Apas Splendid Homestay
Property class: 2.5
Nyeri guesthouse in suburbs
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Apas Splendid Homestay





Apas Splendid Homestay is a great choice for a stay in Nyeri.
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (6)
Main amenities (6)
- Garden
- Laundry service
- Self-serve laundry
- Concierge services
- Picnic area
- Luggage storage
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Kitchenette
- Private bathroom
- Separate dining area
- Living room
- Television
- Garden
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Single Room, 1 Twin Bed, Non Smoking

Single Room, 1 Twin Bed, Non Smoking
- 15 sq m
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Twin Bed
Similar properties

Bantu Africa Resort
Nyeri
Bantu Africa Resort
Nyeri
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
6.0 out of 10, 1 review
6.0
1 review
The price is $86
$86
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Outspan Hotel Nyeri
Nyeri
Outspan Hotel Nyeri
Nyeri
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
The price is $79
$79
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 7 - Sep 8

Peak Meadows Hotel
Nyeri
Peak Meadows Hotel
Nyeri
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
The price is $50
$50
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Annabelle Guest House
Nyeri
Annabelle Guest House
Nyeri
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
The price is $31
$31
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

The Ark Lodge
Aberdare National Park
The Ark Lodge
Aberdare National Park
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 14 reviews
8.8
Excellent
14 reviews
The price is $220
$220
$259 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 12 - Sep 13

Mukuruwe-Ini Guest House
Marua
Mukuruwe-Ini Guest House
Marua
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities

Karugia House
Murang'a
Karugia House
Murang'a
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Restaurant

Thayo Place
Othaya
Thayo Place
Othaya
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
The price is $117
$117
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

KEDOVO COTTAGES
Chaka
KEDOVO COTTAGES
Chaka
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
The price is $38
$38
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Gitandara Garden Hotel
Othaya
Gitandara Garden Hotel
Othaya
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Bar
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Skuma Road, Nyeri
What's nearby
- St. Peter's Anglican Church - 8 min drive - 5.9 km
- Nyeri Golf Course - 8 min drive - 6.6 km
- Dedan Kimathi University of Technology - 14 min drive - 14.3 km
- Solio Game Reserve - 36 min drive - 39.3 km
- Kerugoya Stadium - 50 min drive - 53.2 km
Restaurants
- Nyama Choma Village - 5 min drive
- To Go Is To See Pub - 4 min drive
- Happy Times Lounge - 6 min drive
- Nomads & Grill - 21 min drive
- Pool Bar - 10 min drive
About this property
Apas Splendid Homestay
- Apas Splendid Homestay is a great choice for a stay in Nyeri.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 10 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Children
- No cribs (infant beds)
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
What to do
- Safari nearby
Services
- Concierge services
- Dry cleaning/laundry services
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- Garden
- Picnic area
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
Home comfort
- Fan
- Slippers
- Iron/ironing board
Sleep well
- Bed sheets provided
What to enjoy
- Fireplace
- Separate dining area
- Separate living room
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Free toiletries
- Towels
Stay connected
- Desk
Food and drink
- Refrigerator
- Kitchenette
Fees & policies
Policies
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Apas Splendid Homestay B&B Nyeri
Apas Splendid Homestay B&B
Apas Splendid Homestay Nyeri
Apas Splendid Homestay Nyeri
Apas Splendid Homestay Guesthouse
Apas Splendid Homestay Guesthouse Nyeri
Frequently asked questions
Does Apas Splendid Homestay offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Apas Splendid Homestay does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at Apas Splendid Homestay?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Apas Splendid Homestay?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Apas Splendid Homestay?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Apas Splendid Homestay and nearby?
Apas Splendid Homestay has a picnic area and a garden.
Does Apas Splendid Homestay have self-catered rooms fitted with kitchens or kitchenettes?
Yes, a kitchenette is available in every room, and also includes a refrigerator.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.