Entire home
The Pelican Point
Property class: 2
Beachfront vacation home with private pool, near Anastasia State Park
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for The Pelican Point





This vacation home features a marina and puts you within a 10-minute walk of Anastasia State Park. Free perks include WiFi and self parking. The property features a private pool and a Smart TV.
Entire home
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 7
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Marina
- On the beach
- Barbecue grills
- Playground
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- Playground on site
- 3 bedrooms
- Private pool
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Sea Winds 52 by Distinctive Beach Rentals
St. Augustine
Sea Winds 52 by Distinctive Beach Rentals
St. Augustine
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 4 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
4 reviews

Sunset Dreams
St. Augustine
Sunset Dreams
St. Augustine
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Endless Sunny Daze
Davis Shores
Endless Sunny Daze
Davis Shores
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

24 Fancher Ct, St. Augustine, FL, 32080
What's nearby
- Anastasia State Park - 7 min walk - 0.7 km
- St. Augustine Alligator Farm Zoological Park - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Saint Augustine Amphitheatre - 11 min walk - 0.9 km
- St. Augustine Lighthouse & Maritime Museum - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Anastasia Island Mini-Golf - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
Getting around
- St. Augustine, FL (UST-Northeast Florida Regional) - 20 min drive
- Jacksonville International Airport (JAX) - 64 min drive
- Daytona Beach Intl. Airport (DAB) - 65 min drive
- Orlando Intl. Airport (MCO) - 122 min drive
Restaurants
- McDonald's - 3 min drive
- St Augustine & Seafood Company - 5 min drive
- Prohibition Kitchen - 6 min drive
- Dog Rose Brewing Company - 6 min drive
- The Floridian - 3 min drive
About this property
The Pelican Point
- This vacation home features a marina and puts you within a 10-minute walk of Anastasia State Park. Free perks include WiFi and self parking. The property features a private pool and a Smart TV.
At a glance
Property size
- Private vacation home
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Contactless check-in available
- Minimum check-in age: 25
- Check-out time is 10 AM
- Contactless check-out available
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 25
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free wired internet access in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Property amenities
Beach
- On the beach
Pool/Spa
- Private pool
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Family friendly
- Playground
Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Entertainment
- Smart TV
Outdoor areas
- Barbecue grill
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
Services and conveniences
- No housekeeping
Location highlights
- Near the ocean
- Next to a golf course
- In the city center
Things to do
- Marina on site
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- Cleaning fee: USD 180 per accommodation, per stay
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club
Also known as
The Pelican Point St Augustine
The Pelican Point St. Augustine
The Pelican Point Private vacation home
The Pelican Point Private vacation home St. Augustine
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at this vacation home?
Yes, there's a private pool.
Are pets allowed at this vacation home?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this vacation home?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this vacation home?
Check-in start time: 4 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 10 AM. Contactless check-in and check-out are available.
What is there to do at The Pelican Point and nearby?
The Pelican Point has private pools.
Does The Pelican Point have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, this property features a private pool.
What's the area around The Pelican Point like?
The Pelican Point is in the heart of St. Augustine, a short 7-minute walk from Anastasia State Park and 9 minutes' walk from St. Augustine Alligator Farm Zoological Park.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.