Aparthotel

Logic Hotel Volta Redonda

Property class: 3
Volta Redonda aparthotel with indoor pool

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Volta Redonda with a stay at Logic Hotel Volta Redonda. Guests can take a dip in the indoor pool or visit the fitness center for a workout. Conveniences like kitchenettes are in all apartments, along with Smart TVs and minibars.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchenette
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (11)

  • 96 smoke-free apartments
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Steam room
  • 2 meeting rooms
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Front-desk safe
  • TV in a common area
  • Banquet hall

Feel at home (6)

  • Kitchenette
  • Private bathroom
  • Separate dining area
  • Separate sitting area
  • Premium TV channels
  • Daily housekeeping
The current price is $65
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Executive Single Room

  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Executive Twin Room

  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Executive Double Room

  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • 27 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
95 Av. 17 de Julho, Volta Redonda, RJ, 27213-200

What's nearby

  • Kartódromo Internacional de Volta Redonda - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Sider Shopping - 4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Praça Brasil - 4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Espaço das Artes Zélia Arbex - 6 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Memorial Zumbi dos Palmares - 6 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Resende (REZ) - 57 min drive
  • Rio de Janeiro International Airport (GIG) - 128 min drive
  • Rio de Janeiro (RRJ-Jacarepaguá-Roberto Marinho) - 134 min drive
  • Rio de Janeiro (SDU-Santos Dumont) - 139 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Submundo Music & Beer - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Fábrica de Sabores Madrigal - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Domino's Pizza - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Adega Sabor da Uva - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante Hobby - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Logic Hotel Volta Redonda

  • Enjoy your visit to Volta Redonda with a stay at Logic Hotel Volta Redonda. Guests can take a dip in the indoor pool or visit the fitness center for a workout. Conveniences like kitchenettes are in all apartments, along with Smart TVs and minibars.

At a glance

Property size

    • 96 apartments

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • If you are planning to arrive after 6:00 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • Parents must have child's birth certificate and photo ID*

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free covered onsite self parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Indoor pool
  • Sun loungers
  • Umbrellas
  • Steam room

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free covered self parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Kitchenette

  • Refrigerator (mini)
  • Microwave

Dining

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 6:30 AM–10:00 AM
  • Minibar

Bedrooms

  • Premium bedding
  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • Bed sheets provided
  • Pillow menu

Bathrooms

  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining room
  • Sitting area

Entertainment

  • 32-inch Smart TV with cable service
  • TV in a common area

Work spaces

  • 2 meeting rooms
  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets or service animals

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Roll-in shower
  • Smooth flooring in room
  • Soundproofing
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (with limits)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible fitness center
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe
  • Phone
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Safe at front desk
  • Banquet hall
  • 24-hour front desk

Things to do

  • Fitness center

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • 96 rooms
  • Individually furnished

Fees & policies

Renovations and closures

The following facilities are closed on Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday, and Sunday:
  • Sauna

Children & extra beds

  • Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 10:00 AM to 7:00 PM

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a first aid kit on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Also known as

Logic Volta Redonda Aparthotel
Logic Hotel Volta Redonda Aparthotel
Logic Hotel Volta Redonda Volta Redonda
Logic Hotel Volta Redonda Aparthotel Volta Redonda

Frequently asked questions

Does Logic Hotel Volta Redonda offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Logic Hotel Volta Redonda does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Logic Hotel Volta Redonda?

Yes, there's an indoor pool. Guests have pool access from 10:00 AM to 7:00 PM.

Are pets allowed at Logic Hotel Volta Redonda?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Logic Hotel Volta Redonda?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Logic Hotel Volta Redonda?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Logic Hotel Volta Redonda and nearby?

Logic Hotel Volta Redonda has an indoor pool and a steam room.

Does Logic Hotel Volta Redonda have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchenette which also also includes a microwave.

What's the area around Logic Hotel Volta Redonda like?

Logic Hotel Volta Redonda is a short 1-minute walk from Vale do Paraíba and 8 minutes' walk from Paraiba do Sul River.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Logic Hotel Volta Redonda Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.0

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

8.0

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • The hotel's restaurant offered excellent breakfast options and good food choices with reasonable prices. (3 reviews)
  • The property offers ample parking. (3 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The hotel is the best choice in Volta Redonda! The hotel is clean, modern, quiet, the breakfast and lunch are amazingly plentiful and healthy (I may have gained a couple of pounds there) the hotel features a rooftop pool, steam room and gym. Parking is free and everything is walkable.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Bom hotel
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Dirty floors, smelly bathroom, sheets, pillow! Uncomfortable stay.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Estadia com Ótimo custo benefício.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Hotel relativamente novo no bairro Aterrado. Piscina na cobertura pequena mas agradável, sem nenhum tipo de serviço e fecha às 19 horas. Quarto confortável, banheiro muito pequeno (o box é mínimo) e a água demora muito para aquecer (ocasiona um grande desperdício). Café da manhã simples mas correto. O único problema foi o check-out pois queriam cobrar um valor absurdo por uma taça que quebrei. Fui embora muito descontente com o atendimento no check-out.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excelente!! Superou as expectativas
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Ótimo custo benefício , instalações modernas e limpas , localização estratégica.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Quartos bem confortáveis, café da manhã ótimo, localização muito boa com supermercados, bares e farmácias perto e estacionamento amplo. Adoramos!
Verified review

6/10 Good

garagem ruim, as luzes do corredor se apagam
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Hotel muito confortável, bem localizado e com ótimo atendimento.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

sim
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Extrema falta de educação no check out , demora , fila e ao perguntar no Adm se teria alguém para realizar o mesmo o tratamento foi extremamente grosso , confesso que pouquíssimas vezes vi um tratamento de tão baixo padrão, não indico o hotel.
Verified review

6/10 Good

As acomodações são ótimas, porém, como minha estadia foi para realização de um concurso não pude desfrutar do café porque aos finais de semana serve a partir das 7h, e não tinha opção de tomar ele no quarto.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Quarto ótimo, grande, banheiro ótimo, localização perfeita funcionários excelente
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Tudo bom
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

no café da manha, poderia ter mais variedades de bolo. e também outros tipos de pães.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Check-in rápido, quarto e ambientes limpos, a academia não tem muitos equipamentos mas tem o básico para se exercitar. O café da manhã é bom, eles também tem opção de jantar no local (mas eu não jantei) A estadia foi tranquila, o hotel é perto de muitos comércios.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Boas acomodações
Verified review

6/10 Good

Tivemos problemas com ar condicionado. Nos trocaram de quarto por duas vezes e na terceira vez depois de quase 40 min, não tivemos retorno da recepção e tive que novamente ir até lá e ficar aguardando solução. O café da manhã deixa a desejar, sem opções e com pizzas amanhecidas.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Ninho de barata no banheiro, além do vaso sanitário estar bambo e vazar água debaixo dele, molhando todo o banheiro. Box para banho bem sujo
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Cardápio café fresquinho e estacionamento.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Parabéns, hotel muito limpo e café da manhã maravilhoso.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

O hotel é bom , porém, o café da manhã deixa um pouco a desejar.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Super atenciosos. Recomendo