Entire home

Villa Bali Sari

Property class: 2.5
Buduk villa with private pool and kitchen

Choose dates to view prices

At this villa, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Batu Bolong Beach and Berawa Beach. You can take a dip in the outdoor pool, then visit the spa to be pampered with hot stone massages, facials, or aromatherapy. The property features a terrace, a garden, and a private pool.

Entire home

6 bedrooms6 bathroomsSleeps 12

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (10)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Full-service spa
  • Outdoor pool
  • Babysitting
  • Terrace
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Laundry service
  • Concierge services
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (6)

  • Babysitting services
  • 6 bedrooms
  • Kitchen
  • Private bathroom
  • Private pool
  • Garden

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Canggu, Bali

What's nearby

  • Gatot Subroto - 9 min drive - 6.5 km
  • Tunjung Sari Spa Bali - 9 min drive - 6.9 km
  • Love Anchor Bazaar - 10 min drive - 7.2 km
  • Canggu Beach - 12 min drive - 8.5 km
  • Batu Bolong Beach - 12 min drive - 8.5 km

Getting around

  • Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS) - 52 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪2080 BURGER CANGGU - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Moringa Cafe - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Noona Jib 누나 집 - 한식당 - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Selem Gadang - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Koin Cafe - ‬18 min walk

About this property

Villa Bali Sari

  • At this villa, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Batu Bolong Beach and Berawa Beach. You can take a dip in the outdoor pool, then visit the spa to be pampered with hot stone massages, facials, or aromatherapy. The property features a terrace, a garden, and a private pool.

At a glance

CHECK-IN
3:00pm
CHECK-OUT
11:00am

Property size

    • Private villa

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; access will be through a private entrance
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • Children stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
    • No cribs (infant beds)
    • Babysitting

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in public areas

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Limited onsite parking (max 1 space)
    • Onsite garage

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Private pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Full-service spa
  • Spa open daily
  • Massages
  • Body scrubs
  • Hot stone massages
  • Manicures and pedicures
  • Aromatherapy
  • Facials

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited onsite parking (max 1 space)
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Family friendly

  • Children stay free (see details)
  • Babysitting services

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Cleaning supplies
  • Freezer
  • Blender
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 6 bedrooms
  • Bed sheets provided
  • Pillow menu

Bathrooms

  • 6 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Bidet
  • Shampoo
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Terrace
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan

Pets

  • No pets or service animals

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No elevators
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge services
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Luggage storage
  • In-room massages
  • Free bottled water

Location highlights

  • In a rural location

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Special features

Spa

Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the villa's full-service spa. Services include hot stone massages, facials, body scrubs, and manicures and pedicures. A variety of treatment therapies are provided, including aromatherapy. The spa is open daily.

Fees & policies

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Reservations are required for massage services and can be made by contacting the property before arrival at the number on the booking confirmation

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts cash.
Property Registration Number 1812250027073, 55193

Also known as

Villa Bali Sari Villa
Villa Bali Sari Canggu
Villa Bali Sari Villa Canggu

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at this villa?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at this villa?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at this villa?

Yes, there's free self parking. Onsite parking options include a garage (max 1 space).

What are the check-in and check-out times at this villa?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at Villa Bali Sari and nearby?

Villa Bali Sari has a spa and private pools, as well as a garden.

Does Villa Bali Sari have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a blender, cookware, and a refrigerator.

Does Villa Bali Sari have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, this villa features a private pool and a balcony.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.