Entire condo
Emerald Skye 53
Property class: 3.5
Beachfront condo with outdoor pool, near Orange Beach Beaches
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Emerald Skye 53





When you stay at Emerald Skye 53, you'll be in a great location, within just a 10-minute walk of Gulf State Park and Orange Beach Beaches. For a bit of exercise, you can visit the fitness center or go for a swim in the outdoor pool. Bonuses like washers/dryers, refrigerators, and microwaves are in all condos.
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Air conditioning
- Gym
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- 2 smoke-free condos
- On the beach
- Outdoor pool
- Fitness center
- Air conditioning
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Separate dining area
- Television
- Washer/dryer
- Coffee/tea maker
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Tradewinds
Orange Beach
Tradewinds
Orange Beach
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking

Tradewinds 503
Orange Beach
Tradewinds 503
Orange Beach
- Pool
- Parking available
- Lounge area
4.0 out of 10, 1 review
4.0
1 review

Tradewinds 102 1 Bedroom Condo
Orange Beach
Tradewinds 102 1 Bedroom Condo
Orange Beach
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi

Tradewinds 706 2 Bedroom Condo
Orange Beach
Tradewinds 706 2 Bedroom Condo
Orange Beach
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi

Tradewinds 102 1 Bedroom Condo
Orange Beach
Tradewinds 102 1 Bedroom Condo
Orange Beach
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

26034 Perdido Beach Blvd., Orange Beach, AL, 36561
What's nearby
- Orange Beach Beaches - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Perdido Beach Boulevard - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
- Gulf State Park - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Cotton Bayou Public Beach Access - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
- St. Thomas by the Sea Catholic Church - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
Getting around
- Gulf Shores, AL (GUF-Jack Edwards) - 21 min drive
- Pensacola Intl. Airport (PNS) - 60 min drive
Restaurants
- The Gulf - 3 min drive
- CoastAL Orange Beach - 10 min walk
- Sunliner Diner - 2 min walk
- Shipp's Dockside Grill - 5 min drive
- GTs On The Bay - 4 min drive
About this property
Emerald Skye 53
- When you stay at Emerald Skye 53, you'll be in a great location, within just a 10-minute walk of Gulf State Park and Orange Beach Beaches. For a bit of exercise, you can visit the fitness center or go for a swim in the outdoor pool. Bonuses like washers/dryers, refrigerators, and microwaves are in all condos.
At a glance
Property size
- 2 condos
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
- Minimum check-in age: 25
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 25
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Parking
- No onsite parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
What to do
- On the beach
- Beach nearby
Facilities
- Fitness center
- An outdoor pool
Accessibility
- Elevator
Room amenities
Be entertained
- 42-inch TV
- Cable TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning and heating
- Coffee/tea maker
- Washer and dryer
What to enjoy
- Balcony
- Separate dining area
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
Food and drink
- Refrigerator
- Microwave
- Kitchen
- Stovetop
- Cookware, dishes, and utensils
- Dishwasher
Fees & policies
Policies
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Also known as
Emerald Skye 53 Condo
Emerald Skye 53 Orange Beach
Emerald Skye 53 Condo Orange Beach
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Emerald Skye 53?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at Emerald Skye 53?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Emerald Skye 53?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Emerald Skye 53.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Emerald Skye 53?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Emerald Skye 53 and nearby?
Emerald Skye 53 has an outdoor pool and a fitness center.
Does Emerald Skye 53 have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a coffee maker, cookware, and a refrigerator.
Does Emerald Skye 53 have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, this condo features a balcony.
What's the area around Emerald Skye 53 like?
Emerald Skye 53 is on Orange Beach Beaches, a short 5-minute walk from Gulf State Park and 6 minutes' walk from Cotton Bayou Public Beach Access.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.