Hotel Victoria

Property class: 3
Lublin hotel with restaurant and bar/lounge

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Lublin with a stay at Hotel Victoria. For a bite to eat, guests can check out OGRÓD restauracja, which serves local and international cuisine and is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Airport transfer
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Breakfast available
  • Self parking
  • Room service
  • Business center
  • 6 meeting rooms
  • Airport shuttle
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Library
  • Communal living room
  • Front-desk safe

Feel at home (6)

  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Elevator
The current price is $76
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Single Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(11 reviews)
  • 11 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Comfort Double Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Twin Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Standard Twin Room (Plus)

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Prezydenta Gabriela Narutowicza 58/60, Lublin, 20-016

What's nearby

  • Lublin Plaza - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Musical Theatre - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Crackow Gate - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Arena Lublin - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Aqua Lublin - 15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Lublin (LUZ) - 31 min drive
  • Lublin Central Station - 20 min walk
  • Łagiewniki Station - 29 min drive
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Manekin - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪CHATA karcma regionalna - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Pyzata Chata - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Klub Graffiti - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Miejska Kawiarnia - ‬6 min walk

About this property

Hotel Victoria

  • Enjoy your visit to Lublin with a stay at Hotel Victoria. For a bite to eat, guests can check out OGRÓD restauracja, which serves local and international cuisine and is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 160 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:30 AM
    • Express check-in/out available
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Late check-out subject to availability

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)

Parking

    • Uncovered onsite self parking (PLN 28 per day)
    • Onsite RV/bus/truck parking (fees apply)
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
    • Onsite parking limited
    • Height restrictions apply for onsite parking

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle on request (available 24 hours)*

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) 7:00 AM–10:00 AM on weekdays and 7:00 AM–11:00 AM on weekends
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Room service (limited hours)

Traveling with children

  • Children's menu

What to do

  • Pool table

Working away

  • Business center
  • 6 meeting rooms

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • ATM/banking
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Library
  • Communal living room
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Braille/raised signage
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible business center
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
  • Visual alarms in hallways
  • Handrails in stairways

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 21-inch TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Climate-controlled air conditioning and heating
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Turndown service
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Special features

Dining

OGRÓD restauracja - This restaurant specializes in local and international cuisine and serves breakfast, brunch, lunch, and dinner. Guests can enjoy drinks at the bar. A children's menu is available. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately PLN 55 for adults and PLN 55 for children
  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of PLN 100 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 3)
  • Early check-in can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for PLN 80.0 per day

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Parking

  • Uncovered self parking costs PLN 28 per day
  • RV/bus/truck parking is available for an extra charge
  • Parking height restrictions apply

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club, JCB International
Property Registration Number 5170378349

Also known as

Hotel Victoria Hotel
Hotel Victoria Lublin
Hotel Victoria Hotel Lublin

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Victoria offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel Victoria does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Victoria?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Victoria?

Yes. Self parking costs PLN 28 per day. Parking spots may be limited. RV/bus/truck parking is available.

Is airport shuttle service offered by Hotel Victoria?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is PLN 100 per vehicle one-way.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Victoria?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:30 AM. There's a charge for early check-in (subject to availability). Check-out time is noon. Late check-out is available for a charge (subject to availability). Express check-in and check-out are available.

Are there restaurants at or near Hotel Victoria?

Yes, OGRÓD restauracja offers local and international cuisine.

What's the area around Hotel Victoria like?

Hotel Victoria is in Śródmieście, a short 5-minute walk from Lublin Plaza and 10 minutes' walk from Musical Theatre.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Victoria Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.2

Cleanliness

8.6

Amenities

9.4

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • Breakfast was a highlight with great selection and delicious options. (8 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Popular mentions

Bed
Room
Location
Service staff

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Fantastic hotel , definitely more than 3 stars , very good standard, nice staff , very good food , beautiful lobby and reception area , lots of extras in the room as coffee / tea, bathroom shoes, sewing kits etc , big rooms , comfortable beds, definitely recommend stay In This hotel
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Outstanding staff and breakfast was a delight. Really impressed.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Although it was only a short stay in Lublin it was very good food at the restaurant and good stay
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice building and room, and nice staff. I liked the location and the breakfast buffet and dining room were great.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great location, very nice room,store Zabka across the street... Strongly recommend if you have to travel by train-7min by taxi
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Excellent staff, wifi needs upgrading

Wifi was not good, extremely slow and did not work allot of times. Ac also did not worki n the room, but it was cool enough at night with the windows open it was okay. Bed was comfortable, room was very clean. Staff was excellent
Verified review

8/10 Very good

I liked the reception staff - helpful, polite, welcoming. The breakfast selection was great! The room was clean. Nevertheless the walls were acoustic and I could hear people on the other side of the wall & even walking down the stairs next to the lifts. The only thing which really bothered me was a very loud group of young people who stayed overnight and made a lot of noise till 4am making me awake almost the whole night. Overall my stay was good 👍.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Room was relatively clean. Just few marks on the pillow case and a coffee mug. There was some buildup of scale in the toilet but seems sanitized properly. Pillow was bit flat and uncomfortable but mattresses was fine. Apart from that the stay was pleasant. Overall great value for money as it was a low price single room. Super helpful staff at the reception (young gentlemen in glasses). Reception is 24/7 which is great. Breakfast team was efficient and helpful. Great selection of breakfast but eggs and sausages from the hot plate were cold which was quite disappointing. Would stay it again though as it's safe, great value and staff was helpful.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Everything was outstanding!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice and quiet hotel, great breakfast
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Very functional for an overnight stay
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Hotel location good, reception ok but not friendly, breakfast cold stares from staff but food ok.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very clean, helpful staff
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice hotel but not too much close by
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

All was great, thank you. Highly recommended.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Clean modern facility
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Top
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Smoking area
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Really nice hotel, modern clean room with a very comfortable bed and nice bathroom. Unfortunately, the shower let it down. It wasn’t a large head and not very powerful. Still, I’d stay here again. Definitely worth the money.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

I had a single room and I found it great for what I needed, however it would have been better to have a USB outlet than Euro plugs. Shower pressure was fine, bed was comfortable but no tea or coffee making items in the room. Small desk and lamp if I needed it. No safe.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The internet doesn’t work in high floors
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Tienes pizza espactular recién hecha y instalaciones soy muy comodos
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Está muy bien situado
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Çok beğendim.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Hyggligt läge. Lysande frukost, speciellt äggröran. Vänlig personal i receptionen. Men det borde finnas en gedigen mörkläggningsgardin i rummet.