Green Peace Hotel

Property class: 3
Alanya hotel with outdoor pool and restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Green Peace Hotel is a great choice for a stay in Alanya. Guests can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant, and the sauna makes for a relaxing end to the day. An outdoor pool and a garden are other highlights.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Restaurant

Main amenities (5)

  • Restaurant
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Garden
  • Front-desk safe

Feel at home (4)

  • Garden
  • Elevator
  • Free self parking
  • Outdoor swimming pools

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Mahmutlar Kasabasi, Alanya, Antalya Region, 07450

What's nearby

  • Mahmutlar Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Mahmutlar Clock - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Alanya Harbor - 10 min drive - 12.0 km
  • Kleopatra Beach - 11 min drive - 14.2 km
  • Alanya Castle - 18 min drive - 14.2 km

Getting around

  • Gazipasa (GZP-Gazipasa - Alanya) - 33 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Prestige Beach Bar - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Izzy's Beach Bar and Restaurant - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Love Beach - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Meşhur Antep Kebapçısı - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Değirmen Cafe - ‬6 min walk

About this property

Green Peace Hotel

  • Green Peace Hotel is a great choice for a stay in Alanya. Guests can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant, and the sauna makes for a relaxing end to the day. An outdoor pool and a garden are other highlights.

At a glance

Special check-in instructions

    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • An outdoor pool
  • Sauna

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.

Also known as

Green Peace Hotel Hotel
Green Peace Hotel Alanya
Green Peace Hotel Hotel Alanya

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Green Peace Hotel?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Is parking offered on site at Green Peace Hotel?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What is there to do at Green Peace Hotel and nearby?

Green Peace Hotel has an outdoor pool and a sauna, as well as a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Green Peace Hotel?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

What's the area around Green Peace Hotel like?

Green Peace Hotel is a short 1-minute walk from Mahmutlar Beach and 10 minutes' walk from Mahmutlar Clock.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.