Quality Inn Raeford

Property class: 2.5
Hotel in the heart of Raeford

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Raeford, Quality Inn Raeford is a great choice to consider. Guests can take a dip in the seasonal outdoor pool, and free perks include WiFi, self parking, and continental breakfast daily between 6:30 AM and 9:30 AM. Fellow travelers say great things about the helpful staff.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Connecting rooms available

Main amenities (7)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Vending machine
  • Multilingual staff
  • TV in a common area

For families (6)

  • Free cribs/infant beds
  • Microwave
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
The current price is $110
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Smoking

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(7 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(15 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(10 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Smoking

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Room, Multiple Beds, Non Smoking

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Queen Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
115 Fayetteville Rd, Raeford, NC, 28376

What's nearby

  • FirstHealth Moore Regional Hospital-Hoke Campus - 9 min drive - 11.9 km
  • Beaver Creek - 11 min drive - 11.4 km
  • Cape Fear Valley Health Hoke Hospital - 13 min drive - 17.8 km
  • Carolina Horse Park - 15 min drive - 24.9 km
  • Lake Rim Park - 17 min drive - 24.0 km

Getting around

  • Fayetteville Regional Airport (FAY) - 37 min drive
  • Southern Pines Station - 30 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Mi Casita - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Something's Brewing Too - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Edinborough Family Restaurant - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Cook Out - ‬2 min walk

About this property

Quality Inn Raeford

  • When visiting Raeford, Quality Inn Raeford is a great choice to consider. Guests can take a dip in the seasonal outdoor pool, and free perks include WiFi, self parking, and continental breakfast daily between 6:30 AM and 9:30 AM. Fellow travelers say great things about the helpful staff.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 43 rooms
    • Arranged over 2 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 3 PM
    • Express check-in/out available
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 21
    • Check-out time is 11 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 21

Children

    • Up to 2 children (16 years old and younger) stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs only, 2 total, up to 25 lbs per pet)*
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Onsite RV/bus/truck parking (fees apply)

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast each morning 6:30 AM–9:30 AM
  • Coffee/tea in a common area

Traveling with children

  • Children stay free (see details)
  • Fence around the pool

What to do

  • Golfing nearby

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Multilingual staff
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Television in common areas
  • Golf driving range on site
  • Seasonal outdoor pool

Accessibility

  • Braille/raised signage
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 40-inch LCD TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Climate-controlled air conditioning and heating
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Free crib/infant bed
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/tub combination
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free weekday newspapers
  • Free WiFi
  • Free local calls

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Access via exterior corridors

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Cash Breakage deposit: USD 100 per stay

Optional extras

  • Early check-in can be arranged for an extra charge of USD 50.00 (subject to availability)

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for USD 20.00 per day

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of USD 25.00 per pet, per day

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM
  • The seasonal pool is open from May to September

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Commitment to Clean (Choice).

Also known as

Days Inn Motel Raeford
Quality Inn Raeford
Days Inn Raeford Hotel Raeford
Days Inn Raeford Motel
Raeford Days Inn
Quality Raeford
Quality Inn
Quality Inn Raeford Hotel
Quality Inn Raeford Raeford
Quality Inn Raeford Hotel Raeford

Frequently asked questions

Does Quality Inn Raeford offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Quality Inn Raeford does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Quality Inn Raeford?

Yes, there's a seasonal outdoor pool. Guests have pool access from 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM.

Are pets allowed at Quality Inn Raeford?

Yes, dogs are welcome, with a limit of 2 total and maximum weight of 25 lbs per pet. There's a charge of USD 25.00 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

Is parking offered on site at Quality Inn Raeford?

Yes, there's free self parking. RV/bus/truck parking is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Quality Inn Raeford?

You can check in starting at 3 PM. There's a charge of USD 50.00 for early check-in (subject to availability). Check-out time is 11 AM. Express check-in and check-out are available.

What is there to do at Quality Inn Raeford and nearby?

Quality Inn Raeford has a seasonal outdoor pool.

What's the area around Quality Inn Raeford like?

Quality Inn Raeford puts you in the heart of Raeford. Popular attractions include Carolina Horse Park, which is 15 minutes away by car.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Quality Inn Raeford Reviews

8.2

Very Good

8.2

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

8.6

Staff & service

7.8

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • The property is close to various dining options and the staff can provide great recommendations. (3 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Popular mentions

Room
Service staff
Breakfast
Bathroom
Refrigerator
Family friendly

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Family have fun Will stay again
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Only hotel in town. Staff spectacular service. Location perfect. Facilities not great from the outside but room was better than we expected when we first arrived.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Room was extra clean Comfy beds and pillows Soft towels
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Weekend stay

We had a quiet, pleasant stay. The staff was very friendly and helpful and the room was clean.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Room was generally clean, housekeeping did a good job.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Nice stay. Room was nice size and clean.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Everything was very clean and staff were polite and accommodating. Would definitely stay here again!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

A nice quiet clean place. Great stopover spot.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Needed an economical safe, clean hotel for solo trip- fit the bill and front desk was very nice
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Room was very clean and front desk was very helpful and kind during check in. They were able to give me great ideas for restaurants in the area.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

It was nice place, air worked well. Staff was very friendly.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Everyone was really nice, helpful and the place was clean.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

I love the staff very friendly, and its soooooo relaxing thank you staff and your friendliness
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Check in clerk was very good
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

For being the only hotel in town it is very clean and staff is friendly. I didn’t try the breakfast but there is a Waffle House next door and a Bojangles across the way so it was convenient.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Quiet and clean
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Staff was very good and helpful. I loved how convenient it was to food stores and restaurants all within walking distance. My room was clean and very big. I will be staying at quality inn on my next stay here in North Carolina.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

They have really improved the rooms. We have been staying there off and on for 21 years when we visit family. Tks
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

I loved the handicapped room with the walkin shower! Also the Staff Members made sure we had Absolutely Everything we needed as well as keeping the eoom cleaned Daily if you wanted it donem The entire stay was well worth the experience.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The room was clean
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

My stay at quality inn is always good I'm never disappointed the staff is very friendly and helpful even when I locked myself out of my room they helped me out no questions asked. I would recommend anybody staying in Redford to stay at this quality inn. Sincerely Christine Anderson
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Had a technical difficulty and the staff was amazingly helpful and resolved our issue promptly.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We stay at this property when we have a competition at the Carolina Horse Park. It is the closest property, only 10 minutes away. It is an older motel, but has been renovated and is very clean and comfortable. The owner is on site every day and takes great pride in his property! The pool is small, but very clean and refreshing. Lots of dining options close by. Highly recommend!
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The place was very clean just need new comforts had cigarettes burns in comfort
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Great location, a lil noisey

The hotel was easy to find off they expressway and close to our son's home. The pool wasn't open yet. The receptionists were very welcoming and helpful. We had our dog and it worked out very good. The only bad thing I would say was that it was kind of noisy with the construction crews staying there. But, even those guys were nice!