Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near International Beach?




1. Hotel Miramare
Hotel Miramare0.6 km from International Beach
Milan
$108
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Hotel Amabilis
Hotel Amabilis2 km from International Beach
eileen
$163
$187 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




3. Aminess Younique Narrivi Hotel
Aminess Younique Narrivi Hotel0.2 km from International Beach
Gilion
$167
$188 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




4. Hotel Kvarner Palace
Hotel Kvarner Palace1.2 km from International Beach
DR T H A
$333
$380 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. Hotel Katarina
Hotel Katarina2.4 km from International Beach
Peter
$100
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Mediteran Maradiso Hotel by Aminess
Mediteran Maradiso Hotel by Aminess1.7 km from International Beach
Douglas
$81
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




7. Hotel Marina
Hotel Marina1.8 km from International Beach
Elizabeth
$138
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Apartment Piano
Apartment Piano0.5 km from International Beach
Kovacs
$161
$193 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




9. Royal Elysee
Royal Elysee2.5 km from International Beach
Anton
$99
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




10. Miramare
Miramare0.6 km from International Beach
$136
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Hotel Omorika
Hotel Omorika2.2 km from International Beach
Antonela
$104
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Apartment Selce
Apartment Selce1.9 km from International Beach
$140
$173 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. Apartments Iva
Apartments Iva0.9 km from International Beach
$156
$188 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




14. Apartments Lilin
Apartments Lilin0.9 km from International Beach
$110
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. Mövenpick Hotel and Residences Kvarner Bay
Mövenpick Hotel and Residences Kvarner Bay7.2 km from International Beach
Khalid
$113
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




16. Apartmani Tina
Apartmani Tina3.8 km from International Beach
Wolfgang
$124
$184 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




17. Hotel Vinotel Gospoja
Hotel Vinotel Gospoja10.7 km from International Beach
Carol
$147
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. Hotel Vila Rova
Hotel Vila Rova15.2 km from International Beach
TYLER
$175
$202 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. Hotel Villa Margaret
Hotel Villa Margaret16.3 km from International Beach
xiuhua
$210
$241 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




20. Hotel Kanajt
Hotel Kanajt16.1 km from International Beach
Philip
$115
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Compare popular hotels close to International Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Miramare | 9.6 Exceptional 88 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Amabilis | 9.4 Exceptional 66 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aminess Younique Narrivi Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 31 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Kvarner Palace | 9.6 Exceptional 85 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Katarina | 8.4 Very good 97 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near International Beach
Bronze Fisherman Statue
8.6/10 (44 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Bronze Fisherman Statue— just one of the monuments in central Crikvenica.
Crikvenica Town Museum
8.0/10 (9 reviews)
The center of Crikvenica is home to cultural attractions like Crikvenica Town Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Crikvenica has to offer, head to Church of St. Anthony of Padua, Crikvenica Beach, and Pecine Beach.
Crikvenica Aquarium
6.4/10 (21 reviews)
Get lost in halls of wondrous fish and exotic marine mammals at Crikvenica Aquarium, just one of the attractions in central Crikvenica. If you'd also like to explore some of the parks in Crikvenica, Biserujka Cave is nearby.
Church of St. Anthony of Padua
8.0/10 (18 reviews)
Church of St. Anthony of Padua is in the heart of Crikvenica, so why not stop by during your stay.
Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary is in the heart of Crikvenica, so why not stop by during your stay.
Crikvenica Beach
8.4/10 (81 reviews)
If you're in central Crikvenica and want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Crikvenica Beach. Catch the sunset by the shore at International Beach, just a short walk away.
beach near Podvorska harbour
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, beach near Podvorska harbour is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Crikvenica. Catch the sunset by the shore at Crikvenica Beach and International Beach, located nearby.
beach near Luka Črni mul
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to beach near Luka Črni mul, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Crikvenica. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Crikvenica Beach located nearby.





