Hotels near Kanyakumari Lighthouse Nagercoil
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Kanyakumari Lighthouse?




1. Amaari Beach Resort
Amaari Beach Resort1 km from Kanyakumari Lighthouse
Manjunath
$63
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Annai Resorts & Spa
Annai Resorts & Spa0.5 km from Kanyakumari Lighthouse
Manish
$74
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. HOTEL SAMUDRA
HOTEL SAMUDRA0.4 km from Kanyakumari Lighthouse
Tulip
$27
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Hotel Sahaya Arasi
Hotel Sahaya Arasi< 0.1 km from Kanyakumari Lighthouse
Mayank
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




5. HOTEL CYRIL
HOTEL CYRIL1.7 km from Kanyakumari Lighthouse
Babu
$31
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




6. HOTEL SRIMANIYA
HOTEL SRIMANIYA0.4 km from Kanyakumari Lighthouse
francis
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




7. THE SEASHORE HOTEL
THE SEASHORE HOTEL0.5 km from Kanyakumari Lighthouse
Sithersingh
$47
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Hotel Golden Sea
Hotel Golden Sea0.5 km from Kanyakumari Lighthouse
Dhivya
$25
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




9. Hotel Sunrise
Hotel Sunrise0.4 km from Kanyakumari Lighthouse
Sidhartha
$15
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




10. DEE COTTAGE
DEE COTTAGE2.6 km from Kanyakumari Lighthouse
Sebastian
$52
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




11. Tri Sea Hotel
Tri Sea Hotel0.2 km from Kanyakumari Lighthouse
Vipin
$31
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




12. Hotel Sri Devi
Hotel Sri Devi0.4 km from Kanyakumari Lighthouse
Vincent
$20
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




13. FERDIN COTTAGE
FERDIN COTTAGE1.1 km from Kanyakumari Lighthouse
Gopi
$28
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




14. Sandy Resort
Sandy Resort1.1 km from Kanyakumari Lighthouse
$63
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




15. HOTEL BHARANI
HOTEL BHARANI0.5 km from Kanyakumari Lighthouse
$27
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Kumari Residency
Kumari Residency0.3 km from Kanyakumari Lighthouse
$18
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. FERDIN HOME STAY
FERDIN HOME STAY0.2 km from Kanyakumari Lighthouse
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




18. Thamira Grand Palace
Thamira Grand Palace2.1 km from Kanyakumari Lighthouse
$26
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




19. DEE PANNAIYAR RESORT
DEE PANNAIYAR RESORT2.8 km from Kanyakumari Lighthouse
$33
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




20. Hotel O Kanyakumari Near Sunrise View
Hotel O Kanyakumari Near Sunrise View1.6 km from Kanyakumari Lighthouse
$26
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Compare popular hotels close to Kanyakumari Lighthouse
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Amaari Beach Resort | 8.8 Excellent 22 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Annai Resorts & Spa | 8.4 Very good 31 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HOTEL SAMUDRA | 8.0 Very good 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Sahaya Arasi | 9.6 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HOTEL CYRIL | 7.8 Good 16 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Kanyakumari Lighthouse
Photo by Sachendra Yadav
Vivekananda Memorial
9.2/10 (23 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Vivekananda Memorial— just one of the landmarks located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Kanyakumari.
Photo by Surbhi Sharma
Kanyakumari Beach
8.0/10 (21 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Kanyakumari Beach located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Kanyakumari.
Gandhi Mandapam
8.4/10 (9 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Gandhi Mandapam— just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Kanyakumari.
Bhagavathy Amman Temple
7.8/10 (8 reviews)
Bhagavathy Amman Temple is 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Kanyakumari, why not stop by during your stay.
Kumari Amman Temple
9.4/10 (10 reviews)
Kumari Amman Temple is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Kanyakumari, why not stop by during your stay.
Tsunami Monument
8.0/10 (1 review)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Tsunami Monument— just one of the landmarks located 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Kanyakumari.
Thiruvalluvar Statue
Thiruvalluvar Statue is just one of the landmarks located 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Kanyakumari, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Baywatch Water Park
Baywatch Water Park is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Kanyakumari, why not stop by during your stay.





