Discovery Borovoe is a great choice for a stay in Burabay. Guests can go for a swim in the outdoor pool, then visit the spa to be pampered with massages. An indoor pool, a bar/lounge, and a sauna are other features.
Дискавери Боровое Ресторан Discovery Borovoe Restoran - 1 min walk
Белка Кафе Belka Coffee Kafe - 1 min walk
About this property
Discovery Borovoe
Discovery Borovoe is a great choice for a stay in Burabay. Guests can go for a swim in the outdoor pool, then visit the spa to be pampered with massages. An indoor pool, a bar/lounge, and a sauna are other features.
At a glance
DONE
Hotel size
139 rooms
DONE
Arriving/Leaving
Check-in time starts at noon
Minimum check-in age: 18
Check-out time is noon
DONE
Special check-in instructions
Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE
Required at check-in
Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
Government-issued photo ID may be required
Minimum check-in age is 18
If you require a visa to enter the country, your property may be able to help with the supporting documents needed to obtain one*
DONE
Children
No cribs (infant beds)
DONE
Pets
Pets not allowed
WIFI
Internet
Free WiFi in public areas
Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING
Parking
Free onsite self parking
DONE
Other information
Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
Free continental breakfast each morning 7:30 AM–9:30 AM
Bar/lounge
Traveling with children
Children's pool
Playground
What to do
Pool table
Hiking/biking trails nearby
Skiing nearby
Working away
Conference space
Services
24-hour front desk
Tour/ticket assistance
Luggage storage
Facilities
Safe-deposit box at front desk
Garden
Picnic area
Terrace
An outdoor pool
An indoor pool
Full-service spa
Sauna
Steam room
Banquet hall
Accessibility
Wheelchair accessible
Grab bar near toilet
Room amenities
Be entertained
Television
Home comfort
Air conditioning and heating
Minibar
Coffee/tea maker
Electric kettle
Slippers
Iron/ironing board (on request)
Sleep well
Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
Private bathroom
Shower only
Free toiletries
Hair dryer
Towels
Stay connected
Desk
Free WiFi
Food and drink
Free bottled water
More
Daily housekeeping
In-room safe
Special features
Spa
Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the hotel's full-service spa. Services include massages. The spa is equipped with a sauna, a hot tub, and a steam room. The spa is open daily.
Fees & policies
Policies
If you require a visa to enter the country, your property may be able to help with the supporting documents needed to obtain one. To learn more, you can reach out to the property via the contact details included on your booking confirmation. The property may charge for this assistance, even if you end up cancelling your reservation. All arrangements are solely between the property and yourself.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa
Also known as
Discovery Borovoe Hotel Katarkol
Discovery Borovoe Hotel
Discovery Borovoe Katarkol
Discovery Borovoe Hotel
Discovery Borovoe Burabay
Discovery Borovoe Hotel Burabay
Frequently asked questions
Does Discovery Borovoe offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Discovery Borovoe does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Is there a pool at Discovery Borovoe?
Yes, there's an indoor pool, an outdoor pool, and a children's pool.
Are pets allowed at Discovery Borovoe?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Discovery Borovoe?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Discovery Borovoe?
You can check in starting at noon. Check-out time is noon.
What is there to do at Discovery Borovoe and nearby?
Have fun with nearby winter activities like skiing. Enjoy treatments at the spa and relax in the indoor and outdoor pools. Discovery Borovoe also has a sauna and a steam room, as well as a picnic area and a garden.
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.