Hotel Vibra Beverly Playa

Property class: 4
Beach hotel with restaurant, near Santa Ponsa Beach

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Vibra Beverly Playa is a great choice for your beach stay in Calvia, putting you near activities like windsurfing, water skiing, and sailing. Guests in the mood for pampering can indulge in massages, and there's fun for everyone with the 2 outdoor pools and indoor pool. The restaurant is a great spot for a bite to eat and cold drinks are served at the pool bar. Other highlights include 2 bars/lounges, a nightclub, and a free kid's club.

Reviews

7.2 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Near the beach
  • Restaurant and 2 bars/lounges
  • 2 outdoor pools and indoor pool
  • Nightclub
  • Breakfast available
  • Free children's club
  • Fitness center
  • Sauna
  • Self parking
  • Children's pool
  • Hot tub

For families (6)

  • Children's pool
  • Children's club (free)
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Terrace
The current price is $72
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 11 - Oct 12

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 12 of 12 rooms

Twin Room, Partial Sea View

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(4 reviews)
  • Partial sea view
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Twin Room, Partial Sea View (2 adults + 1 child)

  • Partial sea view
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Murphy Bed

Twin Room, Partial Sea View (3 adults)

  • Partial sea view
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Murphy Bed

Twin Room, Sea View

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Twin Room, Sea View (3 adults)

  • Sea view
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Murphy Bed

Twin Room, Sea View (2 adults + 1 child)

7.4 out of 10
Good
(3 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Murphy Bed

Single Room, Sea View

7.8 out of 10
Good
(11 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Twin Bed

Double Room (No Balcony)

  • Sea view
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Family Suite, Sea View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sea view
  • 33 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed

DOUBLE RUN OF HOUSE

  • Sleeps 4

DOUBLE SIDE SEA VIEW

  • Sleeps 4

DOUBLE STANDARD

  • Sleeps 4

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Carrer d'Isaac Albeniz, 3, Peguera, Calvia, Mallorca, 7184

What's nearby

  • Platja de La Romana - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Playa de Tora - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Playa de Palmira - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Tennis Academy Mallorca - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Platja Monte de Oro - 4 min drive - 3.2 km

Getting around

  • Palma de Mallorca Airport (PMI) - 43 min drive
  • Palma de Mallorca Verge de Lluc Station - 20 min drive
  • Marratxi Pont d Inca Station - 21 min drive
  • Marratxi Poligon Station - 23 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Mar y Mar - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante Malgrat - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Beewi Beach - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Rustico Takeaway Paguera - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪La Hacienda - ‬4 min walk

About this property

Hotel Vibra Beverly Playa

  • Hotel Vibra Beverly Playa is a great choice for your beach stay in Calvia, putting you near activities like windsurfing, water skiing, and sailing. Guests in the mood for pampering can indulge in massages, and there's fun for everyone with the 2 outdoor pools and indoor pool. The restaurant is a great spot for a bite to eat and cold drinks are served at the pool bar. Other highlights include 2 bars/lounges, a nightclub, and a free kid's club.

All inclusive details

  • All-inclusive room rates at Hotel Vibra Beverly Playa are available. These rates are higher because they include onsite food and beverages in the room rate (some restrictions may apply).

Food and beverages

  • Buffet meals, snacks, and select beverages included

Activities and facilities/equipment

  • All onsite activities and use of facilities and equipment are included.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 443 rooms
    • Arranged over 10 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)
    • Free children's club

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Uncovered onsite self parking (EUR 12 per night)
    • Onsite parking limited

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:30 AM–10:30 AM
  • 2 bars/lounges
  • Restaurant
  • Poolside bar
  • Snack bar/deli

Traveling with children

  • Free children's club
  • Children's pool

What to do

  • Pool table
  • Beach access
  • Bicycle rentals nearby
  • Golf lessons nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Water skiing nearby

Working away

  • 2 meeting rooms

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Pool loungers

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 1973
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Fitness center
  • 2 outdoor pools
  • An indoor pool
  • Arcade/game room
  • Spa services
  • Nightclub
  • Hot tub
  • Sauna
  • Vegan dining options
  • Vegetarian dining options
  • Local culture & ecosystem education
  • Uses some LED lighting
  • Waste recycling policy
  • Water dispenser
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Special features

Spa

Guests can pamper themselves by indulging in the onsite spa services. Services include massages.

Dining

Onsite venue - This buffet restaurant specializes in international cuisine and serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner.
Onsite venue #2 - This poolside bar specializes in international cuisine and serves light fare only.
Onsite venue #3 - bar.

Awards and affiliations

Sustainability Certifications
This property is certified by these third-party sustainability certification schemes: Biosphere and Ecostars. For more information on what these certifications require and verify, please visit their websites.

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the local government and will be collected at the property. The tax is reduced by 50% after the 8th night of stay and children under 16 years of age are exempt. Other exemptions and reductions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 30 April, EUR 0.83 per person, per night , up to 9 nights, and EUR 0.41 thereafter. This tax does not apply to children under 16 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 May - 31 October, EUR 3.30 per person, per night, up to 9 nights, and EUR 1.65 thereafter. This tax does not apply to children under 16 years of age.

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 15 for adults and EUR 7 for children

Parking

  • Uncovered self parking costs EUR 12 per night

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Also known as

Beverly Playa Calvia
Beverly Playa Hotel
Hotel Beverly Playa
Hotel Beverly Playa Calvia
Playa Beverly

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Vibra Beverly Playa offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel Vibra Beverly Playa does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Hotel Vibra Beverly Playa?

Yes, there are 2 outdoor pools, an indoor pool, and a children's pool.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Vibra Beverly Playa?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Vibra Beverly Playa?

Yes. Self parking costs EUR 12 per night. Parking spots may be limited.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Vibra Beverly Playa?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Is there an onsite casino at Hotel Vibra Beverly Playa?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Mallorca Casino (12-min drive) is nearby.

What is there to do at Hotel Vibra Beverly Playa and nearby?

Have fun with activities like cycling, sailing, and water skiing, and practice your swing at the nearby golf course. Enjoy a relaxing soak in the hot tub and an invigorating swim in the indoor pool. Hotel Vibra Beverly Playa also has 2 outdoor pools, 2 bars, and a nightclub, as well as a sauna, a fitness center, and an arcade.

Are there restaurants at or near Hotel Vibra Beverly Playa?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant that offers international cuisine and poolside dining.

What's the area around Hotel Vibra Beverly Playa like?

Hotel Vibra Beverly Playa is located on the waterfront in Peguera, a short 15-minute walk from Tennis Academy Mallorca and 5 minutes' walk from Platja de La Romana.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Vibra Beverly Playa Reviews

7.2

Good

7.8

Cleanliness

8.8

Location

7.6

Staff & service

6.8

Property conditions & facilities

Popular mentions

Room
Service staff
Location
Food
Season
Breakfast
Children
Beach
View

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Very good

3rd time here and things are getting better - staff are lovely right on the beach :)
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Lovely hotel with great food and good location
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

My best stay was here in Spain. The room was always clean, and the staff was always kind and helpful.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

All inclusive resort that includes everything you'd expect for a short trip or a holiday with friends and family
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

the staff was friendly, the room needs some works . location was great and calm
Verified review

2/10 Poor

DON’T DO IT! HVAC was horrible it felt like the set point was about 75° with no way to make it cooler. Bring you own wash cloth hotel only provide towels. Food was terrible, also hotel allowed guest to serve themselves without shirts or shoes The beds were extremely firm and the room was small All but 2 channels were in Spanish, no way to use personal accounts like Netflix etc. Guest hang towels over the balcony, it looks horrible. Voucher system for beach towels 10 euros per towel and 2 euro per cut for adults beverages. You will get the money back when you return the items 4 tiny elevators that takes forever to arrive. Staff super friendly and helpful.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Nice hotel brilliant location Peguera is a lovely safe resort with plenty of low key bars restaurants with a nice vibe no huge hills either. The hotel itself, all inclusive option included esterela and the food was as you would expect good quality with a variety of buffet options we had monkfish one night it was lovely. Negative bits, reception staff not very helpful we only wanted a coffee before an early flight but because that was between 7-730am that was an issue. There’s a drinks counter in reception which never has cups, no water easily available in the room or without asking reception for a paper cup. Little things but they could have made it a lot easier for our stay.
Verified review

4/10 Fair

i wonder where they got the 4 stars from? every dinner looked the same. no inspiration, no heart. recycling? found one box, but watches how to put all together after collection. every morning the run after „the best“ place at the pool started by 07:30, serious that you have no option to stop this issue? locker for the room had to be replaced 2x. smokers made the stay on the balcony impossible. Management, take the business serious and earn less and spent more on the important things.
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Overcharged us and didnt have water one night.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Lovely hotel, food was
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Lovely location, great food, fantastic staff
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Nice hotel. Not many options for the all inclusive
Verified review

8/10 Very good

All inclusive food was surprisingly good. It was very early in the season so not many facilities open. Resort is beautiful and hotel situated in a brilliant position.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Having Youtube or Netflix could be ideal for none speaking Spanish visitors
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Staff great. Room passable. Dining not so good. All inclusive snacks finish at 6pm way too early.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Aircon was broke but fixed quickly, elevators are terrible and would be quicker walking down the stairs
Verified review

2/10 Poor

More like a 1 star hotel

We asked for a room near the lift as my mum can’t walk far and this was ignored 🙄 not enough staff and room keys often didn’t work so had to wait 20/30 mins at reception many times
Verified review

8/10 Very good

overall a good choice

Positive: nice view from balkony, daily activities within the hotel to stay entertained for both adults and kids, service and personnel were helpful and cheerful, location near beach, pools and bars were good, breakfast lunch and dinner really worth the money with different choices daily Negative: the room was not the most advanced in terms of equipment, the gym was also lacking some major equipment for a full workout
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Wonderfully clean and fresh hotel with a few elements of disorganisation that were frustrating at time. E.g. our hotel was cleaned but towels not replaced. We also missed our flight out there and were not immediately checked in despite it not being peak season. Staff on front desk seemed flustered. For the price though, a wonderful stay and were always able to get a sun lounger. All inclusive drinks on tap!
Verified review

2/10 Poor

he reception staff are not polite at all specialy the gay with mustache, and the girl call Dinya , we complained about the room there was a lot of ants and the conditioner was leaking , but she ignored us........the service is very bad and the BF is not delicious at all. Last time in this hotel.
Verified review

6/10 Good

This property has no life at all. Rooms are old,staff rude,no entertainment at all. The hotel doesn't have a license for the music so the are not allowed even to put some music by the pool area. The only good thing is the food. The drinks are again very bad and if you are asking for a alcohol shot they won't give you even if you booked an all inclusive. Very disappointed Worst hotel in Palma de Mallorca so far.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Not enough staff in the meal area -the first week we all had to search for cutlery both breakfast/dinner Tables were backed up with used plates-got better the second week. i had booked a Superior room with sea view-as we were on the second floor -we could see bits of the sea through trees.we had no kettle nor mini fridge-did asked to be moved but they declined--i asked a cleaner if this was a Superior she said NO?? on booking in they asked who i booked through and there was raised eyebrows when i told them EXPEDIA-they asked to see our bookig form then took a photo copy-this has never happened before-i go on holidays 3 times a year
Verified review

8/10 Very good

La chambre était sympa, sauf les 2 petits lits . Superbe terrasse, resto génial, personnel sumpa. Super sejour.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Mycket bra frukust buffé med trevliga barer vid polerna trotts mycket gäster fungera allt mycket bra nära till havet är bra och shopping city mycket trevlig vecka var det.fullt nöjd.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Mycket trevligt hotell med fint pool område och som dessutom ligger nära stranden. Fantastiskt frukost med mycket att välja på, både varmt och kallt. Några saker behövs tittas över - endast 4 hissar och nästan alltid kö, dörr korten fungerar dåligt, myror på rummet på 4:de våningen. Uppdatering i rummet - endast fast dusch ej duschslang, handduks hylla felplacerad så man gick in i den, kylen står inklämd mellan garderoben och sängen, ej lätt tillgänglig.