Ryokan Tsurutomiyashiki

2.0 star property
Hotel in Shiiba-son

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Shiiba-son with a stay at Ryokan Tsurutomiyashiki.

Popular amenities

The current price is $94
$104 total
Aug 5 - Aug 6

Room options

Main Building Standard Japanese-style Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Double Futons

Main Building Standard Japanese-style Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Double Futons

Japanese Room, Smoking/Non-smoking Not Specified

  • Sleeps 7

Japanese Room, Smoking/Non-smoking Not Specified

  • Sleeps 7

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
1818 Shimofukura Shiibason, Shiiba-son, Miyazaki Prefecture, 883-1601

What's nearby

  • Kyushuchuosanchi Quasi-National Park - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Gokase Highland Ski & Snowboard - 36 min drive - 30.4 km
  • Heitate Jingu - 47 min drive - 44.7 km
  • Kuma River - 56 min drive - 53.6 km

Getting around

  • Kumamoto Airport (KMJ) - 106 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪よこい処 しいばや - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪民宿新地 - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪椎葉村物産センター 平家本陣 - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪民宿平家 - ‬18 min drive
  • ‪正直屋 - ‬7 min walk

About this property

Ryokan Tsurutomiyashiki

  • Enjoy your visit to Shiiba-son with a stay at Ryokan Tsurutomiyashiki.

At a glance

DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Fees & policies

Policies

The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ). Additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.

Also known as

Ryokan Tsurutomiyashiki Hotel
Ryokan Tsurutomiyashiki Shiiba-son
Ryokan Tsurutomiyashiki Hotel Shiiba-son

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ryokan Tsurutomiyashiki?

You can check in starting at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

What's the area around Ryokan Tsurutomiyashiki like?

Ryokan Tsurutomiyashiki is located a short 7-minute walk from Kyushuchuosanchi Quasi-National Park.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.