi No 1, Istanbul, Maltepe, 34854

What's nearby

  • Abdurrahman Gurses Cami - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Hilltown AVM - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Bağdat Avenue - 5 min drive - 5.2 km
  • Kadıköy Port - 12 min drive - 13.7 km
  • Kalamış Marina - 12 min drive - 10.8 km

Getting around

  • Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (SAW) - 28 min drive
  • Istanbul Airport (IST) - 60 min drive
  • Istanbul Kucukyali Station - 4 min drive
  • Istanbul Sureyya Plaji Station - 4 min drive
  • Istanbul Idealtepe Station - 28 min walk
  • Maltepe Metro Station - 17 min walk
  • Kucukyali Station - 20 min walk
  • Huzurevi Station - 29 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Cemilusta Akçaabat Köfte - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Maltepe - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪ziraat bankası teras cafe - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Katkat Cafe - ‬9 min walk

About this property

Guest Suites

  • Guest Suites puts you within a 15-minute drive of Bosphorus and Bağdat Avenue. Guests looking for a bite to eat can check out the 2 restaurants, and the bar/lounge is the perfect spot to grab a drink at the end of the day. Also, this hotel is within a short drive of Kadıköy Port.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 30 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Parking

    • Onsite parking includes off-street options
    • Free offsite parking within 1640 ft from 6:00 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Street parking available

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Local cuisine breakfast (surcharge) each morning 9:00 AM–1:00 PM
  • 2 restaurants
  • 2 coffee shops
  • Bar/lounge

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility

  • Closed captioned TV
  • Lever door handles
  • Thin carpet in room
  • Hardwood flooring in room

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 40-inch Smart TV
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Electric kettle
  • Slippers

Sleep well

  • Pillow menu
  • Down comforter
  • Premium bedding

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Food and drink

  • Mini-fridge
  • Kitchenette
  • Stovetop
  • Free bottled water
  • Cookware, dishes, and utensils
  • Highchair

More

  • Housekeeping on request

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Local cuisine breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately TRY 300 for adults and TRY 300 for children

Children & extra beds

  • High chairs are available for an extra charge of TRY 150 per day

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, JCB International, Union Pay, Carte Blanche
Property Registration Number 24417

Frequently asked questions

Does Guest Suites offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Guest Suites does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Guest Suites?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Guest Suites?

No, unfortunately, but there's free parking nearby.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Guest Suites?

You can check in starting at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are there restaurants at or near Guest Suites?

Yes, there are 2 onsite restaurants.

Does Guest Suites have self-catered rooms fitted with kitchens or kitchenettes?

Yes, a kitchenette is available in every room, and also includes a stovetop and cookware.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Guest Suites Reviews

7.6

Good

7.8

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

7.8

Staff & service

7.6

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Very good

The complete staff was very friendly and took care of all our special requests.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The staff is always helpful and fulfills every wish.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Everything was good. We had a perfect room. The hotel has purchased new towels and blankets. Greater attention is being paid to environmentally friendly practices.
Verified review

6/10 Good

The elevator was not working while we were checking in. I had to carry our luggage by hand up to 4 floors. It caused my herniated discs to be agitated. I was in pain for the following 3 days. Elevators worked during our 3 day stay, however we decided not to use it. Elevators were once again not working when we were checking out... It was just painful... Wifi took a while to set up, but it worked well. Staff was incredibly friendly and helpful. They went out of their ways to help out. Garage was small, but did the job to park my car safely. The room was incredibly well setup and very practical to use. Absolutely loved the room. It was very clean. We were missing a few small items, but staff jumped in to help immediately. Besides the elevator disaster, it was a great stay. I will definitely go back to this place. There no breakfast which was OK, not a problem.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Unfortunately there were problems in the bathroom. The staff was very helpful and we were given another room straight away.
Verified review

6/10 Good

The room is spacious but the hotel is in a very noisy street and not much around.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

So nice
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The Team is really helpful and fulfill every wish. We are always happy to stay in Guest Suites!
Verified review

8/10 Very good

.
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Most of the stuff are not really friendly amd cant speak English
Verified review

4/10 Fair

NOT RECOMENDING

It is FAR FAR FAR out from Everything, difficult to find. No one Spoke ENG -No One in Hotel. Mind blowing . EXTREMELY IMMATURE Receptionist, young guy, VER IMMATURE! Inconvenient position. Nothing wrong with room, bed but very BASIC helps being new, seemed decently kept but Pictures look much better than on Reality .
Verified review

6/10 Good

Kanepe ve halı sigara yanıklarıyla doluydu ve oda Sigara kokuyordu. Titiz insanlar için tavsiye etmiyorum. Tuvalet kâğıdı ve pike istedim çok hızlı ilettiler. Yatak odasında pike veya yorgan olmaması enteresandı.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Güzel yerdi beklentimizi karşıladı sadece oda da çöp kovası yoktu onun dışında iyiydi yeterince.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Fiyatına kıyasla gayet iyiydi biz annem babam ile beraber gittik ve rahat ettiler klima asansör tv sıcak su rahat yatak temiz çarşaf mevcuttu çok ağır bir sigara kokusu yoktu. Teşekkür ederiz.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Günlük seyahatler için ideal. Çok temiz değildi özellikle zemin ve halılar kirliydi. Banyo ve yatak odası temizdi. İş gördü.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Teşekkür ediyorum ilgi bşr işletme
Verified review

8/10 Very good

her sey iyiydi
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Odalar gayet temizdi, fiyatlar uygun, sadece tuvaletlerde peçete eksik olabiliyor onun harici çok okey.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Güzel
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Güzeldi
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Hem ekonomik,hem de kalitete açısından harika bir otel Kahvaltı doyurucuydu.Tazeydi her şey. Çok memnun kaldım. Bir sonraki İstanbul seyahatimde kesinlikle yine burayı tercih edeceğim.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Gayet iyi temizdi
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Kahvaltı var mıydı bilmiyoruz bilgi verilmedi
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Lobi anlayışlı arkadaşlar çalışmakta
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Personel gayet nazikti. Sadece seçtiğim odada jakuzi gorunuyordu ama yoktu.