EcoMapp Hotel

3.0 star property
Hotel with 2 outdoor pools, near Basilica of the National Shrine of Our Lady of Aparecida

Choose dates to view prices

In the heart of Aparecida, EcoMapp Hotel offers a serene escape with free breakfast buffet and lush gardens. Relax in the sauna or steam room, take a refreshing dip in one of two outdoor pools, or stay active at the gym.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • 2 outdoor pools
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Children's pool
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Barbecue grills
  • Tour/ticket assistance

Feel at home (6)

  • Children's pool
  • Playground on site
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Daily housekeeping
The current price is $49
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 2 - Aug 3

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Comfort Double or Twin Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Comfort Double or Twin Room

7.8 out of 10
Good
(8 reviews)
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Comfort Triple Room

7.6 out of 10
Good
(5 reviews)
  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed OR 3 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Comfort Quadruple Room

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(8 reviews)
  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Comfort Double Room

7.0 out of 10
Good
(4 reviews)
  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Av. Itaguassu 1971, Aparecida, SP, 12570-000

What's nearby

  • Aparecida Market - 4 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Basilica of the National Shrine of Our Lady of Aparecida - 4 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Aparecida Walkway - 4 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Aparecida Shopping Center - 5 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Padre Vitor Coelho de Almeida Event Center - 6 min drive - 4.3 km

Getting around

  • Pindamonhangaba Railway Station - 23 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Praça de Alimentação - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Ana Café - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Sabor & Fé - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Obelisco Café Bar - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Phumbika Restaurante e Lanchonete - ‬4 min drive

About this property

EcoMapp Hotel

  • EcoMapp Hotel puts you just a 5-minute drive from Basilica of the National Shrine of Our Lady of Aparecida. After taking a dip in one of the 2 outdoor pools, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other features include a sauna, a steam room, and a children's pool.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 68 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: noon
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • Children may not be eligible for complimentary breakfast
    • Parents must have child's birth certificate and photo ID*
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free secured, uncovered onsite self parking
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 6:00 AM–9:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Barbecue grills
  • Snack bar/deli

Traveling with children

  • Children's pool
  • Playground

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Pool loungers

Facilities

  • Garden
  • 2 outdoor pools
  • Sauna
  • Steam room

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Smart television
  • Satellite TV channels
  • Netflix
  • Streaming services

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar

Sleep well

  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Hydromassage showerhead
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Children & extra beds

  • Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM

Policies

This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Union Pay

Also known as

EcoMapp Hotel Hotel
EcoMapp Hotel Aparecida
EcoMapp Hotel Hotel Aparecida

Frequently asked questions

Does EcoMapp Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, EcoMapp Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at EcoMapp Hotel?

Yes, there are 2 outdoor pools and a children's pool. Guests have pool access from 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM.

Are pets allowed at EcoMapp Hotel?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at EcoMapp Hotel?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at EcoMapp Hotel?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: noon. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at EcoMapp Hotel and nearby?

EcoMapp Hotel has 2 outdoor pools and a sauna, as well as a steam room and a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near EcoMapp Hotel?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

What's the area around EcoMapp Hotel like?

EcoMapp Hotel is located a short 15-minute walk from Paraiba do Sul River.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

EcoMapp Hotel Reviews

8.8

Excellent

8.8

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

9.2

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • Breakfast was consistently described as excellent, good, or very good with many guests praising its quality and variety. (30 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Nice hotel
leandro, 1-night trip
Verified

4/10 Fair

Quarto sujo e barulhento
VIVIAN, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

O cardápio do cafe da manhã é o mesmo todos os dias. Podia variar considerando que as vezes fica-se muitos dias. De toda forma tem boas opções. Estacionamento muito bom.
THIAGO, 5-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Muito bom! Ambiente agradável e acolhedor, café da manhã delicioso! Parabéns evomap já é minha terceira vez no hotel. Eu e minha família amamos ❤️
Angelica, 2-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Muito bom , café da manhã ótimo
Reinan, 2-night trip
Verified

6/10 Good

O hotel até entretenimento mas deixa muito a desejar no quesito limpeza e manutenção. Uma das camas estava com o lençol e travesseiro sujos. Toalha de péssima qualidade e não tinha toalha de rosto e nenhuma toalha no quarto da minha mãe. O quarto não tem um cheiro bom . Funcionário da noite sem nenhuma paciência com quem chega depois das 22h. A pia do quarto tinha a torneira quebrada e entupia, mal dava para lavar o rosto. Não arrumaram o quarto! O chuveiro é bom e o café da manhã também, mas não tem manteiga, tem margarina e no final só resta copo de plastico para tomar suco! Os funcionários do café da manhã são gentis e a vista é agradável. Muito perto da basílica. Tem tudo pra ser um hotel muito legal mas.
Luiza, 2-night trip
Verified

6/10 Good

O quarto não estava limpo. A cama tinha o colchão bem desconfortável. Banheiro com estrutura antiga, vazando água, o chuveiro era bom. Roupa de cama parecia velha. Travesseiros de péssima qualidade. Funcionários da recepção nada simpáticos. Restaurante do hotel bom, com funcionários educados e prestativos. Comida boa e atendimento bom. Eles precisam melhor a estrutura e treinar melhor a equipe. O lugar é bem interessante. É uma pena não estar conservado.
Ana Paula, 1-night trip
Verified

6/10 Good

Café da manhã era bom, funcionários muito atenciosos e gentis, área externa muito bem cuidada é interessante com carros e motos antigas, estacionamento ok porém quarto deixa muito a desejar, camas e travesseiros ruins, não tendo local para colocar malas e tinha cabideiro e não tinha cabide , janelas empoeiradas, tinha luz queimada e banheiro vazava água no box
Valdéres, 2-night trip
Verified

2/10 Poor

O ar condicionado nem resfria, o frigobar não funciona direito, quarto mal limpo, comida caríssima. Bem não voltaria.
Lucione, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Ótima ospedagem Bom atendimento
Celeste, 2-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Parabéns e gostamos muito de tudo pelo HOTEL
RONIVALDO TEIXEIRA, 1-night trip
Verified

4/10 Fair

As camas do quarto ruins, os lençóis de muita má qualidade e com muito cheiro de poeira. Precisa de melhoria para que os hóspedes tenham um ambiente mais confortável e agradável.
Marleide de Almeida, 1-night trip
Verified

4/10 Fair

Quarto empoeirado e limpeza insatifatoria.O lixo do quarto não foi recolhido durante a estadia apenas o do sanitário. Lavatório muito pequeno ocasionando o piso sempre molhado.
Ronald, 4-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

O quarto é pequeno, porém, contém uma estrutura completa e limpa. Tem TV, ar-condicionado, um banheiro com ótimo chuveiro e secador, e um freezer. Os funcionários são super educados e solícitos.
Karolina, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Otima
Celeste, 1-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

O hotel fica na avenida do santuário, e de fácil acesso, e há uma ampla área para estacionamento. Os quartos são pequenos mas contém tudo que precisamos, e os funcionários são super educados e atenciosos.
Rafael, 1-night trip
Verified

6/10 Good

A 5 anos vou no Ecomap com minha família, mas desta vez deixou a desejar a limpeza do banheiro do quarto 109, estava com os rejuntes todos encardidos e bolorados alem do forro, parecia que não era lavado a meses. Outro detalhe contrataram um músico para tocar no bar da piscina a noite porem não estavam servindo as porçoes do cardápio era somente jantar no restaurante do piso superior o que não deu adesão ao músico, praticamente era só ele tocando fiquei com dó do cantor.
Regiane, 2-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

O hotel continua sendo uma boa opção em Aparecida mas o atendimento já foi melhor. Quarto espaçoso e bom café-da-manhã.
Cassiano, 2-night trip
Verified

10/10 Exceptional

A estrutura do hotel é muito boa, a equipe excelente. Acho que deveriam melhorar o quarto
Solange, 2-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Gostei da parte do museu dos carros
Fernanda, 1-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

O quarto é muito bom:colchao, enxoval e chuveiro
Maria matilde de florio, 2-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Café da manhã muito bom. Wi-Fi não pegava no quarto.
Robson G, 1-night trip
Verified

8/10 Very good

Só achei a reposição demorado Pão de queijo cru
José Expedito Cardoso, 2-night trip
Verified

2/10 Poor

O quarto nao separam as camas meu marido foi depois de horas separar , toalhas lencois e cobertas um parto pra vc conseguir , a pizza estava azeda e fria , perdeu a cliente
Marcella, 2-night trip
Verified

2/10 Poor

Ar condicionado ruim, equpe da recepção nâo passou informação, o primeiro quarto que me ofereceu muito ruim , primeira experiência terrível,
Rozilene, 4-night trip